4,328

Makaha, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A602, Waianae, HI 96792

    Experience the unparalleled allure of oceanfront living. Witness breathtaking sunsets, savor the soothing sounds of the sea, and indulge in leisurely beach strolls. Discover the joy of swimming and snorkeling alongside graceful sea turtles. Makaha Beach Cabanas unit 602, fully renovated in 2008, offers an exceptional opportunity. This meticulously updated apartment boasts Italian marble floors,

    James West Online Realty Corp.

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A602, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C238, Waianae, HI 96792

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C238, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,901

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Foti Hawaii Modern Realty

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C238, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1213, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $232,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1213, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1213, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lally Hey Whatz What LLC

  • /20

    $170,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B123, Waianae, HI 96792

    Welcome to Unit B123 at Makaha Surfside—a tastefully renovated ground-floor unit offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and oceanfront living. This unit boasts many upgrades throughout, including elegant countertops set atop classic shaker cabinetry in both the kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy upgraded vinyl windows, a window AC unit, and ceiling fans throughout for added comfort and

    Shawntae Ellis Foster Realty, Inc.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B123, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-261 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    84-261 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,681

    Last Listing Agent Sascha Thompson eXp Realty

    84-261 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-680 Kili Dr Unit 407, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $208,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-680 Kili Dr Unit 407, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-680 Kili Dr Unit 407, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawntae Ellis Foster Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    84-707 Kiana Place Unit 99B, Waianae, HI 96792

    Rare Opportunity to own one of only 8 three-bedroom units in lush Makaha Valley Plantation. It’s a tucked away corner unit that faces green mountains, a wooded area, and provides a very uniquely quiet and private environment. This 993 sf condo has a very open floor plan, a great layout, and is very bright and spacious. It's recently updated and features new vinyl flooring, a tiled bathroom, new

    Lisa Alt American Dream Realty LLC

    84-707 Kiana Place Unit 99B, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A707, Waianae, HI 96792

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A707, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,082

    Last Listing Agent Rey Wolmers eXp Realty

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A707, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-710 Kili Dr Unit E1517, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $183,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-710 Kili Dr Unit E1517, Waianae, HI 96792

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-710 Kili Dr Unit E1517, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawntae Ellis Foster Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $699,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    84-929 Hana St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

    Beautifully renovated in 2023, this modern 4-bedroom Makaha home blends style, comfort, and efficiency just minutes from world-famous beaches. The open-concept layout features a custom kitchen with quartz countertops, bar seating, updated appliances, and a new dishwasher. A striking custom stone accent wall elevates the living space, the perfect place for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious

    Danielle Butler Talk Realty LLC

    84-929 Hana St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A109, Waianae, HI 96792

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A109, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,233

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cummins Hawaii Modern Realty

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A109, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-740 Kili Dr Unit G1026, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $209,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-740 Kili Dr Unit G1026, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-740 Kili Dr Unit G1026, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent G-No Opfer Inspired Life Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $137,500

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C333, Waianae, HI 96792

    Oceanfront complex with direct access to a private lagoon-your own slice of coastal living! This gated community offers 24-hour security, two swimming pools, BBQ areas, and a fitness room. Conveniently located along the bus line and close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Excellent investment opportunity: the unit is currently tenant-occupied at $1,150/month on a month-to-month lease.

    Jeannie Byers West Beach Realty, Inc.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C333, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-757 Kiana Place Unit 24B, Waianae, HI 96792

    $294,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 24B, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,722

    Last Listing Agent John Good Real Broker

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 24B, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C408, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $196,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C408, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C408, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonie Williams Marcus Realty

  • /25

    $979,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    84-363 Ikuone Place, Waianae, HI 96792

    This rare opportunity to own a home on one of Makaha’s few non–through streets offers exceptional privacy, tranquility, and incredible potential. Set on over an acre, the property features three separate yard areas—maximizing usability and creating endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. The remodeled single-family home showcases quality upgrades, including

    Travis Palmer Pacific Island Realty LLC

    84-363 Ikuone Place, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-810 Farrington Hwy Unit C, Waianae, HI 96792

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    84-810 Farrington Hwy Unit C, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Florence Calica Coldwell Banker Realty

    84-810 Farrington Hwy Unit C, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-825 Moua St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $1,681,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-825 Moua St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      84-825 Moua St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,562,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Fukumae Marcus Realty

  • /18

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    84-680 Kili Dr Unit A702, Waianae, HI 96792

    Experience elevated island living in this fully remodeled (2025), turnkey 2-bedroom, 1-bath high-rise retreat. Located in the serene Makaha Valley Towers, this unit features central AC, a trash chute, and a private open lanai with breathtaking coastline and sunset views. Every detail has been considered; the kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a convection cooktop, under-counter oven,

    Marlene Alesna eXp Realty

    84-680 Kili Dr Unit A702, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-710 Kili Dr Unit C611, Waianae, HI 96792

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    84-710 Kili Dr Unit C611, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,535

    Last Listing Agent Melody Rutherford Locations LLC

    84-710 Kili Dr Unit C611, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-551 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $2,114,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-551 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      84-551 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $850/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Oshiro Property Profiles, Inc.

