13,405

Manahawkin, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $899,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    22 Manning Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream waterfront home on this prime lot on prestigious Cedar Bonnet Island. Boasting over 70 feet of direct water frontage complete with a riparian grant, this property offers the prefect canvas for a custom bayfront retreat with your own private dock and beautiful views across Manahawkin Bay. Enjoy unparalleled privacy in this exclusive, tucked

    William Hodgson Jr Island Realty-Surf City

    22 Manning Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3 Bryce Ln Unit 1502, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,707

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hedgepeth C21/Action Plus Realty

    3 Bryce Ln Unit 1502, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /20

      Est $612,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Betty Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8 Betty Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ryder Keller Williams NJ Metro Group

  • /13

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    812 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to make it their own. Featuring a living and dining room combination, a 3-season room, and the convenience of a carport, this home has great potential. While it needs some TLC, it provides the perfect canvas to create your dream space. Don't miss the chance to bring your vision to life in this well-located property

    Eileen Hepp RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    812 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    31 Osprey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Orefice Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    31 Osprey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /34

      Est $588,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Klimkiewicz The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

  • /27

    $1,965,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    157 Arthur Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Experience the epitome of coastal living with this stunning new construction, set to be completed by September 2025. Located just a short boat ride to LBI with easy open access to the open bay. Bridge free access, this property is a boater's dream. This exquisite 5-bedroom, 3-bath home promises to impress from the moment you walk in. The open living concept has a dual-sided fireplace that

    Laura Bach Coldwell Banker Realty

    157 Arthur Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • 10 Osprey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Osprey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    10 Osprey Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /9

      Est $418,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Riptide Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      143 Riptide Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

  • /67

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    52 Littleworth Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stafford Twp. - A Truly Unique Buying Opportunity Nestled in the Heart of Downtown Manahawkin Just a Short Walk to the Beautiful Manahawkin Lake & Park * Endless Possibilities Await in this Charming - Step Back in Time - 1948 Colonial - Enhance the Existing Character & Timeless Charm, Completely Renovate to Suit Your Lifestyle or Build Your Dream Home on this Oversized Property Featuring an

    Marion Romano Van Dyk Group

    52 Littleworth Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    229 Stern Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,267

    Last Listing Agent Adam Reynolds Riptide Realty, LLC.

    229 Stern Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /25

      Est $581,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgit Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

  • /102

    $2,850,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft

    1166 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to a place where every day feels like a vacation. Perfectly situated on the highly desirable Jennifer Lane in Beach Haven West, this stunning home captures the essence of waterfront living with views of LBI and the bridge. Just steps to the local bay beach and only moments to the open bay by boat, you'll wake up to beautiful water views and end your days with unforgettable sunsets. With

    David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1166 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    296 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,283

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iadarola SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    296 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /47

      Est $642,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Gangway Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      141 Gangway Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgit Romano Van Dyk Group

  • /31

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    138 Atlantic Hills Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Experience peaceful low maintenance living in this Avalon model featuring 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths in desirable Atlantic Hills 55+ community. Stunning views of large tranquil pond & fountain to enjoy. Spacious layout (1303 sq ft) with eat-in kitchen, dining & living room, sun porch & private back yard.Newer heating & AC units and newer roof. See list of improvements in documents on line.

    Joanne Stewart RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    138 Atlantic Hills Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    470 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,613

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Nazario Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    470 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /82

      Est $1,094,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1416 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Armstrong Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

  • /48

    $894,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    68 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stafford Twp. - Views, Views Views...Come Enjoy the Laid-Back Waterfront Lifestyle in this Beautifully Maintained Waterfront Home in Beach Haven West Overlooking Spectacular Intersecting Lagoon Views All Around * Welcomed by Tons of Off Street Parking for Residents and their Guests, this Move in Ready Waterfront Home features 3 Sizable Bedrooms with Plenty of Room to Grow into To Accommodate Your

    Marion Romano Van Dyk Group

    68 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /30

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    252 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,659

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Paschon Paschon Realty LLC

    252 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /16

      Est $296,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Fir Rd Unit C16, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      29 Fir Rd Unit C16, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Regan Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /2

    $2,750,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft

    10 Susan Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Susan Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1079 Helm Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,765

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    1079 Helm Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /54

      Est $678,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      413 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /52

    $585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    56 Mulberry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Presenting this lovely Sanibel Villa in the prestigious Adult community of Paramount Escapes Ocean Breeze in Manahawkin(lower taxes). This home was decorated by a designer & some items may be for sale separately. Entering thru the tiled area, you see the formal DR with custom draperies & beautiful chandelier (negotiable). The kitchen boasts contemporary wood cabinets, granite counter tops, ss

    Mary Becker Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    56 Mulberry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    19 Cedar Ave Unit 30, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,724

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    19 Cedar Ave Unit 30, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /31

      Est $196,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      16B Magnolia Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16B Magnolia Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hanadel C21/Action Plus Realty

  • /62

    $1,299,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    37 Frank Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to 37 Frank Drive — a beautifully designed waterfront home offering space, comfort, and stunning lagoon views. This spacious residence features five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, with a thoughtful layout that provides both open gathering spaces and private retreats. The home flows effortlessly, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. HARDWOOD flooring and

    Debra Murphy Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    37 Frank Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    231 Pulley Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,234

    Last Listing Agent Traci Tarantola RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    231 Pulley Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /41

      Est $1,141,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1295 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1295 Ridge Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,052,500
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Mulligan ARC Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    48 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stunning newer construction waterfront home in sought after Beach Haven West, situated on a 50 x 80 lagoon front lot offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This residence features a bright, open floor plan with a living room highlighted by vaulted ceilings as well as an additional 1300 sq ft in the garage/ ground floor that can be converted into additional living space and a kitchen overlooking

    Jace Fanelli Goldstone Realty

    48 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /52

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    217 Lazy Oak Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,851

217 Lazy Oak Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /53

      Est $629,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Bark Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Bark Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Perrin eXp Realty - Montclair

  • /39

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    161 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the Ocean Acres section of Manahawkin. Known for its friendly neighborhoods, parks, shopping and location to the beaches. This inviting home features an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a versatile den that can be used as a home office or additional living

    Marla Naputano Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    161 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1174 Steamer Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,664

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    1174 Steamer Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /33

      Est $530,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Equinox Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      132 Equinox Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX

  • /35

    $1,325,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    59 Ruth Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, just a few houses from the bay. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath contemporary with an ELEVATOR offers intersecting lagoon views, exceptional craftsmanship, and a true waterfront lifestyle. Situated near the cul-de-sac and only seconds from the mouth of the bay, the home provides effortless access to boating, waterplay, and summertime fun. With approximately

    David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    59 Ruth Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1046 Cutlass Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,751

    Last Listing Agent Brian MacFarlane BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    1046 Cutlass Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /55

      Est $1,215,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Lee Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Lee Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Preidel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

  • /52

    $499,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    140 Melanie Way Unit 1910, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to the largest end-unit model in the community, offering an impressive 2,846 square feet of beautifully maintained living space filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With expansive windows at every turn, this stunning home feels bright, open, and inviting from the moment you step inside. The dramatic two-story feel and airy layout create the

    Elise Reineking Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    140 Melanie Way Unit 1910, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home