154

Recently Sold Manchester, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $459,750 Sold May 01, 2026

    1616 Lancashire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,969

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    1616 Lancashire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8022 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,494

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8022 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /75

    $372,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8660 Woodward Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,027

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8660 Woodward Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /45

    $395,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1431 Delvin Run Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,689

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McRaney 1EXP Realty, LLC

    1431 Delvin Run Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • /2

    $345,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    1270 Elmart Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,018

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Horton River Fox Realty

    1270 Elmart Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /12

    $292,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    654 Scarlet Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,852

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    654 Scarlet Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /10

    $220,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7813 Provincetown Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,527

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Irby Joyner Fine Properties

    7813 Provincetown Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /35

    $297,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8400 Debbs Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,182

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waters Real Broker LLC

    8400 Debbs Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1404 Dulles Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,400

    Last Listing Agent Chris Joseph Joseph Realty Group RVA

    1404 Dulles Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /30

    $457,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    506 Morelock Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,786

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lawson Long & Foster REALTORS

    506 Morelock Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    440 Trickling Creek Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,434

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    440 Trickling Creek Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    525 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,367

    Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    525 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1607 Pinchot St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,774

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Bailey Real Broker LLC

    1607 Pinchot St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /37

    $376,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8104 Foxcatcher Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,188

    Last Listing Agent Derek Radtke 1EXP Realty, LLC

    8104 Foxcatcher Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1614 White Cedar Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,119

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    1614 White Cedar Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $342,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1305 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,543

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hester Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1305 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8418 Evening Star Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,865

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wagner 1EXP Realty, LLC

    8418 Evening Star Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /36

    $403,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1205 Providence Knoll Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,924

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Cobb Redfin Corporation

    1205 Providence Knoll Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /45

    $324,750 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1607 Mountain Pine Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,797

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Capstone Realty LLC

    1607 Mountain Pine Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2201 Oxer Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,094

    Last Listing Agent Alex Glaser Long & Foster REALTORS

    2201 Oxer Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2201 Oxer Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,094

    Last Listing Agent Iris Hernandez United Real Estate Richmond

    2201 Oxer Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $304,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2013 S Twilight Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,911

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    2013 S Twilight Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8709 Sheldeb Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,801

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lysak Maison Real Estate Boutique

    8709 Sheldeb Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8231 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,505

    Last Listing Agent Jack Horner Horner & Newell Inc,Realtor

    8231 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1250 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,113

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

    1250 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8236 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,574

8236 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /8

    $142,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1508 Eddystone Ct Unit B, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,495

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo Suarez Parada Keller Williams Realty

    1508 Eddystone Ct Unit B, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /37

    $420,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    517 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,197

    Last Listing Agent Tim Daly EXP Realty LLC

    517 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /44

    $448,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8512 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,114

    Eastwood Homes Bethany Creek Park

    8512 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /6

    $411,950 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9051 Redbridge Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,174

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tuck Option 1 Realty

    9051 Redbridge Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /33

    $438,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    548 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,147

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Habansky Real Broker LLC

    548 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /49

    $419,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1216 Hioaks Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,057

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    1216 Hioaks Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1612 Mountain Pine Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,402

    Last Listing Agent Ty Condrey Real Broker LLC

    1612 Mountain Pine Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $368,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    1309 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,455

    Last Listing Agent Tina Winn Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1309 Boulder Creek Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

Showing Results 121 - 154, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home