9,936

Maitland, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    2422 Branch Way Unit 100, Maitland, FL 32751

    Great opportunity to own this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor unit in a desirable and well-maintained community! This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with easy first-floor access, perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. Currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through June 30, 2026, providing immediate rental income with future flexibility for personal use.

    Moses Nae MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY

    2422 Branch Way Unit 100, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $740,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    986 Stonewood Ln, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,833

    Last Listing Agent Steven Luppert COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    986 Stonewood Ln, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /30

      Est $306,785 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Magnolia Rd Unit 210, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      210 Magnolia Rd Unit 210, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gould KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

  • /49

    $860,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    781 Goldwater Ct, Maitland, FL 32751

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Rare Dommerich Opportunity - 5 Bedrooms | 3 Baths + Office with a Pool on an Oversized Lot!Finding a true 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a dedicated office in Dommerich is incredibly rare—and this one delivers, beautifully. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and set on over 1/3 acre, 781 Goldwater Ct offers space, privacy, and a lifestyle that’s hard to

    Erin Baker FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

    781 Goldwater Ct, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $507,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    702 Green Meadow Ave, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,811

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Geluso RE/MAX ASSURED

    702 Green Meadow Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit F12, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit F12, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gallagher CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /47

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    2319 Hunterfield Rd, Maitland, FL 32751

    *Back on market - Buyer & Seller Unable to Reach Final Terms. Their loss, your opportunity!* Situated on desirable corner lot in the lovely English Estates, this beautifully remodeled 4BR/2BA home blends style & comfort. An open floor plan, LVP flooring throughout (no carpet), & abundant windows create a bright atmosphere w/ natural light. At the heart of the home is a stunning eat-in kitchen w/

    Lauren Souto Misty Morrison Real Estate

    2319 Hunterfield Rd, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1125 Lake Shadow Cir Unit 5305, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,103

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kirsch REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY

    1125 Lake Shadow Cir Unit 5305, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit A3, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit A3, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Furey EXP REALTY LLC

  • /100

    $12,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,172 Sq Ft

    570 Manor Rd, Maitland, FL 32751

    Lakefront estate featuring 6 bed, 7 full and 3 half baths. over 11,000 SqFt on 2,7 acres. Resort-style pool, summer kitchen, 6-car garage, fully fenced with a private gate. 120 feet of lake front on Winter Park Chain of Lakes, private boat dock, and boat lift. All bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, fireplace, sauna, fitness room, office room, and expansive walk-in closets. Lutron system, crystal

    Maggie Walas Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

    570 Manor Rd, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2041 Warrens Ave, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,346

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Fischer PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    2041 Warrens Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /2

      Est $395,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 308, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 308, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Vastardis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /43

    $1,130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    67 Cypress Ln, Maitland, FL 32751

    Welcome to 67 Cypress Lane, a stunning single-owner custom residence nestled among majestic Cypress and Oak trees across from Lake Maitland in one of the area's most coveted neighborhoods. This architectural gem, expertly crafted from Western Red Cedar, offers two stories of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths.Step inside to discover hardwood floors flowing

    Kelly Price KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC

    67 Cypress Ln, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    736 Forest Glen Ct, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,438

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Florio RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    736 Forest Glen Ct, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit E14, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit E14, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sloan COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    1665 King Arthur Cir, Maitland, FL 32751

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. 1665 King Arthur Circle

    Amy Turner KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    1665 King Arthur Cir, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $689,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1850 Geronimo Trail, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,822

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Livera BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC

    1850 Geronimo Trail, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit B8, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit B8, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Indiveri LIVE FLORIDA NOW LLC

  • /36

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2837 Shadow View Cir, Maitland, FL 32751

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIMITED TIME ONLY THROUGH MAY 11! Seller is offering a $5,000 contribution towards buyer’s closing costs. Move-In Ready Maitland Condo with Rare 2-Car Garage & Flexible Work-From-Home Layout Welcome to this beautifully updated three-level condo in a gated Maitland community—offering the space, flexibility, and low-maintenance lifestyle today’s

    Nilufer Rohleder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2837 Shadow View Cir, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2031 Dyan Way, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF

    Current Estimated Value $792,865

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2031 Dyan Way, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /48

      Est $512,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 802, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 802, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bombardo PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

