13,764

Malta, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $325,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Whitetail Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      217 Whitetail Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,200
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /67

    $1,199,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    1 Rainbow Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Acreage, privacy, tranquility and sophistication galore! Constructed, remodeled, and lovingly cared for by the same family, this one-owner estate offers 5 bedrooms, 6 baths, and exceptional versatility throughout. The heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring top-of-the-line Sub-Zero and Thermador appliances, a massive center island with bar seating, custom decorative ceiling,

    Vera Cohen Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    1 Rainbow Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16 Snowberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,451

    Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    16 Snowberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /29

      Est $292,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      114 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Proctor KW Platform

  • /23

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    14 Knickerbocker St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    *****OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/17 1-3***** Come fall in love with this beautifully updated, turnkey property offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and village convenience. Located within easy walking distance to vibrant the village Ballston Spa, you are just minutes away from popular local shops, top tier restaurants, and community events.Step inside to find a bright, welcoming interior

    Sara savoca Jandali Realty

    14 Knickerbocker St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /19

    $353,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    84 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,206

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    84 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /23

      Est $282,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      116 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bulmer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /17

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    15 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    The home at 15 Blue Aster is currently under construction in Dunning Place and offers the popular Furlong model, showcasing how spacious and comfortable townhome living can be. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept main living area filled with natural light with an over-sized sliding glass door, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite adds

    Richard Kaczor Tailored Real Estate Group

    15 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /67

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    76 Hoffman Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,699

    Last Listing Agent Dan Roohan Roohan Realty

    76 Hoffman Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /62

      Est $448,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      36 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /105

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    11 Goldfoot Rd, Round Lake, NY 12151

    Welcome to this exceptional estate in Round Lake, offering a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Situated on 24.71 acres, this impressive 4,000 sq ft custom home provides a peaceful, private setting surrounded by nature, while still being just minutes from Route 9 for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind,

    Yan Wang Realty One Group Key

    11 Goldfoot Rd, Round Lake, NY 12151
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,934

    Last Listing Agent Kellie O'Neil Viddivo KW Platform

    6 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /24

      Est $610,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30 Pinehollow Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Schenk RE/MAX

  • /48

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    261 Old Post Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    *Multiple offer deadline Monday 1PM*Welcome to your personal slice of upstate paradise. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch is perfectly positioned on a sprawling 2.16-acre lot, offering the ideal balance of peace, privacy, and proximity to Saratoga Springs and downtown Ballston Spa.The horseshoe driveway offers easy in-and-out access and ample parking for guests, perfect for

    Susan Lansley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    261 Old Post Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /65

    $469,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14 Pleasant St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,188

    Last Listing Agent Gary Squires Roohan Realty

    14 Pleasant St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /45

      Est $488,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Carriage Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19 Carriage Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /7

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    568 Victory Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Step into this fantastic 3BR/2BA single-family ranch in Milton/Ballston Spa, boasting an ideal layout, private yard, and central location. Property Highlights: Interior Space: 1,391 sq. ft. featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and seamless single-story living. Kitchen & Dining: Functional eat-in kitchen with sliding door access to the rear patio. Modern Comforts: Gleaming hardwood floors,

    Irvin Ackerman VENTURE REALTY SOLUTIONS

    568 Victory Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    31 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,461

    Last Listing Agent Kellie O'Neil Viddivo KW Platform

    31 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /37

      Est $464,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Citation Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Citation Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /49

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    39 Woodthrush Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome to the desirable Milton Oaks neighborhood! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Enjoy the added benefit of a neighborhood park featuring a large playground, covered picnic pavilion, baseball field, pickleball courts, and walking trails--perfect for recreation, gatherings, and an active lifestyle

    Lynda MacDonald Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    39 Woodthrush Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    28 Rum Cherry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,362

    Last Listing Agent Edward Beisler KW Platform

    28 Rum Cherry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /40

      Est $527,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Citation Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      111 Citation Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Barton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /18

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    759 Malta Ave Extension, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Cottage is for sale as is. This is an estate and the owners have no knowledge of the systems in place. An easement for the well will be granted in the new deed. This won't qualify for gov't loans unless it's a construction loan. ''Garage'' is as is and unlikely to be useful for vehicle storage. If a project is what your client is looking for, look no further. Some of the original charm remains

    Meg Minehan Roohan Realty

    759 Malta Ave Extension, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /20

    $596,297

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16 Hunter Ct, Milton, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Swistak Sterling Real Estate Group

    16 Hunter Ct, Milton, NY 12020
    • /25

      Est $360,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /44

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1826 Amsterdam Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    LOCATION with your VISION, plenty of opportunity awaits in this 4-bedroom. 2-full bath traditional home. 5.71 acres for you to reimagine, and the possibilities are endless. You can have your very own compound with the Mourning Kill stream as an added bonus. Or simply build equity, or are you an investor seeking a new project? Featuring a convenient first-floor laundry, the home provides a

    Carol Steven Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1826 Amsterdam Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /9

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    118 Eastern Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,457

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    118 Eastern Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $536,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      36 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /37

    $749,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 37.2 Acres
    • $20,159 per Acre

    1 Chuck Hollow Dr, Milton, NY 12020

    Discover your opportunity to shape the landscape with this prime developer land listing! 10 approved subdivided lots, with test wells completed, these lots beckon the savvy developer. Just 6 miles from Saratoga race course, this 37-acre canvas holds endless possibilities. Imagine crafting exquisite equestrian estates or a charming residential enclave. With lots cleared and subdivision surveys

    Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1 Chuck Hollow Dr, Milton, NY 12020
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    31 Whipple Tree Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,781

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Chatterton Chad Majewski Real Estate

    31 Whipple Tree Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /32

      Est $329,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Whipple Tree Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      33 Whipple Tree Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /40

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    50 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained end unit townhome in the Luther Forest community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with 1628 sqft of relaxed living space. This home features a bright open floor plan, Ceramic tile entry~living room w/cathedral ceiling, large ceiling fan with light, Bamboo floors, Transom windows, Newer Custom Comfortex shades and blinds~Lovely kitchen w/stainless

    Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    50 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /16

    $486,795

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    40 Landon Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,772

    Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    40 Landon Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /39

      Est $311,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      35 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Sullivan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /24

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    214 Whitetail Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Lovely 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Deer Run townhome. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with no HOA, this property is just minutes from Saratoga Springs, SPAC, and local amenities. It offers a quick commute to the Navy Base and Global Foundries and is conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, and the town park. The home featured significant updates in the last 10 years including: - Kitchen & Bath: Granite

    Frank Montanaro Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    214 Whitetail Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /10

    $67,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Rock, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey VanWormer M J J Realty

    12 Rock, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /43

      Est $371,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      37 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /15

    $294,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    73 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome to desirable Luther Forest --just minutes from Global Foundries and convenient access to Interstate 87! This rare ranch-style townhouse offers easy one-level living with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home features a newly updated kitchen with granite countertops, a large overhang ideal for seating, stainless steel appliances, and an electric stove. Hardwood floors throughout--no

    Jaylene Leonbruno

    73 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    73 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,270

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Schermerhorn Signature One Realty Group LLC

    73 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /42

      Est $333,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      98 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey McCormick KW Platform

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home