6,854

Homes in ZIP Code 11030

Section Image
  • /25

    $2,199,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    1 Peters Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Rare opportunity to acquire this classic, brick colonial nestled in the sought-after village of Plandome. Built with timeless appeal, this 3,100+/- sqft residence offers an effortless layout, showcasing a welcoming entry foyer, formal living and dining rooms, a generously sized kitchen that opens to an expansive den with high ceilings, and a first-floor bedroom with full bath and laundry.

    Irene Rallis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Peters Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 4 Kimson Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,450,511 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4 Kimson Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,538

    Last Listing Agent Donna Debueriis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4 Kimson Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 132 Reni Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,239,384 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Reni Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      132 Reni Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $971/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Julien Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /9

    $8,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 14,000 Sq Ft

    25 Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    One-of-a-kind home built to last many lifetimes. I-Beam Metal deck with concrete fire rate construction. Impressive foyer which incorporates an octagon shaped staircase which creates a feeling of Feng Shui. The staircase is bamboo threads with mahogany handrails. The residence has lots of natural light from the many featuring large doors & windows by Kolbe & Kolbe. All exterior doors are

    Michelle Deosaran National Homes Direct Inc

    25 Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 508 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $5,750,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    508 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,093,650

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hance Compass Greater NY LLC

    508 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 35 Drake Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $1,924,079 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Drake Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 Drake Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Doran Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /34

    $2,795,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft

    23 Hathaway Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

    The Chatham at Manhasset - Premier Gated Luxury LivingExperience refined elegance in this exquisitely updated end unit residence, offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, soaring ceilings throughout, and uninterrupted pond views that create a serene, resort like ambiance. A dramatic two story foyer sets the stage, leading to an impressive formal living room with 15 foot vaulted ceilings and a

    Mark Leventhal Compass Greater NY LLC

    23 Hathaway Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 90 Gaynor Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $1,452,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    90 Gaynor Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,607

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hitchcock Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    90 Gaynor Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 139 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,043,516 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      139 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Rallis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /20

    $2,298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    34 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Welcome home to 34 Longridge Road, tucked within the beloved Incorporated Village of Plandome. Warm, inviting, and full of classic charm, this lovely home offers generously sized rooms and a thoughtful layout that makes entertaining a true pleasure.At the heart of it all is a sun drenched kitchen that simply glows with natural light, opening into a wonderful great room complete with a cozy

    Traci Clinton Compass Greater NY LLC

    34 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 33 Mora Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,160,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    33 Mora Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,349

    Last Listing Agent Shohreh Hakimian Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    33 Mora Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 179 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,140,727 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      179 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Liappas Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /32

    $1,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    151 Hillcrest Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Located in the heart of Manhasset, this charming 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath side hall Colonial offers a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light. The main level features a gracious living room with fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining room with outdoor access. The white kitchen was renovated five years ago. A home office completes the main floor. The second floor provides 3

    Rosalyn Meyer Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    151 Hillcrest Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 27 Bayview Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $818,800 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    27 Bayview Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,277

    Last Listing Agent Zhihua Guan Prospes Real Estate Corp

    27 Bayview Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 57 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,384,548 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      57 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,525,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rosenberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,499,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    71 Beechwood Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Welcome to 71 Beechwood Avenue! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Colonial offers approximately 1,830 sq. ft. of living space. Nestled on a 70 x 105 corner property on a quiet, tree-lined street at the base of Munsey Park. The main level features an entry foyer with coat closet, hardwood floors, crown molding and home office which is adjacent to the formal living room with wood

    Gina Padro Keller Williams Realty Greater

    71 Beechwood Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 352 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,379,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    352 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,454,624

    Last Listing Agent Danny Yoo Big Star Realty Inc

    352 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 3 Nancy Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,637,292 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Nancy Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Nancy Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /42

    $2,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    115 Eagles Crescent, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Set within the coveted Estates II gated community in Manhasset, this rare Del Rio ranch model offers an exceptional blend of scale, sophistication, and effortless living. Impeccably updated with modern yet timeless finishes, the home unfolds across approximately 3,166 square feet with an open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and refined entertaining.The main level features

    Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    115 Eagles Crescent, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 60 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $3,200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    60 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,049/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,335,149

    Last Listing Agent Traci Clinton Compass Greater NY LLC

    60 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 149 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $4,057,354 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      149 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lindenmeier R New York

