259

Recently Sold Homes in 49659

Section Image
  • /13

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2209 Ski Run Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $26,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,765

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dean REO-TCBellaire-233025

    2209 Ski Run Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /14

    $4,300

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    717 & 718 Clarmont Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $2,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Clouthier REO-TCRandolph-233022

    717 & 718 Clarmont Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • 3550 Scholl Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3550 Scholl Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,648

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stukel Elite Realty

    3550 Scholl Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /27

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    131 E State St, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,043

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lightbody Key Realty One-TC

    131 E State St, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /29

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1201 Cedar River Dr, Bellaire, MI 49615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,732

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fuller REMAX Central

    1201 Cedar River Dr, Bellaire, MI 49615
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7938 Willowbrook Cir, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,530

    Last Listing Agent Beth Olosky EXP Realty

    7938 Willowbrook Cir, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /10

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11457 Starvation Lake Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,819

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Eckerman Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

    11457 Starvation Lake Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /44

    $67,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    002 Tope Ct, Mancelona Township, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $4,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 606 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts REMAX Bayshore - Kalkaska

    002 Tope Ct, Mancelona Township, MI 49659
  • /27

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4386 Westwood Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $10,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,589

    Last Listing Agent Julia Pietrowicz Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    4386 Westwood Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /20

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10 acres Wildwood Ct Unit 10 acres, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jarvis Key Realty One

    10 acres Wildwood Ct Unit 10 acres, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /18

    $2,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    V/L Crestrose Dr, Lakes of the North, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $4,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Franco REMAX Bayshore - Kalkaska

    V/L Crestrose Dr, Lakes of the North, MI 49659
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4658 Beaver Trail, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Koppe REO-TCBellaire-233025

    4658 Beaver Trail, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /6

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7093 Little Twin Lake Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,774

    Last Listing Agent Brienna Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    7093 Little Twin Lake Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /57

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7569 Cedar River Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,409

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jarvis Key Realty One-TC

    7569 Cedar River Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /25

    $313,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5466 Scholl Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,953

    Last Listing Agent Carol Karas Exit Northern Shores Realty

    5466 Scholl Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /23

    $231,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8431 N Maple St, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,680

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Rajala Golden Swan Management

    8431 N Maple St, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Parcels 4 & 6 Miller Rd, Mancelona Township, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $3,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    Parcels 4 & 6 Miller Rd, Mancelona Township, MI 49659
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1445 Sadlowski Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,746

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey REO-TCBellaire-233025

    1445 Sadlowski Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • Land 185 Pineview Dr, Mancelona Township, MI

    $16,300

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Land 185 Pineview Dr, Mancelona Township, MI

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $17,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Akram Sidhom USA Real Estate Inc

    Land 185 Pineview Dr, Mancelona Township, MI
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9856 Wyndwood Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,337

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stubenvoll Real Estate One of Gaylord

    9856 Wyndwood Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /12

    $22,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    V/L Parcel K Beaver Ln NE Unit Parcel K, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $2,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Jacobs Alpine Realty Group

  • /9

    $3,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 285 Acacia Dr Unit 285, Lakes of the North, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Koppe REO - Bellaire

    Lot 285 Acacia Dr Unit 285, Lakes of the North, MI 49659
  • 7530 U S 131, Mancelona, MI 49659

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7530 U S 131, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood Wood Realty Group LLC

    7530 U S 131, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    601 Monroe St, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,241

    Last Listing Agent Jason Merchant REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    601 Monroe St, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /91

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8056 Fairway Hollow Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,084

    Last Listing Agent Gary Patrosso Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    8056 Fairway Hollow Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /5

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8320 Del Mason Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,251

    Last Listing Agent Midge Nixon REMAX Central

    8320 Del Mason Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10974 Bluff Dr NE, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,117

    Last Listing Agent Chad Anderson Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Kalkas

    10974 Bluff Dr NE, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6658 Schuss Mountain Ln Unit 3260, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Alexander Alexander North Properties

    6658 Schuss Mountain Ln Unit 3260, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • 7214 S M 66 Hwy, Mancelona, MI 49659

    $645,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7214 S M 66 Hwy, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dail Mossy Oak Properties - Michigan Outdoors

    7214 S M 66 Hwy, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    V/L Covert Rd NE, Coldsprings Township, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $7,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey REO-TCBellaire-233025

    V/L Covert Rd NE, Coldsprings Township, MI 49659
  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10 Acres VL Wild Wood Trail, Custer Township, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jarvis Key Realty One-TC

    10 Acres VL Wild Wood Trail, Custer Township, MI 49659
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Scholl Rd Unit 201835186, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 18.69 Acres
    • $5,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent SOLD ON MICHIGAN Nancy Jacob, Leslie, Kayc smith realty GROUP

    0 Scholl Rd Unit 201835186, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /33

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7848 U S 131, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,500

    Last Listing Agent Walt Mann REO-TCBellaire-233025

    7848 U S 131, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • 6253 Breezewood Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6253 Breezewood Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,354

    Last Listing Agent Keith Pionk KMP Realty LLC

    6253 Breezewood Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9549 W Limets Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lightbody Key Realty - TC

    9549 W Limets Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /12

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 61 Pleasant View Unit 61, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $21,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

Lot 61 Pleasant View Unit 61, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • /8

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    20 acres VL N Fawn Ln NE, Coldsprings Township, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jarvis Key Realty One-TC

    20 acres VL N Fawn Ln NE, Coldsprings Township, MI 49659
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12298 Runyon Ln NE, Kalkaska, MI 49646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,915

    Last Listing Agent Janet McNamara Five Star Real Estate-Holland

    12298 Runyon Ln NE, Kalkaska, MI 49646
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8608 Golfview Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,819

    Last Listing Agent Holly Clouthier REO-TCRandolph-233022

    8608 Golfview Dr, Mancelona, MI 49659
  • 000 N County Line Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    000 N County Line Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood Wood Realty Group LLC

    000 N County Line Rd, Mancelona, MI 49659

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home