4,121

Homes in ZIP Code 75148

Section Image
  • /40

    $990,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    6207 Point Lavista, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Stunning Modern Lodge, WATERFRONT home, with amazing views and DEEP WATER for boating! This is the perfect home to enjoy effortless weekends and create unforgettable memories of peaceful lake living. Enjoy evenings on beautiful oversized decks, eat dinner on a large screened in patio and you have amble room on the open air deck for grilling and lounging. The back yard has a firepit for gathering

    Brenda Cuddeback Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    6207 Point Lavista, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /2

    $22,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    TBD W Allen St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $64,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

    TBD W Allen St, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /29

      Est $270,471 Not Listed For Sale

      5091 County Road 1411, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5091 County Road 1411, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anders Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /35

    $14,700,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 9,774 Sq Ft

    0 Barron Rd Unit 21240789, Caney City, TX 75148

    Designed as a place for generations to gather, Barron Road Retreat presents a rare opportunity to own an extraordinary lakefront legacy estate. Situated on 25± meticulously maintained acres with approximately 700 feet of coveted open-water frontage on Cedar Creek Lake, this property blends resort-style living with exceptional privacy. Barron Road Retreat is a host’s dream, comfortably sleeping up

    Connor Hunt Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    0 Barron Rd Unit 21240789, Caney City, TX 75148
  • /35

    $1,325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    29 Shoreline Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Duncan Duncan Real Estate Co.

    29 Shoreline Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 County Road 1429, Eustace, TX 75124

      Lot 10 County Road 1429, Eustace, TX 75124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Conlon Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /12

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $70,552 per Acre

    14543 San Jacinto Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    Discover the perfect blend of lakeside relaxation and country charm with this residential lot in the city of Log Cabin. Whether you are a savvy investor or a future homeowner dreaming of a weekend getaway, this property offers a turnkey canvas to bring your vision to life. Property Highlights: Ready to Build so save time and money—this spacious 50' x 150' lot is already cleared and level, waiting

    Kim Conaway Ebby Halliday Realtors

    14543 San Jacinto Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148
  • /5

    $18,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 14, 2025

    0 Daniel Boone Ln, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Daniel Boone Ln, Log Cabin, TX 75148
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2998 County Road 1703, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2998 County Road 1703, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $102,174 per Acre

    TBD2 E Main St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    You can build your dream home or a place a mobile home on this 10,180 sqft corner lot. City water and sewer are available. Just need to tap in. The owner has total 8 lots for sale. Please see plat for more details. This #2 on the Plat.

    Thuan Do Universal Realty, Inc

    TBD2 E Main St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /5

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11420 Fm 3441, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 89 Acres
    • $3,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,688

    Last Listing Agent Ayda Taghadosi Kiani Realty

    11420 Fm 3441, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2998 Cr 1703, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2998 Cr 1703, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /11

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $95,092 per Acre

    7002 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Beautiful elevated 1.63 acre lot with boatslip #29 and within walking distance of the community boatslips, clubhouse and pool. Cedar Creek Ranch is recently developed upscale gated community with 82 lots varying in size from 1 to 6 acres. Restricted to site built homes minimum 1600 HVAC living space. Build your dream home in this private gated subdivision with fabulous community amenities to

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7002 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /31

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    205 Country Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,555

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Riojas Keller Williams Realty

    205 Country Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /38

      Est $474,200 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Starview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      90 Starview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /37

    $84,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    5233 Sam Houston Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    This clean and well-maintained mobile home offers a flexible floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room or possible 3rd bedroom, with a separate exterior entrance, perfect for a home office, guest space, or rental potential. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and new carpet in most rooms, giving the home a bright, move-in-ready feel. Complete roof replacement including rafters and

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    5233 Sam Houston Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148
  • /24

    $175,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    206 W Dewey St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,664

    Last Listing Agent Regina Edwards Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    206 W Dewey St, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 59, Athens, TX 75148

      TBD Fm 59, Athens, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Anding-Staines Anding Real Estate

  • /14

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $199,800 per Acre

    14192 Ridge Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Build your dream full time or second home on this Secluded 4 acre waterfront Property in a Gated Community. Retaining wall in place - Newer Boathouse. July of 2024 New house pad was built - Electricity Ran to build site - Water Meter installed and waterline ran to build site - New Septic System installed, Only thing missing is your dream home.

