4,328

Makaha, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 84-646 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    84-646 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Startsman List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    84-646 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-216 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $801,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-216 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      84-216 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $718/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cordero Pacific Century Realty

  • /20

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    84-824 Fricke St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Welcome to beautiful Makaha and true Hawai?i living — with no HOA! This home features soaring high ceilings that create a bright, open, and airy feel, perfect for island-style living. The back gate offers direct access to Farrington Highway, making it ideal for big family gatherings, parties, or convenient extra parking. Just a minute walk to Turtle Beach, where ocean breezes, stunning sunsets,

    Jamie Fualaau Real Broker

    84-824 Fricke St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B911, Waianae, HI 96792

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B911, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,638

    Last Listing Agent Melody Rutherford Locations LLC

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B911, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-855 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $588,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-855 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      84-855 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lally Hey Whatz What LLC

  • /25

    $770,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    84-1036 Farrington Hwy Unit B, Waianae, HI 96792

    A beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers exceptional flexibility and income potential just steps from the stunning shores of Makaha Beach and a nearby local favorite turtle beach. Configured as two separate living spaces, the home features a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence on one side and a comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence on the other, making it ideal for

    Audrey Alessi Talk Realty LLC

    84-1036 Farrington Hwy Unit B, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C104, Waianae, HI 96792

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C104, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,783

    Last Listing Agent Shawntae Ellis Foster Realty, Inc.

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C104, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A409, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $257,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A409, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A409, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Key Foster Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $593,750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    84-736 Moua St, Waianae, HI 96792

    This is investor dreams two houses with 10,500 Sq Ft of land area, Nice neighborhood, close ocean and bus stop. Number of bedrooms do not match the Tax office records.

    Guy Tamashiro West Oahu Realty, Inc.

    84-736 Moua St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 604, Waianae, HI 96792

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 604, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,874

    Last Listing Agent Kim Antonio Capital Vacations Resort Mgmt

    84-1021 Lahilahi St Unit 604, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B424, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $213,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B424, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit B424, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Rutherford Locations LLC

  • /25

    $189,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A232, Waianae, HI 96792

    Experience true oceanfront living in this upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor Makaha Surfside residence with unobstructed ocean views. Thoughtfully renovated features include a smooth, refinished ceiling (no popcorn in living areas), tankless water heater, and a remodeled bath with a step-in shower, upgraded vanity, and additional storage closet. The bedroom is enhanced with hardwood floors,

    Melody Rutherford Locations LLC

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A232, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-705 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    84-705 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,669

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Sonner EXIT Realty Island Living

    84-705 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-680 Kili Dr Unit B1006, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $238,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-680 Kili Dr Unit B1006, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-680 Kili Dr Unit B1006, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheral Graham Coldwell Banker Island Prop

  • /12

    $395,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A604, Waianae, HI 96792

    Oceanfront living on this white sand beach next to Mount Lahilahi. This condo was completely renovated in 2006 and it's well maintained. Upgrades include granite surfaces, stainless steel appliances, two refrigerators and a tankless water heater. Open floorplan has a view towards the ocean from the front door. Murphy bed in the living area provides additional sleeping space for family get

    Mike Bates Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit A604, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-904 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    84-904 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,073

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fujiwara Island, REALTORS

    84-904 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-273 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $1,028,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-273 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      84-273 Holt St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liam Ball Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $165,000

    $57K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A204, Waianae, HI 96792

    GO AND SHOWExperience true oceanfront living in this beautifully upgraded one-bedroom residence at the highly desired Makaha Surfside. Wake up each morning to stunning sunrise views over the Pacific, all from the comfort of your second-floor sanctuary. Designed with intention, this home features a unique reversed layout—placing the kitchen appliances in the bedroom area to create a larger,

    Josh Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A204, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-740 Kili Dr Unit H1330, Waianae, HI 96792

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit H1330, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,684

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Lim Praise God Realty

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit H1330, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-770 Kili Dr Unit 433, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $218,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-770 Kili Dr Unit 433, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-770 Kili Dr Unit 433, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

  • /25

    $250,000

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    84-688 Ala Mahiku St Unit 34162C, Waianae, HI 96792

    Must-see fee simple 2BD/1BA in the serene and charming community of Makaha Valley Plantation. This highly desirable top-floor C unit features vaulted ceilings, ocean view, and an end-unit location with no building behind, offering added privacy and cooling trade winds. The unit includes tile and laminate wood flooring, AC, ceiling fans, a portable washer and dryer, fresh interior paint, and

    Bryan Vukelich Halepuna Real Estate Hawaii

    84-688 Ala Mahiku St Unit 34162C, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-740 Kili Dr Unit G527, Waianae, HI 96792

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G527, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,582

    Last Listing Agent Shawntae Ellis Foster Realty, Inc.

