8,939

Marble Falls, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $22,730

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9,901 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    28800 Valley Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Property is being sold as part of an estate/probate sale. Seller has not occupied the property and has limited knowledge regarding the land and its condition. Buyer to independently verify all information including, but not limited to, lot size, boundaries, survey, zoning, utilities, septic feasibility, access, easements, deed restrictions, floodplain status, taxes, and any mineral, water, or

    Sarah Morris LPT Realty, LLC

    28800 Valley Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 104 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $377,195 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    104 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    104 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Cr 131, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      711 Cr 131, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Berry Coleman Team Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $925,000 per Acre

    unk Old River Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Exceptionally rare 2+/- acre lot with 321.41 feet of waterfrontage on Lake Marble Falls within the city of Marble Falls. Favorable zoning affords numerous potential uses, including condos, townhomes, hotel/lodging, restaurant/bar, etc. Or build your dream house on this oversized lakefront lot. The waterfront is gently sloped, with ideal lake access, and includes a beach and a boat ramp. The

    Chad Calhoun Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    unk Old River Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    233 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,875

    233 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 1106 F Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $154,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 F Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1106 F Ave, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

  • /6

    $199,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,759 Sq Ft
    • $223,646 per Acre

    157 Circle Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    (Can be sold with two other adjacent lots, inquire for discounted price and details). Uninterrupted view of Lake Marble Falls, this lot is perched on over half an acre ready for a multilevel build. Not only are there beautiful views of the lake, you have Packsaddle Mountain, and downtown Marble Falls in the distance. Large and very buildable lot, reaches to 2147 at bottom of slope. Close enough

    Jillian Letemendia Sprout Realty

    157 Circle Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 240 Rocky Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    240 Rocky Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    240 Rocky Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Cr 124 Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1920 Cr 124 Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /14

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $9,875,000 per Acre

    Lot 17 Sabal Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654

    Welcome to Granite Pointe, an exclusive lakefront development where luxury living and natural beauty converge. Located along the constant-level waters of Lake LBJ, this thoughtfully planned community offers a rare opportunity to build in one of Texas’s most desirable waterfront locations—ideal for a second home or a short-term rental investment. Each homesite is positioned to capture the

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 17 Sabal Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654
  • 165 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    165 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,630

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Garza MODUS Real Estate

    165 Slenderleaf Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Innovation Loop, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      4304 Innovation Loop, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stuart Taylor Stuart, Broker

  • /36

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 34.69 Acres
    • $64,860 per Acre

    0000 Mormon Mill Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Estimated 115 LOT SUBDIVISION*34.69 acres*Zoned & Positioned for development. Preliminary platting is the next step*SEE ATTACHMENTS FOR SURVEYS, GEO STUDIES,METES & BOUNDS/ETC.* Great location in Marble Falls with numerous proposed view and pie shaped lots*Level to sloping terrain*Lots of mature oaks*PLANNED AMENITIES.

    John Little Epique Realty LLC

    0000 Mormon Mill Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    220 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Gregg Ranch - Shoreside

    220 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 337 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      337 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /20

    $315,550

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    133 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    133 Southridge Trail is a single-story home that offers 2,090 square feet of open living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in our Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls, TX. As you walk into this home, the large kitchen island, at the center of the home, will grab your attention. The kitchen also features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances throughout. Walking through the home,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    133 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /11

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1110 Monterrey Oak Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,732

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gandy AGandy & Co.

    1110 Monterrey Oak Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /6

    $515,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $1,119,565 per Acre

    1902 W Fm 2147 Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78657

    Build your dream home on constant-level Lake Marble Falls! Perfectly located between historic downtown Marble Falls and the best resorts/marinas of Horseshoe Bay, this lake lot gently slopes to a quiet canal with a boat slip, yet has building sites above the floodplain with a northern exposure that showcases stunning views over the lake to the surrounding hill country. Your views are protected by

    Cheryl Crawford Crawford Realty Inc

    1902 W Fm 2147 Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78657
  • /20

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    272 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    272 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /13

      Est $237,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #22 Mustang Ridge Estates - Trophy Oak Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nattlie Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $2,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    624 Waterside Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Luxury living in the gated Waterside community on Lake Marble Falls. Built in 2018 but lives like new, this home offers lake views from multiple decks, 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a bonus room with wet bar, and a residential elevator connecting all levels. Enjoy a stunning heated two-level pool and hot tub with a spillover waterfall, plus a covered patio with fireplace and outdoor cooking. The private

    Dale Brown Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    624 Waterside Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /9

    $1,125 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    411 Avenue S, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,084

    Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

    411 Avenue S, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 317 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      317 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /30

    $2,650,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $350K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,098 Sq Ft

    424 Tokim Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and country living in this beautiful modern farmhouse in Marble Falls, TX. Through the private gated entrance, you’ll find a spacious home offering 6 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, a dedicated office, and an upstairs flex space.. The open-concept design offers warm, welcoming spaces that are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Step outside to

    Leigh Wessels Myers Realty Company,LLC

    424 Tokim Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 249 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    249 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

249 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 313 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

• /36

    $875,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $125K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    912 Hill Circle Dr W, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    **Rare Find: Positioned on a deep, open-water cove—not a narrow canal—this is true lakefront living. Perfect for swimming right off the dock, lounging on lily pads, and hosting unforgettable waterfront gatherings.** Welcome to your reimagined lakeside escape in the heart of Granite Shoals—one of Lake LBJ’s most sought-after & laid back waterfront communities + lake towns. This turnkey retreat

    Carmen Collins Real Broker, LLC

    912 Hill Circle Dr W, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 419 Avenue E, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    419 Avenue E, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,447

    Last Listing Agent Mark Giesecke Compass RE Texas, LLC

    419 Avenue E, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 413 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      413 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

• /17

    $374,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $131,228 per Acre

    1251 Stone Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    2.85 acre amazing view lot at the highest elevation peak in the Stone Mountain gated development. 20+ mile views to the south includes several lakes. Lot is slightly sloped from east to west and provides a choice of cleared building locations. POA allows one horse per acre, so this property can support two horses and is already fenced to accommodate them. Stone Mountain is located 11 miles

    Harry Levine JPAR Austin

    1251 Stone Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 1418 Ocotilla Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1418 Ocotilla Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 608 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,279

1418 Ocotilla Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 108 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Greystone Ct, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /23

    $440,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    6300 Paradise Manor Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Discover a rare hilltop gem with sweeping lake-view vistas from every level. This 4-bed, 3-bath home with a 2-car garage offers open spaces, natural light, and incredible potential. With updates, it could become one of the most striking homes in Marble Falls. Enjoy Texas Hill Country sunsets and proximity to Lakeside Park, Johnson Park, and local favorites like Flat Creek Estate Winery and Hidden

    Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    6300 Paradise Manor Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /24

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1305 Laurel Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,074

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1305 Laurel Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Taylor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      000 Taylor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Ferguson Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /21

    $299,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Walsh Plan at Thunder Rock - Classic Collection, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is at the back of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    0 By Appointment Only Unit 36032896, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    124 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,214

    124 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 305 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      305 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /3

    $399,990

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $101,263 per Acre

    220 Rocky Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    A rare opportunity to purchase an unrestricted lot in Marble Falls. One lot is 3.95 ac.

    Herb Agapetus eXp Realty, LLC

    220 Rocky Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home