8,939

Marble Falls, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 5010 Lookout Ridge Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5010 Lookout Ridge Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,220

    Last Listing Agent Ross Melby Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5010 Lookout Ridge Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $536,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 County Road 144a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      316 County Road 144a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $1,495,000

    $190K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    91 Gateway N, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Luxurious Retreat Overlooking Lake Marble Falls Awaits You! Nestled on a sprawling 8.52-acre estate, this 3,167 square foot custom home is a masterpiece of design & privacy, offering unparalleled views of Lake Marble Falls, the Colorado River basin, & charming downtown Marble Falls. Designed for those who seek serenity and privacy, this property is ingeniously integrated into the hillside,

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (830) 498-0915

    91 Gateway N, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 1501 S Claremont Cir Unit A, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1501 S Claremont Cir Unit A, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,689

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hartwell Our House Real Estate, LLC

    1501 S Claremont Cir Unit A, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /28

      Est $469,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Primrose, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      91 Primrose, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Smith Mark Fox Company

  • /31

    $899,000

    New Construction $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    25012 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Hill Country Elegance with Canyon Views | 2.92 Acres of Tranquility. Welcome to your brand-new sanctuary perched on top of the hill in the Canyon Ridge Springs gated community, nestled in the scenic Texas Hill Country, located just 45 minutes northwest of Austin. This thoughtfully custom designed and built brand-new construction home offers the perfect balance of refined comfort and natural

    Agent Photo

    Khaldoun Alzien

    5th Stream Realty

    (830) 341-1152

    25012 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    228 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Gregg Ranch - Shoreside

    228 Firethorn Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /20

      Est $380,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Sunset Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1802 Sunset Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Berkman My Texas Home Broker

  • /16

    $488,995

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    Deacon Plan at Gregg Ranch - Shoreside, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    The Deacon plan includes an attached RV garage, plus a two-car garage with an additional tandem space! Inside, a well-appointed kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining room. You'll also appreciate a versatile flex room, two secondary bedrooms with shared access to a full bath, and a primary suite with a private bathroom and ample walk-in closet space. A mudroom and walk-in laundry room

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    105 Agave Point Unit 36397364, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 1708 County Road 120a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1708 County Road 120a, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,350

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    1708 County Road 120a, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /40

      Est $2,920,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      7403 Muleshoe Bend Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7403 Muleshoe Bend Trail, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty Austin

  • /3

    $337,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    204 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION - EST COMPLETION IN APRIL Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built. The Lakeway is a single-story home that offers 2,109 square feet of living space in our Thunder Rock community located in Marble Falls, TX. The Lakeway is the perfect family home featuring a two-car garage, four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a study. As you enter the home you will find yourself

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    204 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 12300 Montana Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12300 Montana Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $42,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,500

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eckhardt Cultivate Realty Inc

    12300 Montana Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /42

      Est $711,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      29811 Montana Ridge Pass, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      29811 Montana Ridge Pass, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Busfield

  • /35

    $339,990

    New Construction $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    228 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION - EST COMPLETION NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built. Welcome to the Naples floor plan in our Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls, TX. The Naples is a two-story floor plan offering 2,336 sq. ft. of living space across 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms and a game room. Walk through the long entry into a spacious, open living room. The living

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    228 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    125 White Rock Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    125 White Rock Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 506 Silver Spur, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Est $409,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Silver Spur, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      506 Silver Spur, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Sharp Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /2

    $331,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    The Lakeway Plan at Thunder Rock, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    The Lakeway is a single-story home that offers 2,109 square feet of living space in our Thunder Rock community located in Marble Falls, TX. The Lakeway is the perfect family home featuring a two-car garage, four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a study. As you enter the home you will find yourself in a foyer that opens to a spare bedroom, a bathroom and a large study with an extra closet for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Heatherwood Terrace Unit 36199794, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 22404 Red Sage Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $589,495 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    22404 Red Sage Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    22404 Red Sage Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $946,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Creekside Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      123 Creekside Cove, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /39

