34,531

Manitowoc County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $295,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    12228 Marken Rd, Kiel, WI 53042

    Don't miss out on this 3 bed 2 bath country home! Updates include new vinyl windows throughout, kitchen with shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and tiled backsplash, as well as a freshly updated upper bathroom w/walk-in shower. Coffered ceilings, arched doorways, front foyer with built-in storage, and wooden staircase add charm and character to this adorable home. The bedroom on the

    Ann Hickmann Realty 360, Inc

    12228 Marken Rd, Kiel, WI 53042
  • 2307 9th Place, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2307 9th Place, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,015

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ruebl EXP Realty LLC

    2307 9th Place, Two Rivers, WI 54241
    • 3906 Custer St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $177,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Custer St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3906 Custer St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Parnau Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

  • /23

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    910 Lawton Terrace, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    This home is in the sought after and well-established Shorewood Manor area of Manitowoc, close to the lake is both walkable and scenic. Local restaurants and the downtown area are easily accessible, offering social activities and community events. A real cultural and educational hub. The home is ready for you and for your decorating ideas to personalize and make it your own. It has more than

    Barbara Moran First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls

    910 Lawton Terrace, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • 2113 Western Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2113 Western Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,561

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brull Premier Legacy Realty, LLC

    2113 Western Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 3821 Meadow Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $152,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Meadow Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3821 Meadow Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,600
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent August Richter Keller Williams-Manitowoc

  • /39

    $312,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    901 Dewey St, Kiel, WI 53042

    Morning light pours through east-facing living room windows, gently waking the home. The large living room flows nicely into the dining area and updated kitchen--where meals are shared, laughter lingers, and memories are made. Three well-positioned bedrooms offer comfort, with an updated main bath just steps away. Laundry and an additional half bath conveniently sits on the main level. The

    Dan Carran Pleasant View Realty, LLC

    901 Dewey St, Kiel, WI 53042
  • 215 N 5th St, Reedsville, WI 54230

    $228,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    215 N 5th St, Reedsville, WI 54230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,103

    Last Listing Agent Adam Janssen Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    215 N 5th St, Reedsville, WI 54230
    • 4020 Michigan Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $200,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Michigan Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4020 Michigan Ave, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Townsend Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

  • /32

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    671 Wilson Ave, Cleveland, WI 53015

    Enjoy Peace & Privacy in this updated 4BR 2.5 BA Ranch. Located on almost half an acre at the end of a dead end street. The desirable open concept floor plan offers a great rm with cathedral ceilings, beautiful HWF's & many windows to enjoy views of mature landscaping & wild life. Stay warm through the winter with an attractive stone NFP. The spacious eat-in kitchen features modern cabinetry,

    Nicholas Deutsch Buyers Vantage

    671 Wilson Ave, Cleveland, WI 53015
  • 1022 N 13th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1022 N 13th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,919

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wooton Bold Blazer Group

    1022 N 13th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 1018 Glenview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $354,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Glenview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1018 Glenview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Coady Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /19

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    508 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    Spacious ranch home with a big sunroom with a fireplace. The home has lots of built ins and tons of storage. The unfinished basement is stubbed and plumbed for another bathroom. The garage is a large 2 car attached. Updates include added insulation, a Kohler farmhouse sink, a Wolf cooktop, new plumbing fixtures, new electrical fixtures including all updated outlets, new windows in the bathroom

    Sherry Zuege Match Realty Group, LLC

    508 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • 904 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    904 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,962

    Last Listing Agent Dean Dvorak Action Realty

    904 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 911 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $285,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      911 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Broeckert Keller Williams-Manitowoc

  • /26

    $318,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    2511 36th Place, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    Dream Family Home - Updated & Move-In Ready! This beautiful 2,206 sq. ft. home features 4 bedrooms, including two massive upstairs suites (17x15 ft each) perfect for spacious retreats. Two additional bedrooms on the main floor offer great flexibility. Enjoy a fully updated kitchen (2022), new furnace & water heater (2024), refreshed wood trim & doors (2025), new upstairs carpet (2026), and most

    Mark Gordon Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

    2511 36th Place, Two Rivers, WI 54241
  • 1903 Fairmont St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1903 Fairmont St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,283

    Last Listing Agent Leonel Cortes Fathom Realty, LLC

    1903 Fairmont St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 4109 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $169,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4109 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edie Dahlgren Heritage Real Estate

  • /35

    $290,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1001 Glenview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths! Situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, this home is conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and public transit. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors in all bedrooms and stunning oak cabinetry throughout. The spacious basement features a cozy rec room with a

