14,259

Manvel, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $84,364 per Acre

    10318 County Road 67, Manvel, TX 77578

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient city access with this expansive 2.66-acre vacant lot in the growing community of Manvel. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land with strong future potential, this property offers endless possibilities. Surrounded by open space and natural beauty, this generous parcel provides

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hendrix

    JLA Realty

    (346) 694-0932

    10318 County Road 67, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    6125 N Masters St, Manvel, TX 77578

    TWO Acres of Land for Lease – Prime Location on busy Master Road, directly across from the Manvel Fire DepartmentA lot of gravel has been spread across the site. Includes a 32-ft wide gravel entrance driveway, with fencing and gate installed.Ground lease only – ideal for truck, boat, equipment storage, or other materialsZoning for Highway Mixed Use, No deed restrictions, but specific

    Steven HO KingFay Inc

    6125 N Masters St, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /43

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5426 Peach Garden Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5426 Peach Garden Way, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /28

      Est $265,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Supiro Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      22 Supiro Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sudderth LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $519,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    2630 Misty Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car detached garage home located in the Silvercreek community! Enjoy the spacious open-concept layout connecting the kitchen and living room with chimney, filled with abundant natural light. The kitchen offers a gas range cooktop, an island, ample cabinet storage, and a cozy breakfast area. Formal dining. Home office/study. Tile and carpet

    Agent Photo

    Maria Guzman

    RE/MAX Pearland

    (346) 482-5514

    2630 Misty Grove Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /41

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2622 Katie Harbor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    This very well-maintained and clean home is ready for move-in! 1 1/2 story, 3 bedroom and 2 full bath. high ceiling and open floor plan. lots of windows bring in ample natural lights. All bedrooms down with laminate flooring. Study room with french doors. Formal dining with built in bookshelf. Spacious game room upstairs provides perfect space for family activities. New HVAC, roof and fence.

    Megan Yang World Wide Realty,LLC

    2622 Katie Harbor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /36

    $345,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5247 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5247 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /24

      Est $269,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Blisten Spring Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      24 Blisten Spring Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Langley Anthony Langley

  • /5

    $675,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $135,000 per Acre

    7142 Lewis Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Location, Location, Location. 5 acres Tract located in the Heart of Manvel. Per City of Manvel could be rezoned to Light Commercial, Buyer responsible for having Pre Development Meeting during due diligence period. Two Homes on the property, do not disturb the tenants. 5 acres could be subdivide into 4 Lots. Preliminary Plat and Survey available, Buyer would need to go through Plating Process

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Holwell

    Keller Williams Preferred

    (346) 594-7569

    7142 Lewis Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Huntington Bend Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Aaron Bentle Cowmen Group

    30 Huntington Bend Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /2

    $675,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5411 Timpson Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Del Bello Lakes - 60'

    5411 Timpson Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /46

      Est $400,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      8715 Crestmont Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8715 Crestmont Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn McBee eXp Realty LLC

  • /34

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft

    8 Palmero Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome Home to 8 Palmero Way!! This beautiful home is located in the exclusive gated community of Rodeo Palms The Lakes! Key features include 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, formal dining room/home office, gameroom, media room and open-concept kitchen/family room! The Owner's Retreat is located on the first level, and showcases a spacious walk-in closet and tranquil master bath with a

    Agent Photo

    Dee Glass

    Glass House Realty LLC

    (346) 598-3809

    8 Palmero Way, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /49

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2242 Bayleaf Manor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Discover refined living at 2242 Bayleaf Manor Drive, a stunning Perry Homes creation in the sought-after Pomona community. This impressive 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath, 2-half-bath home offers 3,351 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, blending modern luxury with everyday comfort. The open-concept floor plan highlights a gourmet chef’s kitchen with a grand island, soaring ceilings, and designer

    Gina Nasife Keller Williams Memorial

    2242 Bayleaf Manor Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /18

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18806 Windy Orchard St, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,689

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    18806 Windy Orchard St, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /26

      Est $428,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      9109 King Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9109 King Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Clemmons RE/MAX American Dream

  • /30

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    6714 Hawkins St, Manvel, TX 77578

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom2 and half bath home with a private study, perfect for working from home or flexible living space. This exceptional property features an oversized 4-car garage with porte-cochère, offering ample parking, storage, and convenience. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces and endless potential with a large unfinished game room ready to customize to

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hendrix

    JLA Realty

    (346) 680-2673

    6714 Hawkins St, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /28

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4942 Hitchings Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome home to 4952 Hitchings Ct. This home sits on a 10,257 sq/ft lot with no back neighbors and has a spacious 2,410 sq/ft of living space with 4 bedrooms. 3 full bathrooms, on a quiet street with beautiful landscaping and brick exterior, and zoned to Alvin ISD. This home has lots of features including a spacious living room, wood cabinets, granite countertops, fully fenced huge backyard,

    Fernando Morales FMG Realty

    4942 Hitchings Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /34

    $564,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5215 Fremont Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,574

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero Highland Homes Realty

    5215 Fremont Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /16

      Est $333,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2611 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Siller Shaw Real Estate