  • /10

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C203, Waianae, HI 96792

    Resort-Style Living in Makaha Surfside! Lowest priced Fee-simple 2nd floor unit in the “C” building. Enjoy 2 pools, serene lagoon with sunsets, direct beach access, BBQ area, fitness center, sauna, 24-hour security, new elevators, and 2 laundry facilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and on the bus line. Ideal as a starter home, vacation retreat, or investment. Priced to sell,

    Katherine Kelii West Beach Realty, Inc.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C203, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-757 Kiana Place Unit 2, Waianae, HI 96792

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 2, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,918

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Foster Foster Realty, Inc.

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 2, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 503, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $323,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 503, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 503, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Kelly A.J. Kelly Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    84-387 Jade St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Rare opportunity to own a versatile 1-acre property in Makaha featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home and an expansive 6,000 sq ft storage structure—a unique combination rarely available on Oahu.Ideal for contractors, business owners, landscapers, or those seeking a live/work setup, this property offers the flexibility to store equipment, vehicles, inventory, or create a private

    Lori Chang Sachi HI Pacific Century Prop.

    84-387 Jade St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C314, Waianae, HI 96792

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C314, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,464

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Rigg Coldwell Banker Island Prop.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C314, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-1131 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $600,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-1131 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 4 Beds
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      84-1131 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lally Hey Whatz What LLC

  • /25

    $979,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    84-575 Kili Dr Unit 21, Waianae, HI 96792

    Wake up to sweeping ocean and mountain views from this beautiful home in the gated community of Makaha Oceanview Estates. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile office or hobby room on the first floor. The inviting open floor plan is highlighted by a remodeled gourmet kitchen with gas stove that flows seamlessly into the dining and spacious living

    Max Holliger Coldwell Banker Realty

    84-575 Kili Dr Unit 21, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-908 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $424,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    84-908 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,712

    Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

    84-908 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B404, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $204,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B404, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B404, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claude Abou-Sayf Nagwa Saas Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    84-664 Ala Mahiku St Unit 40/195A, Waianae, HI 96792

    Located in the gated community of Makaha Valley Plantation, this newly renovated, private first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo was updated in 2025. It is situated at the very end of the complex, offering exceptional privacy and tranquility. The move-in-ready unit features stainless steel appliances, new ceiling fans, and beautiful quartz countertops, blending modern updates with island comfort.

    Ebonee Barbadillo Inspired Life Realty, LLC

    84-664 Ala Mahiku St Unit 40/195A, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-1111 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    84-1111 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hegazy Compass

    84-1111 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B126, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $211,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B126, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B126, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Moore Hatfield Realty LLC

  • /9

    $1,500,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    84-916 Hanalei St, Waianae, HI 96792

    ***Price Reduction*** Rare Investment Opportunity – 4 Homes on R-5 Zoned Lot! Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional multi-family property featuring four detached single-family homes on one lot. Ideal for investors or multi-generational living! This property consists of 2 - 3 bedroom homes and 2 - 2 bedroom homes each with their own private fenced yards and dedicated parking. Tenants pay

    Jared Miyamoto Asian Pacific Investments LLC

    84-916 Hanalei St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-770 Kili Dr Unit J934, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $198,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-770 Kili Dr Unit J934, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-770 Kili Dr Unit J934, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Campos Island Premier Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $133,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C241, Waianae, HI 96792

    Studio 1 bath condo located in an oceanfront complex. Walking distance to a man-made lagoon dip your toes in the water, or lay out on the sand and soak up the sun. Sit back and relax and enjoy the beauty of the Leeward Coast. This complex has many amenities 24 hour onsite security and a collection of resort style amenities such as bbq areas, well equipped fitness room for any who is has an active

    Christina Castro Inga's Realty, Inc.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C241, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-215 Makau St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    84-215 Makau St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,518

    Last Listing Agent Carlin Yamashita Island Life Homes

    84-215 Makau St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-680 Kili Dr Unit 306, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $213,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-680 Kili Dr Unit 306, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-680 Kili Dr Unit 306, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Nishimura Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    84-561 Manuku St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or those looking to downsize. Affordable single level home with a fourth bedroom or bonus room that can be used as a rental or in-law quarters because of its separate entrance, which may be good for multi-generational living. The kitchen was remodeled in 2023 to a contemporary look. It also has a nice sized pantry closet for additional storage, though

    Colette Nishimura Coldwell Banker Realty

    84-561 Manuku St, Waianae, HI 96792

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home