  • /51

    $321,406 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    377 W Lake Faith Dr Unit 104, Maitland, FL 32751

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Lake Faith is a quiet community with picturesque views and beautiful landscaping a true retreat to call your own. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been completely renovated and is turn key ready for you. The white-oak look luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the space. The Kitchen overlooks the family room providing a open concept and a beautiful

    Randy Fontanez, II CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    377 W Lake Faith Dr Unit 104, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $717,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    761 Goldwater Ct, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,780

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cross FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

    761 Goldwater Ct, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /26

      Est $351,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Orlando Ave Unit B33, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1000 S Orlando Ave Unit B33, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wood RE/MAX

  • /19

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1695 E Horatio Ave, Maitland, FL 32751

    Great Location, this home is located on Community of Dommerich Estates, Maitland, Florida, No HOA, Top Rated Schools, less than 1 mile to Lake Minnehaha and approximately 2.6 miles to Lake Maitland, and less than 1 mile to John Langdon Park, John Hudson Park, and Kings Row Park. House is just revitalized with a new fresh interior Stone Eagle Color Paint, Roof replaced in 2024, AC replaced in

    Tuan Nguyen VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT

    1695 E Horatio Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    326 Banyan Dr, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,266

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    326 Banyan Dr, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit B15, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit B15, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sloan COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /32

    $624,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    448 Stonewood Ln, Maitland, FL 32751

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom pool home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and location! From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the open layout and rich hardwood floors that create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features a dedicated

    Dominick Florio RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    448 Stonewood Ln, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1291 Blessing St, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,685

    Last Listing Agent Monika Kenney PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC

    1291 Blessing St, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /13

      Est $406,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 504, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 504, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Beck BECK REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    200 Spartan Dr, Maitland, FL 32751

    More photos to come soon! Welcome to 200 Spartan Dr, a beautifully updated 3/2 (with bonus room and large laundry room) pool home in the heart of Maitland. The interior has been thoughtfully opened up by removing walls between the living area and kitchen, creating a much more spacious and modern feel, and a large island was added to make the kitchen the center of the home. The home also features

    Nick Mandiola EXP REALTY LLC

    200 Spartan Dr, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $221,647 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    802 Park Lake Cir Unit 2, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,257

    Last Listing Agent Tom Graves FUN HOMES

    802 Park Lake Cir Unit 2, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit K17, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1140 S Orlando Ave Unit K17, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Brown Kelly KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

  • /19

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    1150 Lake Shadow Cir Unit 3305, Maitland, FL 32751

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This 3rd Floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the sought-after gated community of Visconti. The open layout creates a perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. You’ll love the convenience of in-unit laundry and the charm of your own private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Visconti offers resort-style living with stunning

    John Tsesmelis CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC

    1150 Lake Shadow Cir Unit 3305, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    185 Birchwood Dr, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,292

    Last Listing Agent Chase Morton Tate COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    185 Birchwood Dr, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Orlando Ave Unit A6, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1000 S Orlando Ave Unit A6, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $401/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Kaufman ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS

  • /46

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    623 Green Meadow Ave, Maitland, FL 32751

    Welcome to this two-owner concrete block home offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida outdoor living — all with no HOA and an ideal Central Florida location. A majestic Kapok tree gracefully anchors the front yard, while a lush, foliaged trellis guides you to the inviting front entrance, setting the tone for the unique charm found throughout.Inside, you’ll discover an

    John Muccigrosso RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    623 Green Meadow Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    320 Eaton St, Maitland, FL 32751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,907

    Last Listing Agent Walter Ramalho Barcelos KARDOSH REALTY

    320 Eaton St, Maitland, FL 32751
    • /34

      Est $426,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 604, Maitland, FL 32751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1100 S Orlando Ave Unit 604, Maitland, FL 32751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Heidrich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /21

    $1,798,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    105 Tangelo Ct, Maitland, FL 32751

    Under Construction. A masterpiece of luxury design by LUIH Luxury Homes, perfectly positioned in the prestigious neighborhood of Hollieanna Shores. As you arrive, a striking façade with an elegant arched entryway sets an unforgettable tone. Beyond the front door, soaring ceilings and designer finishes frame an expansive living room where glass sliders dissolve the boundary between indoor and

    Christopher Christensen ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC

    105 Tangelo Ct, Maitland, FL 32751

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home