3,493

Malakoff, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $247,500

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1200, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Calling all hunters, birdwatchers, & wildlife enthusiasts! 22.5 acres of paradise! This tract of land has HUGE mature oaks and hardwood timber on it; and is full of white-tail deer, feral hogs, varmints, birds, and other wildlife! There is a seasonal creek that runs thru property that is ideal for a small private lake site.. Property has been partially high fenced as well. Priced to sell! Good

    Bud Fletcher BUD FLETCHER REALTY

    TBD County Road 1200, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /17

    $189,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    301 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Martina Solis Local Pro Realty LLC

    301 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /38

      Est $475,788 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Starview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      90 Starview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /26

    $279,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    4898 Point La Vista Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home offering 1,520 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring beautiful granite countertops, stylish wall accents, and an open, functional layout, this home blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. Enjoy a spacious kitchen ideal for entertaining, light-filled living areas, and quality craftsmanship throughout. Conveniently located

    Rossy Garza CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4898 Point La Vista Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /21

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    104 Nob Hill Cir, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,939

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Long Ebby Halliday Realtors

    104 Nob Hill Cir, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /36

      Est $502,880 Not Listed For Sale

      10207 Private Road 5211, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10207 Private Road 5211, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parnell The Property Shop

  • /30

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $21,963 per Acre

    15801 Maple, Malakoff, TX 75148

    MOTIVATED SELLER... Unlimited Possibilities on this 10.7 BEAUTFUL acres that is nested along a quiet neighborhood just outside the city of Malakoff. The property is level with lots of mature trees and there are several building sites waiting for you to build your new forever home. Property is conveniently located near Cedar Creek Reservoir with Water and Electric already on the property.

    Michael Reid Stewart Realty & Associates

    15801 Maple, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /39

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4880 Beach View Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,143

    Last Listing Agent Allen Floyd TDRealty

    4880 Beach View Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13641 N Shore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13641 N Shore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McNamara Long Cove Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $66,333 per Acre

    6944 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3-acre lot in the gated community of Cedar Creek Ranch, overlooking Cedar Creek Lake. This exceptional property includes deeded boat slip #15 and is conveniently located within walking distance to the clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, and boat slips. Cedar Creek Ranch is an upscale lake community featuring 82 homesites ranging from 1 to 6 acres,

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    6944 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /33

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    107 Oak Acres Dr W, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,861

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oliver Keller Williams Realty Athens

    107 Oak Acres Dr W, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /21

      Est $850,390 Not Listed For Sale

      6020 County Road 1219, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • Built 2001
      6020 County Road 1219, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Wallace Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /39

    $3,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft

    12735 Sea Island Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Where Lake Days End with Game NightsAn art-filled Long Cove lake house designed for entertaining, exceptional outdoor living, and weekends you never want to end. Tucked along the shoreline in the private community of Long Cove on Cedar Creek Lake, 12735 Sea Island offers a lakefront retreat where design, creativity, and relaxed lake living come together. Originally built in 2018 and

    Thomas McNamara Long Cove Realty, LLC

    12735 Sea Island Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /11

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2927 County Road 1708, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 7,710 Sq Ft
    • $1,779,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,211

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    2927 County Road 1708, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /6

      Est $35,664 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      609 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /26

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 408 Sq Ft

    14050 Roy Bean Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Charming Tiny Home in Log Cabin Estates – Ideal for Short-Term Rentals or Weekend Getaways! This versatile property is located in the desirable Log Cabin Estates community on Cedar Creek Lake. This 400 sq. ft. tiny home, built in 2017, offers the perfect setup for a short-term rental, weekend getaway, or full-time lake retreat. The home features a durable metal roof and an open-concept layout

    Lindsey Haynes Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    14050 Roy Bean Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Fm 3054 Unit 21151606, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 10.82 Acres
    • $15,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    0 Fm 3054 Unit 21151606, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /30

      Est $449,388 Not Listed For Sale

      5294 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5294 Loma Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Tamplin Monument Realty

  • /27

    $254,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    5248 Sam Houston Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Welcome to a home that truly stands out. Ideally located in a peaceful neighborhood, yet just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the perfect balance between tranquility and accessibility. Enjoy easy access to outdoor living with a nearby boat launch, swimming area, and playground, making it an ideal setting for families and anyone who loves an active

    Maria Rocha eXp Realty LLC

    5248 Sam Houston Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1406 E Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $139,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,471

    Last Listing Agent Liz Loncar Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1406 E Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Hwy 31, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • Built 1940
      1645 Hwy 31, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Pate United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

  • /30

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $22,096 per Acre

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148

    5 acres in the country with a brand new barn! Wildlife, privacy, towering oaks & hardwoods, & more! Won't last long! No restrictions! Only 5 minutes to one of the largest lakes in Texas! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!

    Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

    01 Private Road 5401, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /38

    $389,995 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3010 County Road 1403, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,000

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    3010 County Road 1403, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      S. Pennsylvaina Ave, Malakoff, TX 75148

      S. Pennsylvaina Ave, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Tadewald-Manley Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /12

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    2924 Cr 1403 Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Motivated Seller!!! Beautiful 5 Acres wooded lot on the edge of town in Malakoff. Close to shopping, dining and good school district Malakoff ISD. Bring your mobile home or build your dream home.Don't miss this opportunity! Bring all your offers.

    Karla Roman Rendon Realty, LLC

    2924 Cr 1403 Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /40

    $1,675,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3195 Benjamin Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    3195 Benjamin Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /26

      Est $425,889 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Westview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      47 Westview Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    1410 E Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    THIS IMMACULATE AND READY MOVE IN HOUSE IS READY FOR NEW FAMILY WITH 3 BEDS AND 2 BATHS ,FULL SIZE GARAGE WITH A WORKSHOP,FULLY FENCED WITH GATED ENTRANCE,IF YOU LIKE A QUIET LIVING AND BE NEAR OF EVERYTHING,PLEASE DON'T LET THIS ONE GO BY.

    Jose Lopez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1410 E Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10120 Texas 31, Barry, TX 75102

    • Land
    • 35.05 Acres
    • $9,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aric Bonner The Bonner Group

    10120 Texas 31, Barry, TX 75102
    • /40

      Est $606,765 Not Listed For Sale

      13876 Rock Springs, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      13876 Rock Springs, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hale KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /33

    $999,000 Open Sat 2:30PM - 4:30PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    124 Shoreline Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Enjoy incredible open-water living with 100 feet of shoreline and expansive, unobstructed lake views—truly a rare opportunity. Sunsets explode out over this deep water peninsula! Want year around boating and lake recreation? Look no further!This stylish and inviting home was completely gutted and recreated over the last few years and WOW! From the kitchen with commercial appliances to the

    Tammy Hosch TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    124 Shoreline Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /15

    $147,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Woodland St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,490

113 Woodland St, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /40

      Est $275,909 Not Listed For Sale

      5344 Palos Verdes, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5344 Palos Verdes, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /30

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    112 Crocker Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Move in ready or light fixer upper, this cute home is located in the Oak Acres subdivision of Cedar Creek Lake. The property is a very short walk from the wide open water and offers a serene and relaxing surrounding. Sitting on a large corner lot, the house has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and lots of living space. The kitchen and living room are an open concept design with a large utility

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    112 Crocker Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    157 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,500

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Almaraz David Griffin & Company

    157 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /40

      Est $4,511,080 Not Listed For Sale

      4071 Ridgeline Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4071 Ridgeline Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McNamara Long Cove Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $583,333 per Acre

    7024 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Build your dream lake retreat on Lot 47 at 7024 Lakeshore Way in Cedar Creek Ranch, an upscale gated community near beautiful Cedar Creek Lake in Malakoff. This scenic homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and lake lifestyle, surrounded by rolling terrain, mature trees, and luxury custom homes. Cedar Creek Ranch is a thoughtfully designed community featuring approximately 82

    Blake Towsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    7024 Lakeshore Way, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /27

    $2,125,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    100 Lakeside Ct, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,663

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    100 Lakeside Ct, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Huckleberry Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14 Huckleberry Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 284 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sargent Sargent

  • /8

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 10,750 Sq Ft
    • $137,763 per Acre

    66 Alta Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

    READY TO BUILD YOUR HOME IN A QUIET FAMILY FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD? THIS TREED LOT ON A CUL-DE-SAC IN SOUGHT AFTER POINT LA VISTA SUBDIVISION IS PERFECT FOR GROWING FAMILIES! BRING YOUR DESIGNS OR BRING YOUR BUILDER AND SEE HOW PROMISING A LOCATION THIS IS. WITH GREAT SCHOOLS, NEARBY SHOPPING, AND LOCAL MEDICAL SERVICES THIS FAST-GROWING AREA WILL IMPRESS! THE POA BOASTS FAMILY WELCOMING AMENITIES

    George Brewer Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    66 Alta Vista, Malakoff, TX 75148

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home