    James Taylor TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    14192 Ridge Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5530 Sam Slade Trail, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    5530 Sam Slade Trail, Log Cabin, TX 75148
    • /36

      Est $502,880 Not Listed For Sale

      10207 Private Road 5211, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10207 Private Road 5211, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parnell The Property Shop

  • /35

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 13.04 Acres
    • $27,605 per Acre

    6075 County Road 1411, Malakoff, TX 75148

    The perfect blend of recreation, tranquility, and opportunity with this exceptional 13-acre property just .25mi of Cedar Creek Lake. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a homestead, or the ideal site to build your dream home, this property truly has it all. The land is thoughtfully diverse, featuring a serene fishing pond, scenic wooded trails winding through mature trees, and a

    Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    6075 County Road 1411, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    291 Buena Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $81,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Nomura United Real Estate

    291 Buena Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13641 N Shore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13641 N Shore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McNamara Long Cove Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • $423,729 per Acre

    0000 Sagebrush Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    Great opportunity to purchase a buildable lot in Henderson County! This property can be purchased individually or bundled with additional available lots for investors looking to expand their portfolio. The lot features a level layout with scattered mature trees, creating a beautiful setting for a future homesite or a long-term hold. Located within an established subdivision, it offers a peaceful,

    Sonya Martinez Local Pro Realty LLC

    0000 Sagebrush Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148
  • /16

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    LOT 20 Shoreline Dr, Mabank, TX 75147

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $244,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Ontiveros Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    LOT 20 Shoreline Dr, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /21

      Est $869,412 Not Listed For Sale

      6020 County Road 1219, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • Built 2001
      6020 County Road 1219, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Wallace Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /40

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    175 Kings Row, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Open water views in a large, protected cove set the tone for this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Palm Harbor home, with east facing views that make sunrise over the lake a highlight of the day. Situated on a spacious lot, the property offers both scenic views and quick access to the water.Inside, the living room features a cozy wood burning fireplace and new flooring, creating a comfortable space to

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    175 Kings Row, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /9

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9627 State Highway 31 W, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Lester Haury Coldwell Banker Apex - Rockwall

    9627 State Highway 31 W, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /6

      Est $35,644 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      609 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $37,681 per Acre

    0 Kathy Cir Unit 108504, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Seize this rare opportunity to own two adjacent lots in the desirable Christopher Ridge subdivision! Each lot is approximately 0.35 acres, offering a combined total of 0.691 acres—plenty of space to build your dream home or create the perfect weekend getaway.

    Pete Holtzman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Kathy Cir Unit 108504, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    604 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meadora Hawkins RE/MAX Benchmark

    604 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      14030 Roy Bean Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14030 Roy Bean Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Schwanbeck Fathom Realty LLC

  • /29

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $681,818 per Acre

    7026 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Build your dream lake retreat on Lot 48 at 7026 Lakeshore Way in Cedar Creek Ranch, an upscale gated community near beautiful Cedar Creek Lake in Malakoff. This scenic homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and lake lifestyle, surrounded by rolling terrain, mature trees, and luxury custom homes. This lot offers 160 feet of shoreline and private dock. Cedar Creek Ranch is a

    Blake Towsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7026 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14617 San Jacinto Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Good EXP REALTY

    14617 San Jacinto Dr, Log Cabin, TX 75148
    • /30

      Est $444,172 Not Listed For Sale

      5294 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5294 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Tamplin Monument Realty

  • /16

    $86,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    14029 Sitting Bull, Log Cabin, TX 75148

    Charming and affordable home located at 14029 Sitting Bull, Log Cabin, TX 75148 offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,088 sq ft of comfortable living space. This cozy one-level home features a durable metal roof, pier and beam foundation, and attractive wood siding exterior. Inside, you'll find a mix of tile and carpet flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with refrigerator,

    Christopher Dahl Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    14029 Sitting Bull, Log Cabin, TX 75148
  • /5

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Harris Blvd Unit 109879, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $114,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bartlett McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    0 Harris Blvd Unit 109879, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Hwy 31, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • Built 1940
      1645 Hwy 31, Malakoff, TX 75148