    Melinda Schreiber Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    1001 Glenview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • 921 S 18th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    921 S 18th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,804

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mueller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

    921 S 18th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 3324 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $220,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3324 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Kaestner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

  • /36

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1712 Crystal Springs Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    This one's got a past life... and a pretty great current one.Originally a schoolhouse, this one-of-a-kind property has been thoughtfully transformed into a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends character you can't recreate with the comfort you actually want. High ceilings and those subtle nods to its history give it personality in all the right places.Set on a full acre, there's room to

    Travis Stevens RE/MAX Port Cities Realtors

    1712 Crystal Springs Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241
  • 3227 Branch River Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3227 Branch River Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,977

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dickey Berkshire Hathaway HS Metro Realty-The Collective

    3227 Branch River Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 3220 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $222,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3220 Waldo Blvd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Dvorak Action Realty

  • /27

    $369,900

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    1901 Hidden Hollow Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    Zero step entry with everything on first floor. 2 bed 2 bath condominium with 2 car heated attached garage. Gas fireplace in great room, deck in back of unit. Full basement unfinished. Egress window and roughed in plumbing for future 3rd bed and bath in basement. Condo living lawn care and snow removal included in fees.

    Jordan Shaline Total Service Development-LLC

    1901 Hidden Hollow Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 4525 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $335,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4525 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent August Richter Keller Williams-Manitowoc

  • /20

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    265 Lincoln Ave, Cleveland, WI 53015

    Just a short walk to Lake Michigan, this well-maintained 3-bedroom home features quality updates throughout, including ceramic tile and six-panel doors. The spacious primary suite offers a double vanity, skylight, tiled walk-in shower, and large soaking tub. Enjoy the bright den/sunroom perfect for relaxing or working from home. Step outside to a sun-filled deck ideal for entertaining while

    Vanessa Anderson Century 21 Moves

    265 Lincoln Ave, Cleveland, WI 53015
  • 17707 Lakeshore Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    $1,215,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17707 Lakeshore Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,819

    Last Listing Agent Monte Reyment Take Action Realty Group, LLC

    17707 Lakeshore Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241
    • 1032 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $193,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1032 N Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /81

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    7047 W Custer St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    Just outside city limits situated on 2.88 acres you will find this 2 bdr, 2 bath home. Vintage home with hard wood floors. Home features wood cooking stove in Kitchen, several skylights to make things bright and cheery. Living room with abundance of light, natural wood burning fireplace, 1st fl. office and laundry. Updated bathrooms. 3 car heated detached garage, pump house and a 37x28 barn with

    Randy Broeckert Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    7047 W Custer St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • 1432 Gunnell Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $429,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1432 Gunnell Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,070

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wanek-Larsen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

    1432 Gunnell Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • /60

    $355,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    4524 Brunner Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    Welcome to your private countryside retreat where charm, space, and opportunity come together on 3+ acres of land. This classic farmhouse offers timeless character with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and scenic views in every direction. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead or hobby farm, this one delivers. Original details and farmhouse touches create an inviting

    August Richter Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    4524 Brunner Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • 8131 Wisconsin 42, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8131 Wisconsin 42, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Rivera-Conley& Associates Team* RE/MAX Service First

    8131 Wisconsin 42, Two Rivers, WI 54241
    • 1125 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $282,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1125 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,160
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Staudinger Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

  • /37

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    421 Manitowoc St, Reedsville, WI 54230

    Welcome home to this 3-4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home in sought after Reedsville School district, within walking distance to all schools! This home offers classic architecture with all modern conveniences and is located between Manitowoc, Appleton, and Green Bay. The first floor offers a bedroom, office, dining room, living room with wood burning fireplace and a beautifully updated kitchen, and half

    Peter Dorner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

    421 Manitowoc St, Reedsville, WI 54230
  • 4703 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $337,100

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4703 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,381

    Last Listing Agent Libby Rhode Keller Williams-Manitowoc

    4703 Broadway St, Manitowoc, WI 54220
    • 508 Oak St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Est $331,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Oak St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      508 Oak St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent August Richter Keller Williams-Manitowoc

  • /22

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    5005 Sunset Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    UNIQUELY BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, formal dining room, formal living room, 3 patio doors, 2 car attached garage, large wet bar and rec room in basement. A bathroom with shower stall is in the basement that can be brought back in working condition. Laundry room in the basement. Large deck and small deck off two patio doors. Bathroom and kitchen have skylights. Multiple trees and

    Melia Prange Action Realty

    5005 Sunset Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home