14,259

Manvel, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $489,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    6423 Redwood Forest Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome to the spectacular "Richmond" plan, built by Highland Homes. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, a large island with bar stool seating space, & massive walk-in pantry. The primary suite has a bay window extension, soaring ceilings, separate shower, tub, dual sinks, vanity area & a large walk-in closet. The living area offers 2 story ceilings and also has a formal dining space,

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    6423 Redwood Forest Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /30

    $649,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    19119 Apple Fritter Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Valencia - 60'

    19119 Apple Fritter Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /25

      Est $264,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Supiro Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24 Supiro Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sudderth LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $499,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    Colleyville Plan at Valencia - 60', Manvel, TX 77578

    The Colleyville floor plan is a beautifully designed two-story home that offers four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms. With a three-car garage, this layout provides ample storage and parking space. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the main living areas, including a modern kitchen, a welcoming family room, and a dining area perfect for entertaining. A first-floor

    Coventry Homes Builder
    6419 Sparkling Citrus St Unit 38505616, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /6

    $810,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19002 Sweet Peach Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    19002 Sweet Peach Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /15

      Est $269,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Garden Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17 Garden Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /4

    $470,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    2442W Plan at Valencia - 45', Manvel, TX 77578

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Two-story family room opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual sinks, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath.

    Perry Homes Builder
    5923 Regala Dr Unit 36487778, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $614,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2302 Gleaming Pear Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Pomona - 60'

    2302 Gleaming Pear Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /23

      Est $276,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Garden Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Garden Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Cotrone Village Realty

  • /27

    $611,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,729+ Sq Ft

    Plan 6030 at Meridiana - 70', Manvel, TX 77578

    Chef-inspired kitchen with large center island, Study with optional French doors, Dual primary walk-in closets, Separate dual vanities in primary bathroom, Interior storage closet, Impressive two-story entry, Oversized game room, Ample sized optional media room, Privately located powder room, Intimate covered outdoor living area, Grand staircase, Open concept great room, casual dining, & kitchen

    Shea Homes Builder
    5306 Dream Ct Unit 36462347, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /30

    $499,044 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5802 Silver Perch Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,667

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    5802 Silver Perch Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /23

      Est $294,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boris Hernandez JLA Realty

  • /50

    $494,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    5427 Mango Bluffs St, Manvel, TX 77578

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5427 Mango Bluffs St, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6531 Houston Rd, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,618

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Wilturner Glass House Realty LLC

    6531 Houston Rd, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /16

      Est $275,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /7

    $277,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Plan 1675 Modeled at Avellino, Manvel, TX 77578

    * Stainless steel appliances with 2-yr. warranty * Large kitchen island * Kitchen USB charging receptacle * Extra storage space * Dedicated laundry room * Low-E windows * Granite kitchen countertops * Den * Smart thermostat * Gas range * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Commuter-friendly location * Near local schools * Close to family friendly parks * Close to popular

    KB Home Builder
    32 Rodeo Dr Unit 36514588, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /14

    $400,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    19139 Satsuma Ridge Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    19139 Satsuma Ridge Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /36

      Est $332,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 Buena Park Cir, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roy RA Brokers

  • /26

    $755,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    4098W Plan at Valencia - 70', Manvel, TX 77578

    Two-story entry highlights curved staircase. Home office and formal dining room frame entry. Kitchen and morning area open to two-story family room with corner fireplace and wall of windows. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with curved of wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    6502 Seville St Unit 39876054, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /21

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6019 Cottontail Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    6019 Cottontail Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /38

      Est $248,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Pipes Orchard Brokerage

  • /16

    $642,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    Lumberton Plan at Valencia - 60', Manvel, TX 77578

    The Lumberton floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Ideal for those who need extra room to spread out, this layout provides a seamless blend of open-concept living and private retreats. The main level is anchored by a generous great room that flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting space for

    Coventry Homes Builder
    6419 Sparkling Citrus St Unit 36228022, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /34

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3402 Windmill Palm Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thai Klam Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3402 Windmill Palm Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /44

      Est $270,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Palm Desert Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20 Palm Desert Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Moise RE/MAX

  • /3

    $476,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    2251W Plan at Meridiana - 55', Manvel, TX 77578

    Entry welcomes with 12-foot ceiling. Home office with French doors off extended entry. Open kitchen offers corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Secluded primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets. Abundant closet

    Perry Homes Builder
    5307 Elegance Ct Unit 36486410, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2655 Katie Harbor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,572

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Langston eXp Realty LLC

    2655 Katie Harbor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /34

      Est $279,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawanda Lendsey Houston Home Realty Group, LLC

  • /31

    $505,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2776W Plan at Meridiana - 55', Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Generous family room extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite offers a large wall of windows. Primary bathroom hosts a double door entry, dual vanities, a garden tub, separate enclosed shower, two walk-in closets and a private entry to the utility room. Guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    5307 Elegance Ct Unit 39877963, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $694,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5218 Elk Meadows Ln, Manvel, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Meridiana - 70'

    5218 Elk Meadows Ln, Manvel, TX 77583
    • /10

      Est $270,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bulerez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /3

    $510,900

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    2476W Plan at Meridiana - Serenity, Manvel, TX 77578

    Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with French doors. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and

    Perry Homes Builder
    5402 Dream Way Unit 39892026, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /20

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8927 Grey Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8927 Grey Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /13

      Est $281,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13 Signal Hill Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Williams Real Estate Options of Texas

  • /56

    $520,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4 - 5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    Plan Fordham at Meridiana - 50ft. lots, Manvel, TX 77578

    Highland Homes Builder
    5307 Dream Ct Unit 36556445, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /30

    $664,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2410 Gleaming Pear Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Pomona - 60'

    2410 Gleaming Pear Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /28

      Est $341,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Palm Villas Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21 Palm Villas Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Fletcher Real Properties

  • /16

    $734,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft

    Dimmitt Plan at Valencia - 70', Manvel, TX 77578

    The Dimmit floor plan is an elegant two-story home featuring five bedrooms and five-and-a-half bathrooms, perfectly designed for luxurious living. This layout offers an ideal balance of open-concept and private spaces, catering to both entertainment and relaxation. The main level showcases a spacious family room seamlessly connected to a chef-inspired kitchen and casual dining area, creating a

    Coventry Homes Builder
    6419 Sparkling Citrus St Unit 36228110, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5511 Orangery Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,500

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    5511 Orangery Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /26

      Est $347,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Palm Villas Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 Palm Villas Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ngo Omega Management Group, LLC

  • /26

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    Kempner Plan at Pomona - 50' & 55', Manvel, TX 77578

    The Kempner floor plan is a beautifully designed one-story home that features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, offering a layout that balances functionality with modern elegance. The spacious, open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A private owner’s suite provides a tranquil retreat, while the

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4722 Mulberry Shrubs Ln Unit 36475356, Manvel, TX 77578

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home