  • /6

    $8,598,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 8,479 Sq Ft

    191 Elderfields Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    ONE OF A KIND ELDERFIELDS ESTATE! Approx 1.5 Acre Featuring 7,204 main house interior sq. ft., (not including lower level) Guest Cottage 1,275 Interior Sq Ft . A true Designer Showcase! This five bedroom, 11 bathroom home w Guest Cottage is a rare gem! This incredible Estate features 20 by 40 gunite pool, tennis court, bocce court, golf putting green and incredible Guest Cottage w. kitchen, 2.5

    Adele Kuczmarski Coldwell Banker American Homes

    191 Elderfields Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 45 Bristol Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,845,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    45 Bristol Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,823,263

    Last Listing Agent David Tair RE/MAX 1st Choice

    45 Bristol Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 215 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,807,938 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      215 Circle Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hance Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /5

    $1,480,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    499 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Great Opportunity in Flower Hill, Manhasset! This spacious builder’s acre is the perfect place to create your dream home. The existing structure is ready for demolition, offering a fresh start. Located in the Port Washington School District, this property offers the potential for a legal home office (subject to permits). A fantastic chance to build a luxurious home in a prime location! Only

    Lin Pan Lin Pan Realty Group LLC

    499 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 38 Soundview Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $4,500,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    38 Soundview Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,079,833

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Troia Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    38 Soundview Crest, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 325 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $3,689,449 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      325 Stonytown Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lindenmeier Nest Seekers LLC

  • /30

    $4,498,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,567 Sq Ft

    409 Abbey Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Stunning New Brick Construction with Slate Roof in the Heart of Munsey Park. Welcome to this exceptional newly built residence, masterfully crafted of timeless brick crowned with a premium slate roof - elegant blend of Munsey Park charm & modern luxury. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this home offers superior craftsmanship, refined architectural details, and an effortless layout designed

    Diane Curd Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    409 Abbey Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 8 Knolls Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $4,500,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Knolls Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,609,281

    Last Listing Agent Clare Governale Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    8 Knolls Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 130 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $1,885,506 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      130 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,637,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Falco Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    3 West Dr, Plandome, NY 11030

    Set on a private .43-acre lot in the heart of Plandome Village, 3 West Drive is a classic mid-century modern ranch offering four bedrooms and four full bathrooms across a thoughtfully designed single-level layout. This timeless home, built in 1947, blends comfort and convenience with a coveted location just moments from the Plandome LIRR station, Village Green, and Plandome Field and Marine Club.

    Ann Hance Compass Greater NY LLC

    3 West Dr, Plandome, NY 11030
  • 55 Parkwoods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,060,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    55 Parkwoods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,308,156

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hance Compass Greater NY LLC

    55 Parkwoods Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 160 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $1,592,016 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      160 Chestnut Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Andersen Signature Premier Properties

  • /21

    $1,525,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    202 Hummingbird Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-full bath Ranch Avalon Townhouse in the desirable gated Estates I community. Enter through your private courtyard and double door entry to discover an exceptional home featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and sliding glass doors that lead to the courtyard-perfect for both entertaining and everyday cooking. Beautiful

    Lisa Ashley Fried Century 21 Realty Specialists

    202 Hummingbird Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 409 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,200,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    409 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,303,173

    Last Listing Agent Saskia Valentine Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    409 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 126 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,092,441 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      126 Hemlock Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Corcoran Trunz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /26

    $3,198,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    23 Estates Terrace N, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Welcome to 23 Estates Terrace North, a one-of-a-kind custom personal home crafted by a world-renowned contractor, located in the prestigious Estates II Manhasset community. This modern sanctuary, designed with intelligent sophistication, boasts 4 bedrooms and 4 luxurious bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek Leicht cabinets and an open flow to the dining and living

    Mark Leventhal Compass Greater NY LLC

    23 Estates Terrace N, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 85 Dorchester Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $4,450,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    85 Dorchester Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,560,415

    Last Listing Agent Maria Katrakazos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    85 Dorchester Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030
    • 3 Beechtree Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Est $2,625,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Beechtree Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Beechtree Ln, Manhasset, NY 11030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $832/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,505,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Zuvekas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /47

    $3,630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    1 Sequoia Cir, Plandome, NY 11030

    Set within the highly desirable Manhasset Crest community, this recently built residence offers a refined blend of space, functionality, and modern design. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged for both comfortable living and entertaining. A welcoming front porch leads into a bright foyer, opening to a private office and a formal dining area. Toward the rear of the

    Jennifer Lo Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Sequoia Cir, Plandome, NY 11030

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home