10,883

Marietta, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $177,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Rummer Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      270 Rummer Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Tanner Deleted Agent

  • /25

    $168,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    210 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    210 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    212 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,279

    Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    212 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /28

      Est $170,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      21166 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      21166 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reatha Becker Deleted Agent

  • /22

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    20043 State Route 550, Marietta, OH 45750

    This unique home on a lovely 1.43 acre lot with a country feel is located just a few minutes from Marietta and convenient to Belpre and Parkersburg but in the desirable Warren School District. The large living room with a wall of closets has plenty of space for relaxing with family and friends. The cozy kitchen and dinette area offer multiple opportunities. The spacious master bedroom also

    Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    20043 State Route 550, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /21

    $66,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Township Road 37, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 16.01 Acres
    • $4,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Township Road 37, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /29

      Est $208,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Warren Chapel Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3835 Warren Chapel Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reatha Becker Deleted Agent

  • /19

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    704 8th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    This single family home in Marietta, Ohio offers 1,384 square feet of living space on a 0.0723-acre lot. Built in 1940, this two-story property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

    Seth Dawson

    704 8th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /41

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    103 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,024

    Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    103 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $182,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      20240 State Route 550, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20240 State Route 550, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    718 Cisler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    HERE IS A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPERTUNITY. A NICE MILD FIXER UPPER LOCATED IN HISTORIC MARIETTA OHIO. THIS 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, FULL BASEMENT, SINGLE STORY HOME HAS NEWER METAL ROOF, VINAL SIDING AND REPLACEMENT VINAL WINDOWS. HOME HAS GAS FORCED AIR HEAT, CENTRAL AIR AND ALL CITY UTITLIES. Auction terms; Public Auction THURSDAY FEBRUARY 12th. 4:00 PM. Open House Thursday February 5th. 4:00 to 5:00

    Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    718 Cisler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    317 1/2 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,611

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    317 1/2 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /24

      Est $195,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Greenbrier Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 Greenbrier Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

  • /50

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,780 Sq Ft

    109 Clare Kennedy Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    One-of-a-kind, custom-built home being offered for the first time. Impeccably maintained & thoughtfully designed, this property blends functionality, luxury, & comfort at every turn—sitting on 1.86+/- acres in a beautiful rural setting. Once inside the open foyer, it is flanked by a versatile space to the left—perfect as a formal dining room or additional living area, complete w/ stylish sliding

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    109 Clare Kennedy Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /46

    $293,506

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1135 Bf Goodrich Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    1135 Bf Goodrich Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /23

      Est $215,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Belavista Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      355 Belavista Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Swaney Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /42

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    638 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Marietta! This duplex features two units, offering a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout in one unit and a 1-bedroom, 1-bath in the other—ideal for rental income or owner-occupancy. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, and parks, this property provides strong appeal for tenants and investors alike.

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    638 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /40

    $132,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,323

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Keim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    111 High St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /23

      Est $205,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hanson Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      117 Hanson Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /30

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    615 Wooster St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Fixer Upper in the heart of Marietta! This 6 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for new owners. This house was duplexed in the past but is currently considered a Single Family Home because it has one kitchen. Schedule your appointment to discover the possibilities. Faith United Methodist requests a right-of-way behind the house to the side of their church building for ingress and egress.

    Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    615 Wooster St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /50

    $339,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    130 Cramer Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,399

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    130 Cramer Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /33

      Est $210,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      100 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Medley Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /18

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    110 Chippewa Dr Unit G-3, Marietta, OH 45750

    Lovely 2 story, 2 bedroom, two bath condo in Devola. Enclosed patio off kitchen with direct access to carport. End unit. Living room features electric fireplace, crown molding, neutral paint. Kitchen has been updated with extra storage & includes stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Laundry hookup in basement, washer &dryer stay. 2nd floor includes large closets, sitting room with

    Nancy Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    110 Chippewa Dr Unit G-3, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    111 Hanson Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,632

    Last Listing Agent Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    111 Hanson Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /31

      Est $248,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Westchester Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      107 Westchester Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desni Crock Advantage Real Estate

  • /49

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    50 Jennings Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Auction terms - Public Auction, Thursday April 30th 2026, at 5:00 pm. Terms: 10% down non-refundable deposit day of sale, balance due within 45 days. Proof of funds for CASH sale and from lending institution or conventional loan approval letter must be presented at auction before the bid is accepted. Property sells with no warranties implied or expressed, sold AS IS condition. Buyer is

    Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    50 Jennings Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /18

    $156,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 Franklin St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,074

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rehl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    126 Franklin St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /34

      Est $172,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Grayling Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      103 Grayling Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Clark Deleted Agent

  • /14

    $94,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $4,777 per Acre

    Lot 3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site, or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are located near Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-77. The property is located in the Frontier Local School District. The seller is reserving all mineral, gas, and oil rights. Annual taxes to be determined due to new splits. The new

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    Lot 3 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /46

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    122 Buells Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,839

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    122 Buells Cir, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /23

      Est $211,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Westchester Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      104 Westchester Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /36

    $1,050,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2435 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    A rare opportunity to acquire an exceptional private and secluded estate property comprising approximately 147.5 acres, including timber and mineral rights owned by the sellers. Tucked away from the road, the long private drive creates a sense of arrival while shielding the home from view and enhancing the property’s remarkable privacy. Expansive woodland vistas stretch in every direction,

    David Dernberger RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    2435 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /42

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1615 Browns Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,855

    Last Listing Agent Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    1615 Browns Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /31

      Est $256,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      108 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Rupe Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /30

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    104 Summerset Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled dream home nestled in the desirable Deerfield Estates neighborhood! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence has been meticulously updated inside and out, offering move-in-ready perfection with modern touches throughout. Step inside to discover a renovated kitchen featuring gorgeous butcher block countertops, brand-new cabinetry, and fresh flooring that

    Holly Abel Grimm RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    104 Summerset Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /24

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    565 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,525

    Last Listing Agent Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

    565 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /35

      Est $190,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      115 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dona Cronin EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /35

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    114 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to 114 Devol Drive, a beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Oak Grove area. Situated in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood, this property offers the perfect combination of modern updates and functional living space.The main floor features a bright, open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday

    Matthew Fitzgerald Advantage Real Estate

    114 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    209 Flintwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,787

    Last Listing Agent Risea Lawrence Deleted Agent

    209 Flintwood Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /36

      Est $214,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      106 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Beck Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home