  • /11

    $327,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Serendipity Plan, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Tall foyer ceilings in the single-story Serendipity duet home lead past the choice of a secondary bedroom or study into the centrally located kitchen and breakfast area. The great room features 11-foot ceilings and tall windows overlooking the covered patio. The private primary suite boasts soaring ceilings and a luxurious bath with soaking tub and shower or oversized shower. A mud room with

    Builder Photo

    Beazer Homes

    Builder

    4003 Meridiana Pkwy Unit 39010093, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3403 Braddock Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Previously owner-occupied, this property is now being offered for rent for the first time by the current owner. It is a well-maintained home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The home includes a spacious family room with a fireplace, a large kitchen that opens to the family room and breakfast area, and a convenient home office for remote work. Enjoy entertainment in the

    Emil Zaporteza Vez Realty, LLC

    3403 Braddock Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /50

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4501 Spears Rd Unit 872, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,800

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Langston eXp Realty LLC

    4501 Spears Rd Unit 872, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /28

      Est $476,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Scott Ave, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7420 Scott Ave, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Buchanan Texas Diamond Realty

  • /40

    $699,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    5016 Blooming Hibiscus Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Private outdoor retreat with a custom pool, multiple water features, and a covered patio with outdoor kitchen and motorized screen—offering a level of outdoor living rarely found at this price point. This one-story home features an open layout with soaring ceilings and a spacious island kitchen with premium appliances. A private suite with its own living area, bedroom, and bath provides flexible,

    Agent Photo

    Mike Spear

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 590-6062

    5016 Blooming Hibiscus Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /28

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5902 Clementine Zest Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Located in the highly sought-after Valencia community, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a dedicated home office offers the perfect blend of functionality and modern style. Featuring an open-concept layout, the home welcomes you with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The private home office

    Ciera Alba NB Elite Realty

    5902 Clementine Zest Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /37

    $574,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6407 Cheery Wick Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    6407 Cheery Wick Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /43

      Est $524,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Cliff Speria Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3914 Cliff Speria Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Azalia Mathis Bloom & Prosper Realty

  • /21

    $430,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    6510 Del Bello Spur, Manvel, TX 77578

    Spacious 4.67-acre property in Manvel, offering endless possibilities for residential use. The property includes a five-bedroom, three-bathroom home with a game room, ready for completion. With no restrictions, this land provides the flexibility to finish the existing home to your specifications or remove it for a custom build. Zoned for horses and other animals, the expansive acreage is ideal

    Agent Photo

    Malisa Walker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (281) 426-0284

    6510 Del Bello Spur, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /28

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4918 Mango Park Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Beautiful Single family home in a desirable Manvel/Pomona community featuring an open-concept layout, modern kitchen, spacious living areas, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near TX-288 with easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. Enjoy community amenities and a quiet neighborhood feel with quick Houston commute. Available now — schedule your

    Ruqayya Yasin Realty Right

    4918 Mango Park Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /17

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    18722 Citrange Bend Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,333

    Coventry Homes Valencia - 60'

    18722 Citrange Bend Way, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /24

      Est $391,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2726 J r Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    9822 Uzzell Rd, Manvel, TX 77578

    Prime 50-Acre Tract in Manvel, Texas – Future Parkway IntersectionThis remarkable 50-acre tract in Manvel presents an exceptional opportunity for investors and developers in one of the region’s fastest-growing markets. Positioned within the Manvel Thoroughfare Plan, the property is slated to intersect with a proposed parkway, adding significant future accessibility and value. Offering

    Agent Photo

    Moire Torres

    Century 21 Tevas

    (346) 595-4112

    9822 Uzzell Rd, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /36

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3619 Krebbs Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    Wonderful one-story house, with an open floor plan and a huge backyard. 3 bedrooms + study, 2 full bathrooms, and a two-car garage. No back neighbors and on a cul-de-sac. Extremely clean and freshly painted. Kitchen with island open to the dining and living area, and with black appliances. REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, DRYER, AND LAWN MAINTENANCE ARE INCLUDED. The owner will touch up the walls before the

    Carolina Pena CB&A, Realtors

    3619 Krebbs Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /6

    $836,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19022 Sweet Peach Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    19022 Sweet Peach Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /27

      Est $472,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Joshua Tree Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2719 Joshua Tree Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damon Welborn Threshold Realty LLC

  • /48

    $750,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft

    9827 Wright Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the exclusive gated section of Walton Heights in Meridiana, this beautifully designed two-story contemporary modern residence defines luxury living! With 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, gameroom, home theater and oversized balcony, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully crafted for comfort, function, and style. Step

    Agent Photo

    Dee Glass

    Glass House Realty LLC

    (346) 521-3426

    9827 Wright Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /20

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5622 Vintage Oaks Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    Step into this beautifully maintained home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style! With a spacious, open layout and inviting living areas, this home is ideal for both relaxing nights in and entertaining guests. Enjoy a backyard that faces the freeway with no back neighbors, giving you added privacy and an open, unobstructed feel. Plus, you’re just minutes from the freeway, making

    Toni Fields Real Broker, LLC

    5622 Vintage Oaks Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /36

    $419,750 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5139 Walnut Grove Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,243

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klemann-Cohen Keller Williams Preferred

    5139 Walnut Grove Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /28

      Est $283,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 San Simeon Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      65 San Simeon Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany-Tham Nguyen B & W Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home