2,610

Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $1,722,503 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Pine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Molisse William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /30

      Est $1,348,961 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 Pine St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    • /13

      Est $3,040,918 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      79 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Aug 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sheriff J. Barrett & Company

    • /29

      Est $2,476,851 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alice Miller Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /37

      Est $2,047,233 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Dec 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Zaiger Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,876,236 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jersey Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2 Jersey Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,000
      • Apr 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Tina McManus J. Barrett & Company

    • /29

      Est $3,536,260 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      155 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140,000
      • Apr 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sheriff J. Barrett & Company

    • /42

      Est $3,352,971 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      157 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /4

      Est $2,063,171 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      9 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 12, 2014

• /30

      Est $4,396,413 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      15 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 539 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,243,500
      • May 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Philio Cushing Churchill Properties

    • /25

      Est $3,389,968 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      17 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,187,500
      • Nov 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    • /25

      Est $1,534,214 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jersey Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Jersey Ln, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Sep 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Surdam Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /30

      Est $2,231,621 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      19 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Dec 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /37

      Est $3,168,106 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4 Highland Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 22, 2019

• /29

      Est $5,347,538 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 1,322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,286,600
      • Dec 16, 2019

• /28

      Est $2,320,309 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent McDermott & MacCarthy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /14

      Est $3,464,162 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Boardman Ave, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Oct 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kiley Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /13

      Est $5,534,885 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tucks Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11 Tucks Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Sep 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Emily McPherson J. Barrett & Company

    • /30

      Est $2,482,018 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Tucks Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5 Tucks Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sheriff J. Barrett & Company

    • /26

      Est $2,145,231 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Harbor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1730
      44 Harbor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,218,000
      • Jun 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fabyan J. Barrett & Company

    • /31

      Est $8,613,973 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Nortons Point, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      3 Nortons Point, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,208/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,650,000
      • Dec 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lanse Robb LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea

    • /29

      Est $8,659,149 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Nortons Point, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      7 Nortons Point, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Jul 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    • /14

      Est $1,976,749 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      24 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,800
      • Oct 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Dan Finn James A. Finn & Sons

    • /14

      Est $2,171,749 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      52 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /24

      Est $1,252,796 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      62 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joan Mcdonald Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /30

      Est $3,810,990 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      66 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,625,000
      • Nov 09, 2017

• /30

      Est $2,588,204 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      64 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Feb 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Zaiger Compass

    • /9

      Est $3,540,337 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      90 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Philio Cushing Churchill Properties

    • /23

      Est $2,931,719 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      94 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Dec 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Zaiger Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,333,603 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      100 Bridge St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Philio Cushing Churchill Properties

    • /17

      Est $5,843,889 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      25 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,297/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900,000
      • Nov 17, 2015

• /33

      Est $7,446,366 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $1,598/SF
      • 381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500,000
      • Jul 14, 2020

• /30

      Est $4,667,203 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      16 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Oct 15, 2018

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,088/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,350,000
      • Jun 02, 2020

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 11 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 9,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Smiths Point Rd, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • $871/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,400,000
      • Jan 11, 2012

• /25

      Est $4,530,536 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      39 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,635,000
      • Apr 25, 2018

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 Proctor St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy McElwain Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /12

      Est $3,986,294 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      56 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $872/SF
      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jun 21, 2012

• /14

      Est $2,912,712 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      44 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Baker J. Barrett & Company

    • /2

      Est $2,103,876 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      27 Masconomo St, Manchester, MA 01944

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home