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G527, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-770 Kili Dr Unit K1438, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $292,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-770 Kili Dr Unit K1438, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-770 Kili Dr Unit K1438, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Samuels Jeffrey Samuels Realty

  • /16

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    84-1132 Hana St Unit D, Waianae, HI 96792

    Modern meets comfort! Brand new residence! Be the first to live in this never live in amazing home. Close to the beach and shopping. Quiet and serene surrounding. Come see and fall in love with this gorgeous home with open floor plan. Large deck for BBQ and gathering. MUST SEE!!!

    Van Ko Fortune Properties LLC

    84-1132 Hana St Unit D, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-707 Kiana Place Unit 100A, Waianae, HI 96792

    $178,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    84-707 Kiana Place Unit 100A, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,173

    Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

    84-707 Kiana Place Unit 100A, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-833 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $566,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-833 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      84-833 Lahaina St Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colette Nishimura Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $905,000

    • Land
    • 12,312 Sq Ft
    • $3,201,641 per Acre

    84-207 Makau St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Oceanfront lot on the beautiful and quiet leeward side of Oahu, way below assessed value, considered one of the best community of Makaha. Enjoy breathtaking west coast breezes and unobstructed, stunning blue ocean views. This flat 12,313 SF lot, with a depth of 176.27 feet, provides ample space for an oceanfront setback. The rocky coastline offers a safe and ideal setting to build your dream

    Ruddy Li Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    84-207 Makau St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B915, Waianae, HI 96792

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B915, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,415

    Last Listing Agent Kawena Graham eXp Realty

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B915, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1515, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $218,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1515, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D1515, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Uehara Affinity Realty

  • /22

    $598,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft

    84-265 Farrington Hwy Unit 604, Waianae, HI 96792

    Ready to get away? Here is your chance to live the dream, in a penthouse oasis overlooking beautiful Makaha Beach! Bright and airy, with open eat-in kitchen, flowing out through the living area to your private double-sized lanai. Close to hiking, golfing, diving, fishing, & some of the most beautiful beaches in all of the islands. This home is waiting for you to move in, relax, & unwind. These

    Leon Mosher Coldwell Banker Realty

    84-265 Farrington Hwy Unit 604, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-571 Kepue St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $302,505

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    84-571 Kepue St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,540

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    84-571 Kepue St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-710 Kili Dr Unit D713, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $230,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D713, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      84-710 Kili Dr Unit D713, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent G-No Opfer Inspired Life Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $665,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    84-814 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    Discover the possibilities of this 4-bedroom home designed for flexibility and modern living. This beautifully renovated home features new floors, lighting, paint, appliances, and upgraded bathrooms and kitchen. A unique layout offers the option to close off one area, creating a private 1-bedroom, 1-bath space with wet bar - perfect for generating extra income or accommodating multi-generational

    Danielle Butler Talk Realty LLC

    84-814 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B912A, Waianae, HI 96792

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B912A, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,840

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    84-965 Farrington Hwy Unit B912A, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-736 Farrington Hwy Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $557,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-736 Farrington Hwy Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      84-736 Farrington Hwy Unit A, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ulu Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /18

    $198,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G1626, Waianae, HI 96792

    NEW PRICE FOR THIS HIGH FLOOR CORNER UNIT! SELLER WANTS TO SELL ASAP! THIS IS A WONDERFUL REMODELD UNIT THAT CAN ACCOMMODATE FOUR PEOPLE WITH EASE. IT IS SITUATED FOR INCREDIBLE PRIVACY, COOL BREEZES, AND GREAT VIEW TO THE OCEAN. UNIT IS SOLD FULLY FURNISHED AND IS IN MOVE-IN READY CONDITION. COME AND SEE THIS PEACEFUL OASIS ON OAHU'S WEST SIDE. SHOWINGS ARE EASY AND WE ARE READY FOR YOUR

    Linda McCabe Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G1626, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-770 Kili Dr Unit H1231, Waianae, HI 96792

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit H1231, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,582

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cox Talk Realty LLC

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit H1231, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-1064 Lahaina St Unit 1, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $508,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-1064 Lahaina St Unit 1, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      84-1064 Lahaina St Unit 1, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bates Coldwell Banker Island Prop

  • /11

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 724B, Waianae, HI 96792

    Priced to sell! Unit is in original condition making it a blank canvas, ready for you to make it your own. Located in Makaha Valley, minutes away from shopping, eateries, bus line and schools. To be sold "as-is".

    Jeannie Rapoza Inga's Realty, Inc.

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 724B, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-754 Ala Mahiku St Unit 12/48B, Waianae, HI 96792

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    84-754 Ala Mahiku St Unit 12/48B, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Fu Creative Properties Realty

    84-754 Ala Mahiku St Unit 12/48B, Waianae, HI 96792

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home