3,240

Maize, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    10913 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101

    Beautiful Custom Built Home on Lake Lot in Eagle's Nest! Maize Schools! The Very Popular MidLevel Walk out Design with Upgrades throughout! Gorgeous Navy Blue (a tad darker than photos) with German Smear Technique on Brick**Master Suite with additional Cabinetry in Master Bath**3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 3 Car Garage with Unfinished Basement that is framed for Family Room, 2 Additional Bedrooms &

    Janet Bates Platinum Realty LLC

    10913 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101
  • /32

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    319 Jonathan St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,461

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crow Homes R Us

    319 Jonathan St, Maize, KS 67101
    • /34

      Est $292,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      517 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Lawrence Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /36

    $545,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    8513 W Pebble St, Maize, KS 67101

    Welcome home to this beautiful open floor plan by A7 Construction with a spacious 1700 square feet on the main level with a front to back split bedroom floor plan. Walking into the home there is a nice wide private welcoming entryway with a coat closet and an area large enough for an entry table, mirror and other decorative furniture pieces. Walking into the living room you feel greeted by tall

    Julie Schmidt RE/MAX Premier

    8513 W Pebble St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5462 N Briskbay Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5462 N Briskbay Ct, Maize, KS 67101
    • /36

      Est $266,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Queen St, Maize, KS 67101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      717 S Queen St, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damon Snyder The Wichita Realty Group

  • /20

    $289,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    11493 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    **BUILDER IS OFFERING $5,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS ON ALL THREE CAR GARAGE CONTRACTS WRITTEN BEFORE 5/30/26** Welcome to Oakmont, Maize's fastest growing patio home community brought to you by Schellenberg Development and Liberty Communities. We are thrilled to introduce the Georgetown - a charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom zero entry home offering an oversized 3 car garage with plenty of storage and

    Mykaela Sanmiguel RE/MAX Premier

    11493 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /33

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5551 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5551 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101
    • /19

      Est $280,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      640 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Jones RE/MAX Premier

  • /36

    $649,996

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft

    4456 N Bluestem St, Maize, KS 67101

    The stunning “Eden” is a 1 1/2-story home with 5 Bedrooms and 3 1⁄2 baths all designed to offer comfort, luxury, and functionality. As you approach, the charming exterior features classic Craftsman elements and stone along with an inviting covered porch. The oversized, extra-deep garage boasts 8 and 10-foot garage doors, providing ample space for vehicles and storage. Upon entering, the main

    Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    4456 N Bluestem St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $276,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10959 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Statton Bricktown ICT Realty

    10959 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101
    • /36

      Est $293,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      516 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harbour Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /31

    $205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    5463 Brisk Bay Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    Brand-new and built for comfort in Long Beach! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath twin home offers 1,376 sq. ft. of modern living with an open layout, stylish finishes, and an inviting electric fireplace. The primary suite features an en suite bath for added convenience, and the 2-car garage provides ample storage. Located in an exciting new lake community with incredible amenities on the way, this

    Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5463 Brisk Bay Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8357 W Waterway Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Weller RE/MAX Premier

    8357 W Waterway Ct, Maize, KS 67101
    • /18

      Est $324,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      717 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kemnitz Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /36

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    10933 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101

    This one owner home is sure to please and is one that is not like all others in the area. The sellers added many custom finishes when purchasing from builder like, blind in the patio doors built in, extended 6.5 ft long island with quartz countertops, upgraded appliances in kitchen, large concrete patio that extends the entire length of the home in the back, upgraded trimwork throughout main

    Christy Needles Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    10933 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101
  • /33

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12106 W Shadow Lakes St, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phetmany Bounsana EXP Realty, LLC

    12106 W Shadow Lakes St, Wichita, KS 67205
    • /28

      Est $317,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 S Longbranch Cir, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      831 S Longbranch Cir, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /32

    $423,800

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    12242 W Rosemary St, Maize, KS 67223

    Explore these stunning new duplexes off 119th between 29th and 37th St. New Year's Special Deal! -- Seller will pay $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs AND pay 1 Full Year of HOA dues..That's a savings of $180 per month for 2026!! "The Haven" plan offers a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, two bath layout with a two car garage and 1,368 square feet of living space on each side. Inside, a

    Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    12242 W Rosemary St, Maize, KS 67223
  • /2

    $266,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10768 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Statton Bricktown ICT Realty

    10768 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
    • /36

      Est $266,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 S Longbranch Cir, Maize, KS 67101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      836 S Longbranch Cir, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft

    4054 N Stone Barn St, Maize, KS 67101

    Stunning lakefront home in Fiddler's Cove! This split bedroom home features an open floor plan with spacious great room, wood beam ceiling, gas fireplace, custom built-ins, and large windows with beautiful lake views. The kitchen offers a large island, barrel ceiling, custom cabinetry, and a huge walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a see-through fireplace, sitting area, dual vanities, tile

    Carolyn Stephenson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    4054 N Stone Barn St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10877 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Prillman Golden, Inc.

    10877 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
    • /36

      Est $246,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      625 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Todd Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $332,857 per Acre

    8401 W Waterway St, Maize, KS 67101

    The newest luxury lakeside Patio Home community in the Maize School District. North Pointe at the Coves features a beautiful no-wake lake with large lots, scenic views, and some of Wichita's premier builders. Approved builders for the Patio Homes are Bob Cook Homes and Jim Gearhart Homes. *This home is in a Covenant Community. Please request and review for HOA requirements.

    Christina Weller RE/MAX Premier

    8401 W Waterway St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $32,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5093 N Shoreside Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $113,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 603 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Darrenkamp RE/MAX Premier

    5093 N Shoreside Ct, Maize, KS 67101
    • /33

      Est $282,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      736 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Counce Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /13

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    12337 Fennec St, Maize, KS 67101

    Come take a look at our Maggie Plan at Fox Creek in sought-after Maize, built by Craig Sharp. This four bedroom has over 1800 square feet of living space. Main floor boasts a contemporary finish with luxury vinyl throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. The main floor has one bedroom or can be used as a home office. Nice size living and dining area. We feature a neutral color

    Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12337 Fennec St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /34

    $575,715 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4419 N Grey Meadows St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    4419 N Grey Meadows St, Maize, KS 67101
    • /29

      Est $261,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      636 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Barney Keller Williams Hometown Partners

  • /36

    $626,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    9642 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101

    The Olive is an award winning 6 bedroom 3 bath home that also has an office! Arch door entry opens to a great room with a tray ceiling and a 16’ slider that opens up to a 19’ deck. Custom kitchen cabinets are beautiful and a trademark of this builder. You’ll love the coffee bar/beverage bar niche in the dining area, complete with a sink. The kitchen even has room for a beverage fridge. The

    Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    9642 W Cedar Ln, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $457,017 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8330 W Waterway Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Weller RE/MAX Premier

    8330 W Waterway Ct, Maize, KS 67101
    • /27

      Est $265,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      600 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill J Graham Graham, Inc., REALTORS

  • /10

    $216,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    5414 N Briskbay Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    The Tracy Plan by Long Beach Homes is a beautifully designed two-story home with 1,512 sq. ft. of modern living space. The main level offers a welcoming living area, a stylish kitchen, and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a private owner’s suite with its own en suite bath and spacious closet. A two-car garage adds everyday

    Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5414 N Briskbay Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $324,890 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10692 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Statton Bricktown ICT Realty

    10692 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
    • /21

      Est $258,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      532 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Barnard RE/MAX Premier

  • /36

    $510,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    4462 N Grey Meadows St, Maize, KS 67101

    Step inside our new “Boccherini” plan by Lies-Bugner Homes and discover the dream you’ve always wanted! Foyer entry with basement stairs to the side, opens to living room with electric fireplace. The kitchen island overlooks to the rear of the home. Primary suite features large bedroom with a door leading to the screened in back patio with outdoor fireplace! There is a corner zero entry no step

    Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    4462 N Grey Meadows St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /34

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4114 N Parkdale Cir, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,630

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Landrian Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

    4114 N Parkdale Cir, Maize, KS 67101
    • /36

      Est $299,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      516 S Longbranch Dr, Maize, KS 67101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $323,139

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    10787 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    presold Delainey plan with rec room and bath in basement to sheetrock mud and tape stage only

    Marcy Prillman Golden, Inc.

    10787 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home