175

Recently Sold Homes in 98266

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Cimarron Way, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $7,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bret Van Lant Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc

    0 Cimarron Way, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266
  • /28

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    116-6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

116-6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8390 Dolphin Way, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karmin Pincus John L. Scott Arlington

    8390 Dolphin Way, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266
  • /38

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    119 1 Jasper Trail, Deming, WA 98244

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $544,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hefter RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    119 1 Jasper Trail, Deming, WA 98244
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6350 Little Big Horn, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,025

    Last Listing Agent Rob Merhaut RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    6350 Little Big Horn, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8659 Golden Valley Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,219

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Orlova RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    8659 Golden Valley Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /34

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    108 Christmas Tree Dr, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frye RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    108 Christmas Tree Dr, Deming, WA 98244
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2551 Blackbird Valley Place, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,213

2551 Blackbird Valley Place, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /38

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3013 Tower Rd, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Camacho HomeSmart One Realty

    3013 Tower Rd, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /30

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26 Schinn Canyon Cir, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Davis eXp Realty

    26 Schinn Canyon Cir, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /35

    $124,875

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13 7 Big Tree Dr, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    13 7 Big Tree Dr, Deming, WA 98244
  • /35

    $105,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1124 Alder Ln, Sumas, WA 98295

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,162

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Camacho HomeSmart One Realty

    1124 Alder Ln, Sumas, WA 98295
  • /40

    $52,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3030 Tower Rd, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $477,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Camacho HomeSmart One Realty

    3030 Tower Rd, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266
  • /10

    $174,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9521 Red Mountain Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $31,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,611

    Last Listing Agent Ian Cross Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    9521 Red Mountain Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /29

    $409,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8256 Gold Run Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,346

8256 Gold Run Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /40

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    401 Flair Valley Ct, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,106

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sebryakov KW Lake Washington So

    401 Flair Valley Ct, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /28

    $328,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8157 Pony Express Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,353

    Last Listing Agent Bill DeGroot Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc

    8157 Pony Express Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /35

    $441,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7868 Chisholm Trail, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,363

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kellett Real Broker LLC

    7868 Chisholm Trail, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6313 Winchester Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,532

6313 Winchester Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /40

    $514,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8080 Mosey Ct, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,336

    Last Listing Agent Lorna & Sarah Murray RE/MAX Equity Group

    8080 Mosey Ct, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /24

    $23,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    242 6 Schinn Canyon Ct, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McCormick Coastal Realty

    242 6 Schinn Canyon Ct, Deming, WA 98244
  • /30

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    92 Riverside Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frye RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    92 Riverside Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /33

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    174 Christmas Tree, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McCormick Coastal Realty

    174 Christmas Tree, Deming, WA 98244
  • /35

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    61 2 Wilderness Way, Deming, WA 98244

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Rohweder RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    61 2 Wilderness Way, Deming, WA 98244
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 xxxx Upper Frost Creek Rd, Deming, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 20.44 Acres
    • $23,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Morrison Coldwell Banker Bain

    0 xxxx Upper Frost Creek Rd, Deming, WA 98266
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6490 Watson Loop, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,636

6490 Watson Loop, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /28

    $328,600

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8437 Cimarron Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Cross Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    8437 Cimarron Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /40

    $31,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    133 1 Jasper Trail, Deming, WA 98244

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frye RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    133 1 Jasper Trail, Deming, WA 98244
  • /39

    $148,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1015 Maple Ln, Sumas, WA 98295

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,250

1015 Maple Ln, Sumas, WA 98295
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 3 Sunset Cir, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McCormick Coastal Realty

    101 3 Sunset Cir, Deming, WA 98244
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2391 Blackbird Valley Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2391 Blackbird Valley Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6346 Little Big Horn, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Little John L. Scott Arlington

    6346 Little Big Horn, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /29

    $68,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    132 Jasper Trail, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frye RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    132 Jasper Trail, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /30

    $41,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    49 6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hefter RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    49 6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244
  • /39

    $63,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    23 2 Wilderness Way, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frye RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    23 2 Wilderness Way, Deming, WA 98244
  • /39

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8414 Golden Valley Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,349

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Camacho HomeSmart One Realty

    8414 Golden Valley Dr, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /19

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 08, 2025

    116-6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

116-6 Riverside Dr, Deming, WA 98244
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8668 Bell Ct, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 15,337 Sq Ft
    • $468,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Camacho eXp Realty

    8668 Bell Ct, Peaceful Valley, WA 98266
  • /24

    $449,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6511 Watson Loop, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,552

6511 Watson Loop, Maple Falls, WA 98266
  • /5

    $93,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7599 Bobcat Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $27,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,028

7599 Bobcat Ln, Maple Falls, WA 98266

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home