7,610

Homes in ZIP Code 06042

Section Image
  • 12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042

    $46,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $219,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent ALEX VELEZIS Velezis Realty

    12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 354 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $288,237 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      354 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Metevier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 128 Pond Ln, Manchester, CT 06042

    $400,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    128 Pond Ln, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,417

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Antrum KW Legacy Partners

    128 Pond Ln, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 71 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $374,835 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      71 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042

    $233,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,564

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 38 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $350,344 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      38 Strickland St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker

  • 41 Windemere St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $165,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    41 Windemere St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,229

    Last Listing Agent Mateusz Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    41 Windemere St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 91 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $645,375 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      91 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wanat Rockoff Realty

  • 364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,885

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 50 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $657,375 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

  • 46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042

    $426,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 47 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $668,415 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      47 Steele Farm Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sacha Armstrong William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

  • 16 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $250,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,012

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Coleman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 47 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $304,158 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      47 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniels Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 30 Sass Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $450,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    30 Sass Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,953

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    30 Sass Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 100 Shepard Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $429,380 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shepard Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      100 Shepard Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erickson Paredes MVC Realty LLC

  • 86 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $440,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    86 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,984

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Westerly St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 268 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $449,395 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      268 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    $425,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koiva Nordic Builders Realty

    21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 180 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $395,450 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      180 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raphael Vergnaud Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $475,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,108

    Last Listing Agent Debra Toupence CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 45 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $362,658 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      45 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 97 Arcellia Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $335,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    97 Arcellia Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,809

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Machowski William Raveis Real Estate

    97 Arcellia Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 12 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $331,499 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12 Schaller Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 47 Hoffman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $336,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    47 Hoffman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,054

    Last Listing Agent Michelene Wry CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    47 Hoffman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 57 Saulters Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $346,807 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Saulters Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      57 Saulters Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Palmer Great Homes Realty, LLC

  • 29 Constance Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $351,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    29 Constance Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,890

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

    29 Constance Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 43 Sage Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $506,934 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sage Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      43 Sage Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Brophy Carl A. Zinsser Agency LLC

  • 165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $352,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,448

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Colon Premier Properties of CT

    165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 139 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $386,664 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      139 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali White Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 173 Deer Run Trail, Manchester, CT 06042

    $322,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    173 Deer Run Trail, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,857

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

    173 Deer Run Trail, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 86 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $435,142 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      86 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Gregan Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $399,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,314

    Last Listing Agent Sally Smirnoff Calcagni Real Estate

    158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 23 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $466,014 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      23 Richmond Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Mahon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 672 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $85,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    672 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $34,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,290

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brophy Carl A. Zinsser Agency LLC

    672 Vernon St, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 25 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $323,775 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Potter RE/MAX

  • 116 Woodhill Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    116 Woodhill Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,119

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brophy Carl A. Zinsser Agency LLC

    116 Woodhill Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 117 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $311,610 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      117 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Wentworth Westford Realty, LLC

  • 15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    $329,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,056

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ghere Carl Guild & Associates

    15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 98 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Est $416,580 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      98 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sciarra D.W. Fish Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home