2,698

Manasota Key, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1350 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelly EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    1350 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /60

      Est $688,898 Not Listed For Sale

      9965 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9965 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $773,955
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /99

    $4,300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    2630 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! A rare and irreplaceable oceanfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined coastal living and high-performing income potential. Situated on an expansive 0.63 acre oceanfront lot, zoned RMF 7.5 an acre, this private compound features two distinct residences and is currently operating as a successful luxury Airbnb retreat. Designed for both exclusivity and

    Neil Witts FINE PROPERTIES

    2630 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,169,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mantha KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    115 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /99

      Not Listed For Sale

      2485 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2485 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $567/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Smith GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /18

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $640,000 per Acre

    1250 Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Waterfront on Lemon Bay – A rare opportunity on approximately 5 acres of commercially zoned (CG) waterfront land, ideally suited for a marine resort, waterfront condominium complex, or mixed-use development with private boat slips.This unique parcel offers exceptional privacy within an urban setting, just minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf Coast. Whether developed as a Planned Unit

    Diana Smith MBC REAL ESTATE LLC

    1250 Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 73, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Chappell GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 73, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Aura St, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      113 Aura St, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Trott GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /47

    $1,169,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    2770 N Beach Rd Unit 303, Englewood, FL 34223

    GULF FRONT, DIRECT BEACHFRONT LIVING! Rarely available top-floor residence in the intimate Gulf Island Strand, a boutique building with only 11 units located directly on the sands of Manasota Key. Wake up to breathtaking Gulf views, enjoy morning coffee on your private lanai as dolphins play in the surf, and unwind each evening with stunning sunsets over the water. This beautifully maintained

    Amber Craft PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    2770 N Beach Rd Unit 303, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6005 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 871 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,324

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Obendorfer RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    6005 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /83

      Est $707,608 Not Listed For Sale

      25505 Royal Tern Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25505 Royal Tern Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Burdelik LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $4,666,000 per Acre

    75 Meredith Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Location, Location, Location! Gorgeous, buildable lot literally steps to the beach on a quiet, dead-end street! Absolutely amazing location! Walk to Englewood public beach, restaurants, boating, and much more! Utilities on site.

    Michael Klancnik BRIGHT REALTY

    75 Meredith Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $727,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2225 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2225 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $311,328 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 N Beach Rd Unit 113, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2450 N Beach Rd Unit 113, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Shockley MANASOTA KEY REALTY INC

  • /48

    $342,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 83, Englewood, FL 34223

    Best value in the community! Welcome to your fully remodeled slice of paradise on Manasota Key. This super cute two-bedroom, two-bath villa is in the gated community of Englewood Beach Condos, just a stone’s throw from the shoreline and tucked right behind your favorite beachy restaurants. Walk to the sand for sunset, stroll to dinner, and enjoy coastal living with every convenience at your

    Frannie Smith PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 83, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1501 Beach Rd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1501 Beach Rd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 N Beach Rd Unit 8, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2295 N Beach Rd Unit 8, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $510/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rollo KW COASTAL LIVING

  • /47

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    9978 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Discover refined coastal living in this exquisitely appointed residence, completed in February 2023 within the prestigious Beachwalk By Manasota Key community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,670 square feet of sophisticated living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile den that adapts to your lifestyle needs. Positioned on a distinguished corner lot with HOA

    Dion Souza SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    9978 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1325 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 636 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,573

    Last Listing Agent Alison Mullany ENGLEWOOD BEACH REALTY, INC

    1325 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /42

      Est $292,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Beach Rd Unit 413, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1551 Beach Rd Unit 413, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /71

    $1,340,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft

    4151 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Discover one of Southwest Florida’s hidden gems on Manasota Key! Just steps from both Lemon Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, this fully furnished custom home offers deeded access to both waterways and showcases breathtaking sunsets and serene coastal living. Designed with exceptional attention to detail, the home welcomes you with double-entry glass doors that open to a spacious, open-concept living

    Anthony Haynes PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    4151 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 10, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 1 Bath
    • 291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lidiya Korzhuk REAL RE GROUP LLC

