2,610

Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $885,310 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      79 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,110
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Ciaraldi J. Barrett & Company

    • /23

      Est $1,100,182 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      32 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Jul 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vivian J. Barrett & Company

    • /19

      Est $865,776 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      34 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • May 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Molisse William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /5

      Est $669,290 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Andrews Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      5 Andrews Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jan 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Longnecker J. Barrett & Company

    • /16

      Est $926,859 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Andrews Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Andrews Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /31

      Est $1,264,200 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      84 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jan 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNiff Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    • /30

      Est $896,819 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent The In Alto Group J. Barrett & Company

    • /31

      Est $1,087,877 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      31 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

• /17

      Est $907,828 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      75 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joan Mcdonald Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /30

      Est $1,222,019 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      95 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Nov 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Justin Repp Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /26

      Est $891,163 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      87 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 24, 2018

• /29

      Est $1,135,853 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      89 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 09, 2019

• /18

      Est $866,232 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      98 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,500
      • May 10, 2019

• /19

      Est $1,002,229 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Knight Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7 Knight Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Nov 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $2,641,605 Not Listed For Sale

      130 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      130 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 665 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /27

      Est $2,054,407 Not Listed For Sale

      132 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      132 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Surdam Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /34

      Est $1,315,333 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      69 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Zaiger Compass

    • /14

      Est $859,021 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      16 Old Essex Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 29, 2018

• /12

      Est $1,031,091 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      71 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Maher William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /11

      Est $731,597 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      73 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Sep 30, 2015

• /22

      Est $954,241 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Carpenter J. Barrett & Company

    • /20

      Est $1,029,840 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      27 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Dec 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Guittarr Group J. Barrett & Company

    • /30

      Est $1,530,559 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1725
      35 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 31, 2016

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      39 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Apr 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Zaiger Compass

    • /26

      Est $1,491,849 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Windemere Park, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Windemere Park, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Krista Julian Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /28

      Est $878,770 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      43 Pleasant St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sara D'Antonio Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /27

      Est $958,202 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Friend St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1812
      12 Friend St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /13

      Est $1,233,658 Not Listed For Sale

      34 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      34 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 15, 2016

• /13

      Est $1,049,180 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Knight Cir, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      10 Knight Cir, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Round Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /22

      Est $1,259,586 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Friend St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      22 Friend St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /24

      Est $1,421,732 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Vine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Vine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jul 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    • /26

      Est $1,036,458 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Vine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      28 Vine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Mar 26, 2018

• /21

      Est $664,409 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Central St Unit 3, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      29 Central St Unit 3, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • May 02, 2017

• /2

      Est $646,961 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Central St Unit 2, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      29 Central St Unit 2, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $638,281 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Central St Unit 1, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Central St Unit 1, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

• /30

      Est $1,652,546 Not Listed For Sale

      16 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      16 School St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /12

      Est $1,094,254 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Elm St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Elm St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 22, 2016

• /12

      Est $972,219 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Central St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      31 Central St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Aug 03, 2015

• /2

      Est $1,000,332 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Morse Ct, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      14 Morse Ct, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent The Kristin Francoeur Collective Grou Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /27

      Est $2,555,930 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Central St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1808
      39 Central St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 15, 2017

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home