8,975

Mahaska County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $208,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1402 8th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,120

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Crawford Iowa Home & Land Realty

    1402 8th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /49

      Est $144,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1009 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,100
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX

  • /32

    $269,900

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    806 S M St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    NEW LISTING Close to Recreation Trail access, Edmundson Park, Edmundson Golf & Harvest Point Golf. This lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home sits on a corner (.35 acre) lot, offers lots of natural light, beautiful wood floors, granite countertops in the kitchen, larger bath, primary bedroom & second bedroom on the main floor. The basement is finished with newer carpet, bedroom 3 & 2nd bath, a spacious

    Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    806 S M St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /66

    $214,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    212 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,930

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    212 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /31

      Est $191,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      813 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mapes Century 21 Signature

  • /21

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    129 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Are you looking for an in town acreage? This updated, well-maintained 1920s home is situated on 4.87 acres - Yes, IN TOWN! The home offers spacious living and dining areas, an updated kitchen, and preserved period details such as hard wood flooring and tall ceilings that highlight its original character. The main level includes a bedroom that opens to the back deck, along with a half bath and

    Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    129 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /33

    $483,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1639 Briar Ln, Pella, IA 50219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,765

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Amelse Century 21 Signature

    1639 Briar Ln, Pella, IA 50219
    • /25

      Est $163,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      911 S 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,400
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /36

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    517 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    This Beautiful Townhome is conveniently located just 4 blocks from the historic Oskaloosa downtown Square. Take advantage of the numerous activities without parking hassles! Gorgeous curb appeal, poured landscape edging, stone, quality siding & windows. Inside you'll find spacious 2 BR, 2 bath, open concept living areas. Pull your car into the 2 car garage and walk your groceries straight into

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    517 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /43

    $144,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    611 S Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,549

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marcinik Grinnell Realty LLC

    611 S Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /13

      Est $109,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1114 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    1002 8th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom bungalow home! With a partially fenced yard and an extra large lot, it’s the perfect place for a family! Located on a quiet street, with a nice 3 season porch, a large eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry, 1 car garage, newer FURNACE & ROOF, this home brings a lot of value! $2,000 Flooring allowance & home warranty with solid offer! Make your appointment to see it

    Christy Gus Realty ONE Group Impact

    1002 8th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2196 Oxford Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,342

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2196 Oxford Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /14

      Est $100,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      905 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Chambers Iowa Realty Co, Inc

  • /30

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    303 S 2nd St Unit A, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Condo Living Opportunity!!! As you enter Unit A, there is a large walk-in closet for coats and storage. The main updated open area of the Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen has windows on both ends, providing lots of natural light. There are 2 bedrooms, including a large Master Bedroom with a half bath and large walk-in closet, and a 2nd bedroom with a double closet. All appliances and a

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    303 S 2nd St Unit A, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    107 N Park Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Widmer RE/MAX Precision

    107 N Park Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207
    • /44

      Est $243,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1103 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /20

    $259,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1409 J Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Due to work schedules - showings will begin on Saturday March 28th at 9am and available weekends only. Ranch style home - large lot - 3 bedrooms - 1.5 baths - attached two car garage with a heated/cooled breezeway - Eat-in kitchen with formal dining area that looks out the patio doors, large roomy living room with wood fireplace, additional family room in the lower level with new carpet -

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1409 J Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /44

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    514 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,250

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    514 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /30

      Est $191,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1106 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Pingel Home Realty

  • /2

    $81,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    616 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath home on a corner lot.

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    616 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /21

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2304 Ridgeway Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,666

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    2304 Ridgeway Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /39

      Est $177,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1003 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katlyn Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $209,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.83 Acres
    • $6,566 per Acre

    000 285th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Escape to this exceptional 31.83-acre property offering the perfect blend of recreation, habitat, and natural beauty. Featuring a scenic creek running through the land, this property provides an ideal setting for both wildlife and outdoor enjoyment.Designed with hunters in mind, the property includes a well-established food plot and a proven history of quality whitetail deer and eastern

    Trace Embray Premier Land and Home

    000 285th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    815 11th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,381

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    815 11th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /34

      Est $150,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      616 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Veenstra Home Realty

  • /26

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    306 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    A stunning example of modern, maintenance-free living! This newer 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome boasts an expansive open-concept floorplan and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting and seamless flow into the living area, warmed by a contemporary electric fireplace. Both bathrooms feature elegant tiled showers. Enjoy the year-round light in

    Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    306 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /39

    $145,825

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1111 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,764

    Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1111 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /15

      Est $158,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      608 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /23

    $71,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    214 College Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Attention flippers!!! This one has great curb appeal and outside spaces! Two driveways and a detached garage for plenty of off-street parking. Picket fenced in back yard. maintenance free deck for soaking up the south exposure sun. Inside you'll find 3 BRs, 1 bath, kitchen with oak cabs. BIG dining room and a living room as well as 2 back porches. All the basics are here, just needs some inside

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    214 College Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2124 263rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,196

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    2124 263rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /33

      Est $140,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 6th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      507 6th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX

  • /24

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    302 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Affordable 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home on a corner lot near the Middle School and High School. Back covered porch - Main floor Stackable Washer and Dryer - Walk in Shower in the 3/4 Bath - New carpet in 3rd Bedroom in Upper level - 1193 SF on the main level - Room in the back for a Garage to be built. Property is being sold AS IS.

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    302 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /17

    $48,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    328 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,251

    Last Listing Agent Gail Lenhart RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    328 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /21

      Est $209,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      416 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Erwin Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $366,600

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    330 N 6th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    One-of-a-kind home blends timeless character with modern luxury. Originally part of a historic church, this residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Step inside to find a welcoming entry with built-in storage and a spacious living area highlighted by a stunning gas fireplace with 48x48 tile that reaches the ceiling. The

    Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    330 N 6th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /20

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    501 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,191

    Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    501 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /27

      Est $325,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $125,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    109 W Walnut St, New Sharon, IA 50207

    Well maintained, solid, three bedroom, one bath home in the quaint town of New Sharon. Great living space, with everything you need on one level including a large primary bedroom, bath, laundry, and an enclosed patio. Additional two bedrooms upstairs. One room does not have a closet.Located on a large corner lot with a nice sized yard and attached two car garage. Whether you're looking for

    Michelle Spiker Home Realty

    109 W Walnut St, New Sharon, IA 50207
  • /37

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    614 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,365

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    614 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home