1,221

Recently Sold Homes in 08759

Section Image
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8 Alpine Rd Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Revoir Keller Williams - Main Street

    8 Alpine Rd Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    73B Bellhaven Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Guevara RE/MAX Revolution

    73B Bellhaven Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /19

    $455,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Halsted Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,545

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krug RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    26 Halsted Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /31

    $177,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7 Kentucky Way Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Fernandes ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

    7 Kentucky Way Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43B Edinburgh Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,885

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Badami C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    43B Edinburgh Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    29 Woodstock Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,905

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ballance Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    29 Woodstock Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    43 S Chestnut Ave Unit 72, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,135

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kohr Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    43 S Chestnut Ave Unit 72, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2 Norwood Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,031

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Bruszewski Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    2 Norwood Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /28

    $145,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    8 Alaska Ave Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mallette RE/MAX Revolution

    8 Alaska Ave Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /54

    $685,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2093 Holly Hill Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,008

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Krawiec Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    2093 Holly Hill Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    567A Mayfair Rd Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,858

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Badami C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    567A Mayfair Rd Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /10

    $62,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2 Verbena Ct Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Neiman Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    2 Verbena Ct Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /82

    $820,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1 Overlook Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,670

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Segal Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1 Overlook Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9 Curry Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,893

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Grosso RESOURCEFUL REALTY

    9 Curry Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    114 Hudson Pkwy Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

114 Hudson Pkwy Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5 Wayne Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

5 Wayne Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /18

    $212,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    32 Winkle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,789

32 Winkle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /60

    $293,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1145 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,504

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    1145 B Thornbury Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19B Medford Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,331

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Pascocello Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    19B Medford Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /16

    $53,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    124 Hudson Pkwy Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

124 Hudson Pkwy Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home