    $490,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    204 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    TWO HOMES IN ONE! Welcome to this charming Lennar home in Marble Falls, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With a total of 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this well-designed property includes a private, attached apartment—ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or additional privacy. The suite features its own separate entrance as well as interior

    Tara Lopez Redfin Corporation

    204 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /25

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    704 Amy Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,774

    Last Listing Agent Trey Berry Coleman Team Realty, LLC

    704 Amy Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 410 Cielo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $598,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Cielo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      410 Cielo Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swan Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /40

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft

    25003 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    A rare offering in the Texas Hill Country, ideally positioned between Liberty Hill and Marble Falls, this exceptional property presents an opportunity to own nearly 16 private acres bordering the Balcones Canyonlands National Wildlife Refuge—where protected land, sweeping views, and natural serenity create a setting that cannot be replicated. With long-range vistas, abundant wildlife, and

    Michael Pritchard CB&A, Realtors

    25003 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /2

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    220 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    220 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /27

      Est $775,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Oak Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Oak Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnie Borgeson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $649,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    1690 Hickory Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    **Seller financing available—an excellent opportunity for qualified buyers seeking alternative financing options** Exceptional waterfront home on Lake Travis. NEW Metal roof! A true Hill Country treasure located at mile marker 51. Beautifully maintained home in a gated community (no HOA) 12 min from downtown Marble Falls. Nearly 3 acres of land accompany this rare find hilltop paradise. 180

    Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    1690 Hickory Creek Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /29

    $429,712

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1502 Ocotilla Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,712

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

    1502 Ocotilla Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /11

      Est $441,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      721 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /27

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    The Irvine Plan at Thunder Rock, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    The Irvine is a single story 1,841 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in out Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls, TX. As you enter the home, you will pass all three secondary bedrooms and the full secondary bathroom. Continuing down the foyer, you will enter the open kitchen overlooking the living and dining area. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Heatherwood Terrace Unit 36199788, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /24

    $326,833 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1206 Hackberry Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,669

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cormier Exp Realty Llc

    1206 Hackberry Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 720 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Est $456,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • Studio
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      720 Claremont Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Uri Uriah Uriah Real Estate Organization

  • /40

    $435,735

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    28609 Paradise Manor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to 28609 Paradise Manor Dr in Marble Falls! This well-maintained property offers a functional layout with generous living space, making it ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. Located in a quiet Hill Country community just minutes from Lake Travis, this home provides easy access to boating, outdoor recreation, and the charm of downtown Marble Falls. Situated on a spacious lot

    Jose Flores All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    28609 Paradise Manor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 1501 S Claremont Cir Unit B, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1501 S Claremont Cir Unit B, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,500

1501 S Claremont Cir Unit B, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /20

      Est $294,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Northwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1402 Northwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tina Thibodeaux RE/MAX

  • /24

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    28537 Paradise Manor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Tucked away on 1.28 acres with sweeping Texas Hill Country views, this charming 3BD/2BA log and steel home offers 1,472 sqft of rustic character and warm, well-maintained living — just 20 minutes from Lago Vista and Marble Falls.Concrete and hardwood floors run throughout, grounding the home in natural texture and durability. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, while

    Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    28537 Paradise Manor Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /14

    $322,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    308 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    308 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /40

      Est $701,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      26040 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26040 Montana Creek Crossing, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evie Ellis ATX Home Realty

  • /25

    $301,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    The Denton Plan at Thunder Rock, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to the Denton, a single-story home that offers 1,635 square feet of living space in our Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls, TX. The Denton features a two-car garage, three bedrooms and two bathrooms. As you walk into the home, an entry way will guide you into the open kitchen, featuring a large island, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances throughout. The kitchen overlooks

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Heatherwood Terrace Unit 36199792, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /19

    $365,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    440 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    440 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78666

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home