2,610

Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $3,073,800 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Blossom Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Blossom Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Molisse William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /2

      Est $3,367,547 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      26 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Terri Sheppard J. Barrett & Company

    • /42

      Est $5,810,834 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      28 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $960/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,600,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /30

      Est $4,763,375 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Blossom Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      2 Blossom Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 901 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Surdam Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /28

      Est $2,932,004 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /17

      Est $4,692,429 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lanse Robb LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea

    • /18

      Est $3,953,405 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Sep 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pruett J. Barrett & Company

    • /41

      Est $3,386,134 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      24 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Dec 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sheriff J. Barrett & Company

    • /17

      Est $3,503,820 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      22 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 793 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Sep 25, 2014

• /22

      Est $5,027,463 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • Oct 14, 2014

• /11

      Est $2,898,854 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Old Neck Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Old Neck Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Carpenter J. Barrett & Company

    • /25

      Est $5,460,772 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      116 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 662 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jan 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vivian J. Barrett & Company

    • /19

      Est $4,345,776 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Old Neck Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      7 Old Neck Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 385 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,680,000
      • Apr 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vivian J. Barrett & Company

    • /42

      Est $3,057,227 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      5 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bernier Churchill Properties

    • /42

      Est $1,500,231 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Tappan St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      25 Tappan St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Apr 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Pooler Churchill Properties

    • /11

      Est $2,159,745 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      66 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 09, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Carpenter J. Barrett & Company

    • /2

      Est $1,563,254 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      62 Beach St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cricket Sperry J. Barrett & Company

    • /37

      Est $1,129,409 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Tappan St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      26 Tappan St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /29

      Est $2,533,742 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Summer St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      107 Summer St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 448 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sheriff J. Barrett & Company

    • /22

      Est $880,195 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sea St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      10 Sea St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Oct 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paula Polo-Filias J. Barrett & Company

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home