8,975

Mahaska County, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $155,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      508 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX

  • /19

    $169,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    208 S Lincoln St, New Sharon, IA 50207

    Super comfortable home with four beds and 1.5 Baths. Three bedrooms up and one down in this split level home. Spacious living room. Large family room. Kitchen dining looks out sliding glass doors to a large inviting deck. The Roof was replaced four years ago for a low maintenance home. All Kitchen appliances remain with the house. You will love the small town vibe of New Sharon! You will love to

    Bruce Peiffer Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    208 S Lincoln St, New Sharon, IA 50207
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1604 Clay Ct, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,081

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pearson RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1604 Clay Ct, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /26

      Est $149,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      134 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /19

    $49,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    1610 N Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    WOW!! What a GREAT PRICE on this Large building lot located in a highly desirable area of Oskaloosa. Here's your chance to build the house of your dreams without the restrictive covenants that affect newer developments. The neighborhood offers some of the nicest and most unique homes in town. A building lot like this doesn't come along often!

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1610 N Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1007 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,995

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1007 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /57

      Est $320,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Hillcrest Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      211 Hillcrest Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    605 Fairview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Ready for the next owner - 4 bedrooms - 3 baths - 2 car attached garage - .53-acre lot - LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION - Location is everything - two blocks from the CITY GOLF COURSE - DOG PARK - WATER PARK - CITY PARK! Homeowner has completed a total remodel of the kitchen/dining/living room area- so open and functional! Top of the line appliances, large hard surface island with built-in storage,

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    605 Fairview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /28

    $288,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    214 Terrace Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,746

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    214 Terrace Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 S Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1608 S Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /8

    $59,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $95,161 per Acre

    903 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    4 lots on vacant land. If you're looking to build in town or you have an eye for investment property, this is the space! Call your favorite realtor today to offer on this opportunity!!

    Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    903 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /11

    $96,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    902 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,471

    Last Listing Agent Malaki Wills RE/MAX Precision

    902 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /17

      Est $191,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1248 C Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1248 C Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    341 N Pine St, Fremont, IA 52561

    Tucked away at the very end of a quiet street, this lovely home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. You’ll love the oversized kitchen and the generous living area. Best of all? The property includes a modern, climate-controlled garage (heat and AC!) that’s ready for any hobby or project. Don't miss out on this gem—call your Realtor now!

    Kevin Veatch Ottumwa Realty

    341 N Pine St, Fremont, IA 52561
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1704 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,030

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Peiffer Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1704 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /18

      Est $234,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S 9th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      315 S 9th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /13

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $22,175 per Acre

    3081 150th St, Barnes City, IA 50027

    Awesome build site. 32x40 pole barn. Hog sheds will have to be removed or converted, cannot be used as confinements. Great views. Rare to find, natural gas on site as well as electric. Rural water at the road. Gravel driveway installed. Great pasture area. Property is being sold "as is". Cash or conventional loan only. Also available is 3083 150th with a 4bd/1ba house that has rural water that

    Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    3081 150th St, Barnes City, IA 50027
  • /15

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    00 Queens Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • Land
    • 285 Acres
    • $7,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Riggen Arrowhead Realty Company

    00 Queens Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /20

      Est $104,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      909 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /32

    $286,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    814 Oskaloosa Rd, Beacon, IA 52534

    Welcome to 814 Oskaloosa Road! This spacious home, situated just on the edge of Beacon, is the perfect blend of proximity to Oskaloosa while soaking in the peaceful feel of country living. Step inside to find generous living spaces, a functional layout, and lots of room to grow! The four bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for guests, a home office or hobby space. The primary is spacious, with

    Raine Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

    814 Oskaloosa Rd, Beacon, IA 52534
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    115 O Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,459

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Erwin Legacy Real Estate Group

    115 O Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /47

      Est $219,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 1st Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1034 1st Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    602 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    This .35 acre lot is a blank slate for it's next owner! All contents of shed are to be included in the sale of the lot!

    Raine Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

    602 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    304 Perry St, Leighton, IA 50143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Buchheit Pella Real Estate Services

    304 Perry St, Leighton, IA 50143
    • /3

      Est $78,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1002 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /10

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    2007 7th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595

    This spacious home is situated on a double lot measuring 120x120. An addition has been made that includes a living room with a fireplace, a main bedroom, and a double car garage. There is also an enclosed back porch that serves as a pantry and a laundry area on the main floor. Please note that this home has several projects already started and some repairs that still need to be completed. this

    Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2007 7th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1402 7th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $124,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1402 7th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /24

      Est $195,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      813 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $238,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    235 S Chestnut St, Fremont, IA 52561

    If you’re looking for charm, space, and value in a quiet small-town setting, this brick ranch delivers. With 2 main-level bedrooms plus a non-conforming bedroom in the basement, the home offers plenty of breathing room with 1,520 sq ft of living space, along with a mostly unfinished basement ready for your vision. From the moment you step inside, it’s clear the home has been meticulously cared

    Melanie Mapes Century 21 Signature

    235 S Chestnut St, Fremont, IA 52561
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    710 N C St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,104

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    710 N C St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /25

      Est $201,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 2nd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      602 2nd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /15

    $128,350

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1001 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595

    Nice three bedroom, one bathroom home on a large lot. First floor laundry. Replacement window. Newer roof and newer furnace. Great starter home or rental. Conveniently located just off highway 23.

    Russell Winburn EXIT Realty & Associates

    1001 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595
  • /2

    $63,750

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 N 4th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,825

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    110 N 4th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /27

      Est $199,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      501 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /12

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    911 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Large family home with attached oversized one car garage offers great potential! Major items like the roof and boiler have already been updated. With plenty of interior space and a solid structure, this property is ready for renovation and could make an excellent investment or project property.

    Amanda Kelley Bridge City Realty

    911 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /67

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    310 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,783

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    310 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /44

      Est $157,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 2nd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      501 2nd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Clingman Bridge City Realty

  • /14

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1856 278th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $8,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Davis Iowa Land Company

    1856 278th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /45

      Est $294,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 1st Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      418 1st Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    605 C Ave, Barnes City, IA 50027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Raenelle Bryan Bryan Realty Inc

    605 C Ave, Barnes City, IA 50027

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home