117

Recently Sold Manchester, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $640,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3137 Pyramid Cir, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,402

    Last Listing Agent Carmen E. Lennartsson Keller Williams Flagship

    3137 Pyramid Cir, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2760 Quantim Ct, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,502

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bonner BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    2760 Quantim Ct, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3500 Torrington Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,497

    Last Listing Agent Malaika 'Angel' Tyler EXP Realty, LLC

    3500 Torrington Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /50

    $359,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2311 Bachman Valley Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,395

    Last Listing Agent Vince Stonesifer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2311 Bachman Valley Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /30

    $530,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2700 Overlook Ct, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,069

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Iacoboni Corner House Realty

    2700 Overlook Ct, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /59

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2609 Bert Fowler Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,176

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bastress LPT Realty, LLC

    2609 Bert Fowler Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Main St Unit MDCR2032282, Manchester, MD 21102

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    0 Main St Unit MDCR2032282, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3448 Augusta Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF

    Current Estimated Value $386,437

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lovas Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3448 Augusta Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /55

    $531,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2934 Jordan Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,799

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2934 Jordan Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /11

    $500,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3001 Swiper Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,138

    Last Listing Agent John Benedictis Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3001 Swiper Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /56

    $490,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3560 Sherwin Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,936

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Meagher Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3560 Sherwin Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2913 Tulip Way, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,828

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    2913 Tulip Way, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2919 Holland Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,940

    Last Listing Agent Bret Merson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2919 Holland Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4227 Rupp Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,099

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4227 Rupp Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3284 Charmil Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,720

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Brooks Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3284 Charmil Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /89

    $493,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3252 Tracey Mill Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,176

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    3252 Tracey Mill Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /89

    $493,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3252 Tracey Mill, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    3252 Tracey Mill, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /21

    $618,274 Sold May 20, 2025

    5230 Carroll Warehime Road - Sussex J Model, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamartina-Dinko Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $865,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4926 Hoffmanville Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,417

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wilson Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    4926 Hoffmanville Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3410 Hanover Pike, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,133

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    3410 Hanover Pike, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /49

    $412,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4210 Valley Vista Ct, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,569

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    4210 Valley Vista Ct, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3079 High St, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,796

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Herndon The Cornerstone Agency, LLC

    3079 High St, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /53

    $469,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2780 Washington Way, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,127

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kline Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    2780 Washington Way, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4171 Rupp Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,717

    Last Listing Agent melinda smith RE/MAX Solutions

    4171 Rupp Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /29

    $399,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    5006 Roller Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,405

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rizzo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5006 Roller Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /76

    $665,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4551 Wentz Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,811

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman HomeSmart

    4551 Wentz Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2974 Corona Ct, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,150

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    2974 Corona Ct, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3021 Walnut St, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,326

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Walsh Keller Williams Legacy

    3021 Walnut St, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /39

    $520,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2855 Chauncey Hill Dr Unit 33, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,548

    Last Listing Agent Alda Lourenco RE/MAX Realty Group

    2855 Chauncey Hill Dr Unit 33, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /49

    $263,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2943 Main St, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,776

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    2943 Main St, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2997 Regal Oak Dr, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,987

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    2997 Regal Oak Dr, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /52

    $630,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2689 Camel Ct, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,706

    Last Listing Agent Richie Taylor Taylor Properties

    2689 Camel Ct, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /46

    $509,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2395 Rd, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

2395 Rd, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /43

    $380,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3450 Millie Way, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,839

    Last Listing Agent jennifer Wolff Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    3450 Millie Way, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3261 Long Ln, Manchester, MD 21102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,150

    Last Listing Agent Alexis DePasquale Real Broker, LLC

    3261 Long Ln, Manchester, MD 21102
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3094 Laverne Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,222

    Last Listing Agent Patty Martin Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    3094 Laverne Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /55

    $515,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2670 Old Fort Schoolhouse Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,153

    Last Listing Agent Robyn McGrew Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2670 Old Fort Schoolhouse Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

Showing Results 81 - 117, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home