8,939

Marble Falls, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $777,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 County Road 120a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2600 County Road 120a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bowen Bowen Real Estate

  • /29

    $321,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    The Kingston Plan at Thunder Rock, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    The Kingston is a single-story home that offers 2,090 square feet of open living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in our Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls, TX. As you walk into this home, the large kitchen island, at the center of the home, will grab your attention. The kitchen also features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances throughout. Walking through the home, the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Heatherwood Terrace Unit 36199789, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /16

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    225 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    225 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $535,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Mormon Mill Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3800 Mormon Mill Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman Coleman Team Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $64,324 per Acre

    28205 Turner Ranch Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Bat House Ranch is an exceptional 9.25-acre waterfront ranch on the south shore of Lake Travis offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Located just 30 minutes from Austin and 10 minutes west of Lago Vista, the property provides a secluded setting with easy access via a private paved road and gated entrance. The land features panoramic views of Lake Travis and the

    Logan Carroll Ranchland Real Estate

    28205 Turner Ranch Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /32

    $321,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    132 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    132 Southridge Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /10

      Est $252,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Avenue S, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • Studio
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      406 Avenue S, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

  • /56

    $3,695,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    0 Sycamore Falls Way Unit 25236890, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Come home to wide-open views and space to gather. This 104+/- acre ranch sits in the private, gated Ranches of Sycamore Falls Estates, surrounded by other ranches ranging from 100 to 600+ acres. The ranch offers dramatic 360 degree views and rolling elevation changes throughout the property.The land is within close proximity to the scenic Balcones Canyonlands Preserve, one of the nation's

    Dave Murray TexasLand.com/DMTX Realty Group

    0 Sycamore Falls Way Unit 25236890, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /8

    $1,100 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    405 S Avenue S #A, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

    405 S Avenue S #A, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /21

      Est $462,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Woodland Acres Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      670 Woodland Acres Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Maria A Lopez, Broker

  • /40

    $2,099,900

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    101 Starhorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Nestled on a hilltop in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this property provides a unique opportunity to have your own private ranchette where you can enjoy country living while still close to town. Located just 5 minutes from Marble Falls, 10 minutes from Burnet, and an hour from Austin and Fredericksburg, this gem allows easy access to nearby conveniences. The breathtaking views of the

    Caleb Masters

    101 Starhorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 000 Escondidos St, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $119,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    000 Escondidos St, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • Land
    • 15,476 Sq Ft
    • $337,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,500

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kudrle Co Op Realty

    000 Escondidos St, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 12257 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $771,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      12257 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12257 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Clay My Texas Home Broker

  • /28

    $2,150,000

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $255,042 per Acre

    5526 N U S Hwy 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    This exceptional commercial property offers a rare combination of flexibility, visibility, and infrastructure ideal for retail, office, contractor use, storage, or future development. Located on US Highway 281 with 525 feet of frontage and a paved entrance, the property is situated in a high-traffic corridor just 4 miles north of FM 1431 in Marble Falls, TX. Improvements include a 3,285 SF

    Bob Clifton Keller Williams Realty

    5526 N U S Hwy 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /39

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    99 Gateway Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,299

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    99 Gateway Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 871 County Road 123, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $724,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 County Road 123, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      871 County Road 123, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman Coleman Team Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 31.24 Acres
    • $124,840 per Acre

    8835 U S 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    This rare offering has unlimited potential for commercial development just three miles North of Marble Falls. The hard corner of US Highway 281 and FM 1855 has over 3000' of frontage on 281.Being outside the City Limits, there is no zoning restrictions on the property and it is currently being held under a 1-d-1 Agriculture Exemption.There is a PEC transmission line bisecting the property

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    8835 U S 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /20

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    211 Villa Vista Way, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,282

    Last Listing Agent Carol Uranga Joe Bruns Realty

    211 Villa Vista Way, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /12

      Est $424,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Lariat Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      508 Lariat Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $1,475,000

    $424K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Mormon Mill Rd Unit 23800230, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Marble Falls, TexasBurnet County50 +/- AcresMormon Mill 50This premium property offers an outstanding opportunity for those seeking recreational, hunting, or residential use in the Highland Lakes region of Texas. Featuring an ag exempt status, the land is enhanced by the inclusion of a 2022 RV and Kawasaki Mule, making it ready for immediate enjoyment. Power is available

    Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

    0 Mormon Mill Rd Unit 23800230, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 260 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    260 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,378

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Teifke Teifke Real Estate

    260 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $613,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Tierra Verde, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 Tierra Verde, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

• /14

    $2,999,995

    Pending

    1301 Rm 2147, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Located in one of the most highly sought-after areas in Central Texas, this exceptional 103+/- acre property offers unmatched potential for development, investment, or a legacy homestead. With approximately 3,000 feet of road frontage on E Ranch Road 2147, the tract sits just minutes from the intersection of growth and convenience. Positioned a short distance off Highway 281, this property is

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1301 Rm 2147, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /41

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    438 Cedar Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,838

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty LLC

    438 Cedar Mountain Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /23

      Est $597,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cielo Grande, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      230 Cielo Grande, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX Marble Falls

  • /17

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $43,497 per Acre

    29 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to Chimney Cove Estates! A unique acreage tract that has Colorado River frontage (Lake Travis) offers panoramic views for miles! Build your dream home, or retirement home and enjoy the beautiful hill country views! Gazebo by the river offers a magnificent picnic area, wildlife roams freely! Electricity is currently on site, Water and Septic are needed. Low taxes, reduced holding costs

    Darrell Baker Keller Williams Realty

    29 Chimney Cove Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    301 South Ave S, Meadowlakes, TX 78654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,131

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    301 South Ave S, Meadowlakes, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $616,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Backbone Creek Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      151 Backbone Creek Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /41

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 207 Acres

    11869 Cow Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Balcones Peak Ranch consists of approximately 207 acres just a short drive from Marble Falls or Lago Vista. Being situated between and nearly surrounded by the Balcones Canyonlands Wildlife Nature Refuge provides ample privacy and remarkable, undisturbed Hill Country views. The property has been improved over the years with extensive rock work along a paved road winding all the way to the top of

    Todd Fox Mark Fox Co. Real Estate

    11869 Cow Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 402 Woodland Park Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    402 Woodland Park Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,400

    Last Listing Agent Leah Mckern StepStone Realty LLC

    402 Woodland Park Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $940,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Timber Ridge Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1762 Timber Ridge Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52.71 Acres
    • $26,560 per Acre

    1790 County Road 402, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    The Stillwater Ranch is +/- 52 acres located in Burnet County within 15 minutes (8.5 mi.) to the SE of the growing town of Marble Falls, TX. The ranch is accessed and has direct road frontage off of paved CR 402, which dead ends shortly after the ranch offering low traffic and seclusion. There are +/- 100 feet of elevation changes offering breath taking views of the Colorado River Basin. The

    Benjamin Breedlove Keller Williams Realty

    1790 County Road 402, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    201 W Heron Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,333

    Last Listing Agent James Holgate eXp Realty, LLC

    201 W Heron Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 701 Timber Ridge Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $628,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Timber Ridge Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      701 Timber Ridge Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Sanders Keller Williams Realty C. P.

  • /30

    $3,800,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.96 Acres
    • $165,505 per Acre

    Lot 5 Colorado Canyon Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Experience the Ultimate Hill Country Waterfront Retreat, Welcome to your private slice of paradise on Lake Travis—located in the exclusive, gated community of Dos Rios. This breathtaking 23-acre waterfront ranch providing unmatched tranquility and endless possibilities for lakeside living. Perched directly across from Pace Bend Park, your views are completely unobstructed by neighboring homes or

    Kirk Lewis Kuper Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot 5 Colorado Canyon Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /30

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1259 Pecan Valley Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cormier Exp Realty Llc

    1259 Pecan Valley Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 983 Adventure Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $761,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      983 Adventure Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • Built 1987
      983 Adventure Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 358 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monty Crawford Crawford Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $7,110,000

    $790K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1397 Mountain Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    This 405-acre Hill Country ranch is surrounded on two sides by the Balcones Canyonlands National Wildlife Refuge. The property is located in the Balcones Canyonlands area, just east of Marble Falls and just on the western edge of Travis County. The area is well known for its spectacular Hill Country views and scenic countryside and this property has it all. It is unrestricted, rugged and ready

    Robert Pahmiyer Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    1397 Mountain Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /20

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1122 Northwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,845

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Becker Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    1122 Northwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /17

      Est $268,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      10095 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10095 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home