8,939

Marble Falls, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    232 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Gregg Ranch - Shoreside

    232 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 121 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /6

    $849,995

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $275,257 per Acre

    711 Ave St N, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    This raw 3.08 +/- acre property offers excellent development potential in the heart of Marble Falls. The property is situated along a major thoroughfare, connecting the Meadow lakes golf and waterfront community to Marble Falls Elementary and Middle Schools. It is conveniently located near major retail hubs like HEB and Home Depot. This site is highly accessible and well-positioned for a variety

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    711 Ave St N, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /25

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1302 Primrose, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,547

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1302 Primrose, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /20

      Est $381,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Vista Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3101 Vista Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Berry Coleman Team Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $21,750

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9,474 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    5905 Shaw Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Property is being sold as part of an estate/probate sale. Seller has not occupied the property and has limited knowledge regarding the land and its condition. Buyer to independently verify all information including, but not limited to, lot size, boundaries, survey, zoning, utilities, septic feasibility, access, easements, deed restrictions, floodplain status, taxes, and any mineral, water, or

    Sarah Morris LPT Realty, LLC

    5905 Shaw Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 406 Flamingo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $999,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    406 Flamingo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Carvajal The Carvajal Group

    406 Flamingo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Castlebriar Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      309 E Castlebriar Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Holgate eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $319,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    116 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    The Springsteen - This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-floor living. Three bedrooms are located at the front of the home off the foyer, near a versatile flex space ideally suited as an office or studio. An open-concept living area blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio providing simple indoor-outdoor living. The luxurious owner’s suite completes

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    116 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666
  • /19

    $362,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    416 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    416 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 133 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      133 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /13

    $220,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $177,419 per Acre

    528 Bendito Way, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Fantastic Hill Country lot with beautiful Lake Marble Falls views & panoramic Hill Country views. This lot is a prime location to build your dream home. The private luxury waterfront community of La Vantana has so much to offer. The community features a waterfront park on Lake Marble Falls with a boat slip. A cabana that features BBQ grills, outdoor shower, fishing pier. Located only minutes from

    Kelsey Huddleston Zina & Co. Real Estate

    528 Bendito Way, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 106 Zurita Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Zurita Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,495

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Way Phillip Way, Broker

    106 Zurita Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 409 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      409 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /10

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $128,396 per Acre

    000 Resource Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Prime Commercial/Industrial Land with Stunning Hill Country Views! Unlock the potential of your business with this exceptional investment opportunity in the Marble Falls Business/Industrial Park! Spanning over 2.5 acres, this property offers not only ample space for development but also breathtaking views of the picturesque Hill Country. The property is suitable for a variety of industrial and

    Charla Cormier eXp Realty, LLC

    000 Resource Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /24

    $457,268 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    113 Plumbago Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    113 Plumbago Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 136 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      136 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /40

    $1,750,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    25623 Singleton Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    A striking expression of modern design, this single-level residence on the shores of Lake Travis offers a refined retreat with elevated functionality. Set on an expansive 19,079 sqft lot, the 2,314 sqft floor plan is defined by dramatic glass walls, soaring ceilings, and a curated palette of designer finishes that create a clean, elevated feel throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the

    Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    25623 Singleton Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    116 Wren St, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,990

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ray Talley Real Estate

    116 Wren St, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 116 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /37

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    507 Boulder Creek Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Come get your piece of TX Hill Country, yet 5 minutes to the heart of Marble Falls with shopping and restaurants. Enjoy this peaceful, hill country modern, custom home that sits on 0.50 acres and backs up to a private ranch. Fantastic open-concept floor plan with dedicated office. See the custom touches throughout with backlit mirrors, shiplap walls, Hunter Douglas dual sheer blinds, surround

    Andrea Wood Busse Group Real Estate

    507 Boulder Creek Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /14

    $1,495 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    708 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,756

    Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

    708 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 124 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

• /22

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    LT 110 Quail Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    4.5 acre lot down the road from The Sweet Berry Farm. This lot has great dirt that is easy to dig on, so building your dream home just got a little easier. The location of this property gives you the luxury of being in the peaceful Hill Country, but also only minutes from the amenities of the city of Marble Falls. There is a well already on the property, but septic is required. Electricity is at

    Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    LT 110 Quail Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /19

    $304,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    409 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    409 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 101 Plumbago Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Plumbago Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Plumbago Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

  • /40

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    1002 Pecan Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to an exceptional waterfront retreat on the peaceful shores of Lake Marble Falls. Nestled beneath mature pecan trees on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning custom-built home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and relaxed Hill Country Lake living. Spanning approximately 3,272 square feet, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and a versatile flex space ideal for

    Charlie Huggins Mallach and Company

    1002 Pecan Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /9

    $340,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    224 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard CTX Listings, LLC

    224 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 237 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      237 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

  • /29

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    117 Grey Slate Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome Home! — where comfort, value, and opportunity come together. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an incredible chance to take advantage of an assumable VA loan with an attractive 3.75% interest rate, creating a rare and valuable opportunity in today’s market. Perfectly positioned next to a peaceful green space lot, this property offers added privacy, open views, and

    Micha Osloond Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    117 Grey Slate Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /19

    $296,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    313 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    313 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 433 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      433 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

• /20

    $685,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    851 Stone Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Tucked into the heart of the highly sought-after Stone Mountain subdivision, this super-private, low-maintenance lock-and-leave retreat is the ultimate Hill Country escape. Nestled on 5 heavily wooded acres and carved into the side of the mountain, this one-owner, single-story home was thoughtfully built in 2014 with quality and longevity in mind. Designed with a spacious split floor plan, this

    Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    851 Stone Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /19

    $297,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    264 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    264 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /40

    $2,695,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,611 Sq Ft

    481 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Villa La Vita e’ Bella – Gated Waterfront Escape on 5 Acres with Ag ExemptionWelcome to House of the Good Life, a rare, private gated waterfront estate where 318 feet of shoreline, panoramic water views, and unforgettable sunsets create an extraordinary setting for refined living and effortless entertaining, all complemented by a remarkably low 1.3233% agricultural exempt tax rate.Set on

    Kim Christman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    481 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1205 Sunset Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,144

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Wilson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1205 Sunset Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /38

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    907 Sherman Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home featuring a living room with soaring 12+ ft ceiling and a cozy fireplace that creates a bright, open feel. Kitchen and dinning areas are side by side with a sense of separation, offering flexible spaces ideal for both every day living and entertaining. A separate utility/laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen. The primary bedroom

    berenice covarrubias Zina & Co. Real Estate

    907 Sherman Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    329 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,631

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    329 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home