6,105

Properties in ZIP Code 08736

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $1,784,614 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Cedar Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      251 Cedar Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $724,793 Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Algonkin Trail, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2563 Algonkin Trail, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ilze Henry Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $8,000 Not Listed For Sale

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

    556 Riverside Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    SUMMER 2026! 6/20-6/27 $7,500/week. 8/29-9/12: $8,000 Amazing views of the Manasquan Inlet. With 4 bedrooms (4 queens and 2 twins) and panoramic views, this rental offers a luxurious coastal experience. Each bedroom has its own bathroom. The open floorplan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious atmosphere for gatherings and relaxation. Unwind on the

    Bart Dennin Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    556 Riverside Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736
    • /27

      Est $884,261 Not Listed For Sale

      144 South St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      144 South St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Schnurr Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /50

      Est $1,194,658 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      48 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salina Abbatemarco Curran Group Real Estate Services

    • /92

      Est $2,868,771 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      265 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Rice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /74

      Est $1,528,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Oval Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1231 Oval Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Rodriguez Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    • /28

      Est $856,312 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Elizabeth Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      19 Elizabeth Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    • /59

      Est $1,082,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Blacksmith Row, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1506 Blacksmith Row, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Desalvo Goldstone Realty

    • /51

      Est $1,687,900 Not Listed For Sale

      232 4th Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      232 4th Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Levine DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    • /35

      Est $895,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Holly Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1601 Holly Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Marino Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    • /59

      Est $1,370,574 Not Listed For Sale

      2338 Orchard Crest Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2338 Orchard Crest Blvd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Kolb Smires & Associates

    • /56

      Est $1,143,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Wishing Well Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1513 Wishing Well Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dettlinger Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /52

      Est $840,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Oak Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1208 Oak Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Byrne-Fahy BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /52

      Est $1,100,210 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Main St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      162 Main St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /76

      Est $1,383,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Old Farm Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1363 Old Farm Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne McLaughlin Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /45

      Est $912,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Collier Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2575 Collier Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Walsh BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /59

      Est $1,174,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Sterling Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1547 Sterling Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kernan Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /41

      Est $909,981 Not Listed For Sale

      236 4th Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      236 4th Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,320/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $938,714
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary D'Amato Richard I. Wood Agency

    • /49

      Est $1,053,252 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Drawbridge Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12 Drawbridge Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $690/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Holt D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    • /36

      Est $879,332 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Woodchuck Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2605 Woodchuck Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Chris Smith Realty

    • /44

      Est $1,446,386 Not Listed For Sale

      15 N Potter Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 N Potter Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Rice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /62

      Est $1,683,200 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 River Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2604 River Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Chris Smith Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,290,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Jefferson Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1018 Jefferson Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jolie Doyle Signature Realty NJ

    • 1571 Horseshoe Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Est $1,551,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Horseshoe Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1571 Horseshoe Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    • /59

      Est $1,081,683 Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Heathrow Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2540 Heathrow Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Burns Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /45

      Est $935,447 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Harvest Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1518 Harvest Ln, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cutillo Diane Turton, Realtors-Avon

    • /28

      Est $920,275 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Manito Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      100 Manito Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Schneider BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /43

      Est $1,056,304 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Sycamore St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2410 Sycamore St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Collan Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /25

      Est $986,894 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      46 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ragan Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /58

      Est $1,309,882 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Parker Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      100 Parker Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /66

      Est $820,723 Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Ramshorn Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2395 Ramshorn Dr, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sherman Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /93

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Beach Front, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      289 Beach Front, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,356/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,782,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /51

      Est $1,194,014 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Marcellus Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      36 Marcellus Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth McGee RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $1,070,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Tanner Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1548 Tanner Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gill Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    • /48

      Est $935,138 Not Listed For Sale

      2398 Cypress St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2398 Cypress St, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myra Territo Realty One Group Central

    • /42

      Est $886,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Robin Way, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2419 Robin Way, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet McConnell D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    • /11

      Est $849,255 Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Robin Way, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2440 Robin Way, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Marcellino Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /32

      Est $786,718 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Paynters Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2418 Paynters Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /39

      Est $1,060,572 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      42 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lynn Tombs Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home