7,610

Homes in ZIP Code 06042

Section Image
  • 39 Alice Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $250,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    39 Alice Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,186

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    39 Alice Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 110 Westland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $565,742 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Westland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Westland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Bonta Kelley & Katzer Real Estate LL

    193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 121 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $312,560 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      121 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Trenado-Verduzco Trenado Realty Group

  • 19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $365,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,439

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stafford Brass Moon Realty

    19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 120 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $488,695 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      120 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Archer William Raveis Real Estate

  • 92 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $430,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    92 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,234

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 109 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $338,236 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      109 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Campbell RE/MAX One

  • 103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $250,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,883

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 57 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $306,842 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      57 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hull Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 78 Woodstock Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $440,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    78 Woodstock Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,674

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cody Align Realty LLC

    78 Woodstock Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 28 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $315,972 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Wedgewood Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Koutsopoulos Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 179 Homestead St Unit G7, Manchester, CT 06042

    $150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    179 Homestead St Unit G7, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,801

    Last Listing Agent Eli Freund RE/MAX Compass

    179 Homestead St Unit G7, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 83 Weaver Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $304,948 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Weaver Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      83 Weaver Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Smaglis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 119 Chambers St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $330,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    119 Chambers St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,983

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 Chambers St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 115 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $352,250 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      115 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cavalieri William Raveis Real Estate

  • 531 Hilliard St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    $280,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    531 Hilliard St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,071

    Last Listing Agent Melania Hasiuk William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    531 Hilliard St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 61 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $377,886 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      61 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lavery Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3 Sanford Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $351,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3 Sanford Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,520

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Saunders Great Homes Realty, LLC

    3 Sanford Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 182 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $427,621 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      182 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,475
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Lamontagne Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 31 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $375,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    31 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,679

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    31 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 141 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $279,813 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      141 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Gonzalez iVision Real Estate

  • 74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $335,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,750

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 136 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $514,497 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      136 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lucier eXp Realty

  • 74 Overlook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $312,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    74 Overlook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,589

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Clark KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    74 Overlook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 65 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $381,081 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      65 Vernon St W, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Nesdale KW Legacy Partners

  • 9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $364,999 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,819

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lahrmann William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 430 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $434,722 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      430 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fenster Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 80 Homestead St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $325,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    80 Homestead St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,028

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jarrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    80 Homestead St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 354 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $342,950 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      354 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 166 Lake St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $325,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    166 Lake St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,465

    Last Listing Agent Chris Algoo BHHS Realty Professionals

    166 Lake St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 263 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $329,183 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      263 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Cook Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $315,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,071

    Last Listing Agent Donna Connoly ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 241 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $390,645 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      241 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Schneider KW Legacy Partners

  • 95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 225 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $477,906 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      225 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josy Santiago Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

  • 26 Westfield St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    26 Westfield St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,539

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pompa ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    26 Westfield St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 203 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $323,678 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      203 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Reyngoudt RE/MAX

  • 634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $240,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,761

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 196 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $345,690 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      196 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dziedzic Precision Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home