164

Recently Sold Homes in 60950

Section Image
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    834 White Tail Bend, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,347

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Winterroth McColly Bennett Real Estate

    834 White Tail Bend, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /51

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Sosnowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $231,150

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    66 S Poplar St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,386

    Last Listing Agent Paula Curwick LaMore Realty

    66 S Poplar St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /23

    $9,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    39 Maple Ln, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    39 Maple Ln, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /11

    $354,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6174 Park View Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Curwick LaMore Realty

    6174 Park View Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914
  • /31

    $322,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    285 W Third St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,299

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lorenz Lorenz Auctions and Real Estat

    285 W Third St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    548 Harper Turn, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,072

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stauffenberg LaMore Realty

    548 Harper Turn, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    141 W First St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,215

    Last Listing Agent Gina LaMore LaMore Realty

    141 W First St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1347 Rainbow Cir, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,623

    Last Listing Agent Nick Oosting Listing Leaders Northwest

    1347 Rainbow Cir, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /27

    $101,505

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    956 Holly Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mitcheff Village Realty, Inc.

    956 Holly Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /22

    $59,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1139 Redbud Rd, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina LaMore LaMore Realty

    1139 Redbud Rd, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /29

    $322,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    402 Harper Ct, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,322

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arseneau Coldwell Banker Realty

    402 Harper Ct, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    833 Poe St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,625

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hardcastle Village Realty, Inc.

    833 Poe St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /37

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    597 1R N Birch St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Weigt LaMore Realty

    597 1R N Birch St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $244,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    392 Jan Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,902

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Workman Coldwell Banker Realty

    392 Jan Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    135 Vermont Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Zielinski LaMore Realty

    135 Vermont Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /3

    $57,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    877 Banyan, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Zielinski LaMore Realty

    877 Banyan, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    32 N Walnut St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,377

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wurster @home realty|BROKERAGE

    32 N Walnut St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /14

    $299,199

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1009 Southcreek Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,522

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Nightengale Basis Real Estate Group

    1009 Southcreek Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    LOT #24 Willow Rd, Manteno, IL 60950

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    LOT #24 Willow Rd, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    36 Norway Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Zielinski LaMore Realty

    36 Norway Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    236 Marquette Place S, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,962

    Last Listing Agent Gina LaMore LaMore Realty

    236 Marquette Place S, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /49

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    203 Jefferson St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,828

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Olson McColly Real Estate

    203 Jefferson St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /24

    $318,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    374 S Mcguire Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,262

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Workman Coldwell Banker Realty

    374 S Mcguire Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /8

    $1,127,236

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10650 N Maple St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • Land
    • 93.16 Acres
    • $12,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112,723,500% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Warmbir RW Property Services LLC

    10650 N Maple St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    152 Section Line Rd, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,900

    Last Listing Agent Nick Oosting Listing Leaders Northwest

    152 Section Line Rd, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    450 S Walnut St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,164

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wurster @home realty|BROKERAGE

    450 S Walnut St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    139 Jeanne Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,355

    Last Listing Agent James Ludes Hexagon Real Estate

    139 Jeanne Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    156 S Elm St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,612

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Styck Styken Real Estate and Property Management

    156 S Elm St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    413 W Cook St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,079

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Grizzle LaMore Realty

    413 W Cook St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    362 White Hawk Way, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Beard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty

    362 White Hawk Way, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    631 Holtz St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,477

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Abbott @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    631 Holtz St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $1,140,230

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11000 Road N, Manteno, IL 60950

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $14,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

11000 Road N, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /37

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1063 Woodlawn Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Weigt LaMore Realty

    1063 Woodlawn Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /38

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    895 Cherry St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dameron Coldwell Banker Realty

    895 Cherry St, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /49

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1096 Windfield Dr, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,850

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wexler Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1096 Windfield Dr, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /26

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    685 Princewood Unit 421, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Clark Century 21 Circle

    685 Princewood Unit 421, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /13

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6019 E County Road 9120 N, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Webber Village Realty, Inc.

    6019 E County Road 9120 N, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    663 Laurel, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Raffanti Housecenter Realty,Inc.

    663 Laurel, Manteno, IL 60950
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    284 W Second St, Manteno, IL 60950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,610

    Last Listing Agent Anna Milton LaMore Realty

    284 W Second St, Manteno, IL 60950

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home