3,493

Malakoff, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $279,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft

    204 Crocker Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Welcome to 204 Crocker Dr, a stunning cottage on Cedar Creek Lake. Built in 2023, this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and cozy lakeside living. Step inside this new beauty to find an open-concept living space designed for comfort and relaxation. The well-appointed kitchen features contemporary finishes and is ideal for both everyday living and

    Jason Graves Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    204 Crocker Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      14950 Cr 1315, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      14950 Cr 1315, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $2,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft

    14800 Kiawah Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Set on the water in one of Texas’s most coveted lake communities,this exceptional retreat delivers the charm of a coastal getaway inspired by WaterColor and 30A, just a little over an hour from Dallas.The perfect escape for weekends and unforgettable holidays.Located within the unparalleled community of Long Cove, this destination is known for its incredible lifestyle and year-round events

    Amy Farris Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    14800 Kiawah Way, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4870 Beach View Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4870 Beach View Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Avery Avery Realty Group

  • /27

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    223 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Like-new lake community living at Cedar Creek Lake! Built in 2024 and barely lived in, this 1,200 sq ft home sits on a .20-acre lot at the end of quiet Harris Blvd in the Clearwater Bay subdivision. The open floorplan features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, accent lighting, and abundant natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances,

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    223 Harris Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5950 Cherokee Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5950 Cherokee Ln, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /16

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 12,850 Sq Ft
    • $966,102 per Acre

    5540 Point La Vista Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Two great level, buildable waterfront lots in Point La Vista. One lot has a seawall and boathouse with good water depth, close to open water. Nice mature trees on the southeast end of the lake. Lots of room that would make the perfect home base for RV and separate free standing garage. Perfect spot for your retirement dreams. For a walk about YouTube video, Google the TheLakeGuy CCL 5540.

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

    5540 Point La Vista Dr, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /40

      Est $2,095,198 Not Listed For Sale

      13206 Mulberry Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13206 Mulberry Way, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 351 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Pennington Long Cove Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $84,356 per Acre

    TBD Clear Point Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

    Prime opportunity on Cedar Creek Lake with nearly 2 acres with direct lake frontage and no HOA, offering uncommon flexibility for development. The property’s wooded setting, wide footprint, and favorable topography support a variety of uses including private residence, RV park, short-term rental cabins, or long-term investment hold (buyer to verify). Located less than an hour from Dallas, Cedar

    Melissa Pittana True North Realty

    TBD Clear Point Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /35

      Est $835,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4054 Smothers Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4054 Smothers Rd, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Rogers Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

  • /34

    $4,395,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,019 Sq Ft

    12115 Lighthouse Ln W, Malakoff, TX 75148

    **OPPORTUNITY WORTH A CONVERSATION - LET'S TALK!** Introducing an extraordinary custom lakefront home on Cedar Creek Lake, located in the prestigious gated community of Long Cove. This architectural gem is the only home in Long Cove built by luxury builder Sharif Munir Custom Homes, known for their impeccable craftsmanship and design. With seven spacious bedrooms, this home was built with hosting

    Holly Davis Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    12115 Lighthouse Ln W, Malakoff, TX 75148