13,764

Malta, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $294,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    73 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome to desirable Luther Forest --just minutes from Global Foundries and convenient access to Interstate 87! This rare ranch-style townhouse offers easy one-level living with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home features a newly updated kitchen with granite countertops, a large overhang ideal for seating, stainless steel appliances, and an electric stove. Hardwood floors throughout--no

    Jaylene Leonbruno

    73 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    46 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,671

    Last Listing Agent Leo Palmer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    46 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /23

      Est $306,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      120 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Foster Equitas Realty

  • /9

    $589,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    2 Jennifer Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    $10,000 Incentive!!! Proudly presented by Trojanski Custom Builders, this beautiful to-be-built home in Iron Spring Estates features a spacious homesite and fantastic amenities throughout such as engineered hardwood floors, gas burning fireplace, granite & quartz selections with gorgeous soft close cabinetry with the ability to customize, to select a home plan from the builder's extensive library

    Carla Alvord Sterling Real Estate Group

    2 Jennifer Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    324 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    324 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /34

      Est $313,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kristen Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Kristen Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre-Luc Létourneau Leblond Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /9

    $3,400,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $26,562 per Acre

    2354 Route 9, Malta, NY 12020

    **Developers take note** Prime Commercial Vacant land on Rt 9 corridor between Exit 11 & 12 of I87N in Saratoga County. Includes at least 42 acres of developable land. 5 parcels, with approximately 420,000 sq ft of potential commercial space available for development in C2 zone in Saratoga County. Many other uses possible. See C2 chart in Docs. Road frontage on Rt 9 in Malta

    Julia Audi Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2354 Route 9, Malta, NY 12020
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    35 Mcmaster St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,623

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    35 Mcmaster St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /46

      Est $473,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      29 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hamayun Faizy Realty One Group Key

  • /16

    $132,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    900 Rock City Rd Unit 428, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    A beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet lot in Ballston Spa. This move-in-ready home offers comfortable, affordable living with a bright and functional layout perfect for everyday life. Enjoy a spacious living area, an open kitchen, and a private primary suite with its own full bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies.

    Scott Varley KW Platform

    900 Rock City Rd Unit 428, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    33 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,573

    Last Listing Agent David La Mar KW Platform

    33 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /45

      Est $524,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /26

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    149 White Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    *Showings Start at the OH Sunday 5/17 12:00-2:00* Set on over 18 acres in the award-winning Ballston Spa School District, this original owner, fully updated 3-bedroom with an office, 3-bath home offers privacy, beauty, and opportunity all in one. Featuring an airy open floor plan, oversized rooms, and an abundance of natural light, the home creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Relax

    Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    149 White Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /26

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    54 Vettura Ct, Malta, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,780

    Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    54 Vettura Ct, Malta, NY 12020
    • /28

      Est $447,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Merchant Hunt Real Estate

  • /51

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    123 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Multiple offers have been received. Please submit best and highest offers by 6pm Mon. 5/18. Welcome to this impeccable townhouse in the heart of Malta and Luther Forest, where style, comfort, and attention to detail come together beautifully. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated baths, this home is truly move-in ready and designed to impress. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings in

    Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    123 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    62 Greenfield Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,997

    Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad Purdy Realty LLC

    62 Greenfield Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /18

      Est $329,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      295 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /4

    $541,598

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    4 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    This is what you have been waiting for!! Dunning Place, your hidden gem in the heart of Malta. This 25 lot subdivision is surrounded by mature trees and has a prime location. Walk to grocery, pharmacy, and several restaurants. Select one of our floor plans with endless upgrading options and build your dream home today. Rendering for reference only and may show upgrades and options not included in

    Richard Kaczor Tailored Real Estate Group

    4 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    169 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,708

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    169 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /32

      Est $566,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      38 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Guri Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /33

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    70 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Set in a peaceful, wooded neighborhood of Luther Forest this two-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low maintenance outdoor space. Updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and newer stainless steal appliances perfect for any home chef. New flooring throughout along with new windows and refreshed bathrooms, this townhome has it all. Conveniently located

    Elizabeth Landrum KW Platform

    70 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /2

    $427,700

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    112 Plum Poppy N, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $436,438

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pausley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    112 Plum Poppy N, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /62

      Est $446,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      312 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

  • /43

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    176 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    *Highest and best Monday 4/20/26 by 10:00am* Centrally located and full of potential, this two-family property is a smart opportunity for both investors or owner occupants. Situated just steps from the highly desirable Ballston Spa School District and minutes to downtown Ballston Spa, the location offers strong rental appeal with easy access to I-87, shopping, dining, and everyday

    Mariah Jones Find Advisors

    176 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 May Apple Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    38 May Apple Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /44

      Est $402,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      65 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno RE/MAX

  • /37

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    681 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial home located in the scenic Rowland's Hollow neighborhood. A rare offering of 3 full levels of cozy and elegant living space. The main level was thoughtfully designed as an open layout, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen with granite countertops and hardwood floors.With 4 bedrooms upstairs, an optional 5th bedroom in the

    Matthew Milligi Racing City Realty Inc.

    681 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    641 Geyser Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mueller Julie & Co Realty LLC

    641 Geyser Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /51

      Est $398,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      289 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Waechter KW Platform

  • /7

    $1,015,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    7 Arlington Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Don't miss the opportunity to build on one of the last cul-de-sac lots in the desirable Homestead Landing neighborhood with Kaydeross Contruction. Choose from builders plans or bring your own for this beautiful property! Photos of builders previous work. Agent related to seller.

    Candace Eaton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    7 Arlington Cir, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • 22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,777

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown JEFFREY E BROWN REALTY

    22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /41

      Est $428,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      147 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /16

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    160 Milton Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Great opportunity to own two-unit property in downtown Ballston Spa. Nicely updated while retaining charm and character. Separate utilities, off street parking. Both units have laundry. Roof and rear deck/steps replaced. Fully rented. Walk to restaurants and shops. Minutes to Saratoga. Decorative fireplaces with marble mantels. Has been used as airbnb ~ Saratoga track and concerts, Global, etc.

    Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    160 Milton Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 E North St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,065

    Last Listing Agent Christina Papadopoulos Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 E North St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $408,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      269 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt Real Estate

  • /25

    $319,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    24 Birchwood Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Move-in ready! Cute as a button and nicely updated, this Ranch offers 3 bedrooms, a flexible bonus room, and 1 full bath. Ideal for first-time buyers or those wanting to downsize. This cozy home is just 10 minutes from Saratoga and 5 minutes to downtown Ballston Spa. All appliances are 1.5 yrs old, fully painted inside with new kitchen cabinets, sink & tile floor, updated bath and wood floors

    Marykay Greenfield Signature One Realty Group LLC

    24 Birchwood Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    874 Middleline Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • Land
    • 10.65 Acres
    • $16,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mebert Roohan Realty

    874 Middleline Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /29

      Est $416,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      282 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Whiting 21st Century Properties

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Just Listed! Showings Tuesday 5pm-7pm & Saturday 12pm-2pm. Tucked away on 4 beautiful acres in the sought-after Burnt Hills School District, this well-maintained 2004 duplex offers incredible flexibility for investors, owner-occupants, or multi-generational living. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, bright kitchens, spacious living areas, private fenced-in yards, and full basements with

    Sheri McCarthy Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home