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 10, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /35

      Est $610,187 Not Listed For Sale

      10024 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10024 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,335
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /20

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,369,565 per Acre

    65 Beachcomber Ln Unit B, Englewood, FL 34223

    MULTI-FAMILY ZONING • TWO LOTS FROM BEACH SAND • STEPS TO THE GULF • PRICE REDUCED $25,000 Exceptional opportunity on Manasota Key’s highly desirable south end. This expanded double lot (128’ x 82’) is located just two lots from the beach sand and the Gulf of Mexico, offering an ideal setting to build a custom coastal residence, duplex, or income-producing vacation property. Zoned MMF (Manasota

    Bonnie Ibrahim PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    65 Beachcomber Ln Unit B, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 23, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,295

    Last Listing Agent Erin Morey PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 23, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /17

      Est $565,041 Not Listed For Sale

      10008 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10008 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,695
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /48

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    1701 Beach Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34223

    Priced to sell! This corner unit at Sandpiper Key is ready to move in. Plenty of natural light, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge lanai for sun bathing, enclosed lanai for those rare cool days Super close to Englewood beachs ( 1/2 mile) and restuarants, shopping and parks etc. Dont pass by this unit, Seller motived, show and sell today!

    Doug Wanroy RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    1701 Beach Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,729,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2792 N Beach Rd Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,782

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2792 N Beach Rd Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /41

      Est $548,477 Not Listed For Sale

      10032 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10032 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,842
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /42

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1591 Beach Rd Unit 402, Englewood, FL 34223

    Unwind with SPECTACULAR VIEWS of Lemon Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway from this FULLY FURNISHED AND REMODELED condo in the sought-after Sandpiper Key community on Manasota Key. Just a half-mile from Englewood Beach, this TOP-FLOOR UNIT offers one of the best vantage points in the complex. The LIGHT AND AIRY RENOVATED INTERIOR features white shaker cabinets, QUARTZ countertops, and WOOD-LOOK

    Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1591 Beach Rd Unit 402, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1501 Beach Rd Unit 307, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,212

    Last Listing Agent Helena Vanderwey Michael Saunders & Company

    1501 Beach Rd Unit 307, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /30

      Est $626,082 Not Listed For Sale

      10020 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10020 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,100
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /77

    $689,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    10088 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained MYSTIQUE model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,902 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought-after gated community of Beachwalk by Manasota Key, located just 2.5 MILES FROM THE PRISTINE SHORES OF MANASOTA KEY BEACH. This home sits on one of the most PRIVATE PRESERVE LOT in Beachwalk with plenty of room for a pool. Great curb

    Christine Appice CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    10088 Coral Shore Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $848,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4078 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,968

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Casey MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4078 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 N Beach Rd Unit 413, Englewood, FL 34223

      2295 N Beach Rd Unit 413, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones TALL PINES REALTY

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $4,166,667 per Acre

    35-45 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    Enjoy Panoramic views of the Gulf and spectacular sunsets once you are in your new building. You can build your dream home or several units as allowed and share the views. Water & sewer is available to be connected once your building is complete. Property is seaward of the Coastal Construction Line (See information attached).

    Jan Kwant SURF & SAND REALTY

    35-45 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,160,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2845 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,656

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Haynes PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    2845 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /23

      Est $396,645 Not Listed For Sale

      9908 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9908 Bright Water Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Phelps BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

  • /86

    $4,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft

    2708 N Beach Rd Unit 5, Englewood, FL 34223

    Luxury on the Coast defines this extraordinary penthouse residence.Offering over 3,600 square feet of living space, four bedrooms, three with private en-suite baths, plus an elegant powder room for guests, this one-of-a-kind coastal contemporary architectural masterpiece delivers breathtaking views from every window.Overlooking the Gulf coastline, each sunset becomes an unforgettable

    Christina Sexton PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

    2708 N Beach Rd Unit 5, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5056 N Beach Rd Unit 102, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rollo KW COASTAL LIVING

    5056 N Beach Rd Unit 102, Englewood, FL 34223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home