10,883

Marietta, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $257,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    3035 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Nestled on 0.75 acres in a peaceful country setting, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers space, comfort, and scenic surroundings. Enjoy the sights and sounds of a flowing creek from the oversized back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level features an open living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, along with a private office just off the entry. The eat-in kitchen offers an

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    3035 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Marietta Gem

    803 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Introducing Marietta Gem, a charming house located in the desirable area of Marietta, OH. This delightful home offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The detached garage is a convenient feature, offering secure parking and additional storage options. Step outside onto the small deck, perfect for enjoying the fresh air and relaxing after a

    803 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /37

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    132 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,392

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    132 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /8

      Est $160,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Rummer Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      530 Rummer Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    800 Arends Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    This 1960 brick ranch offers a timeless mid-century design, set on 2.66 acres with sweeping valley views. The exterior is classic red brick, complemented by all new windows and doors. Offering three bedroom, 2 full baths, spacious living room, family room with gas log fireplace, custom built kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and garden window, large storage closet, first floor laundry room and

    Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    800 Arends Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    517 8th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,074

    Last Listing Agent Desni Crock Advantage Real Estate

    517 8th St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /14

      Est $173,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      19965 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      19965 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Kulich Deleted Agent

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    101 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

    The Value the Photos Can’t Capture – A True Smart-Home Masterpiece! Stop scrolling and start packing—the photos simply do not do justice to the soaring high ceilings and massive scale of this custom home. Spanning two levels of architectural excellence, this residence offers a rare combination of ultra-modern technology and unmatched floor plan flexibility. Peace of mind comes with a

    Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    101 High St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19990 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Stevi Heslop Advantage Real Estate

    19990 State Route 676, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /16

      Est $220,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      110 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Joseph McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $230,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    305 Summit Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Beautifully updated home with extensive recent improvements inside and out. Significant mechanical upgrades include the addition of central forced air and cooling in 2021, an on-demand hot water system also installed in 2021, and a complete upgrade to a 100-amp electrical service throughout the home. In 2025, the kitchen was fully renovated and now includes a modern slide-in gas range and a new

    Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    305 Summit Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1160 Bethel Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,926

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Hine Inactive Agent

    1160 Bethel Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /33

      Est $308,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Coffman Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      475 Coffman Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /48

    $410,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    214 Alden Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

    This just might be the one that you've been waiting for . . . Custom built in 1986, this two story cedar and brick home with over 2,700 sq. ft. of living space is now being offered for sale by the second owner. Well maintained with beautiful hardwood floors, solid wood doors, crown molding, Anderson windows, skylights and large screened porch--this home has it all! The front porch welcomes you

214 Alden Ave, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /35

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Robson Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,799

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Keim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    101 Robson Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /27

      Est $205,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Kern Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      30 Kern Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /33

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    100 Rauch Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Spring Into Your New Home at Sunnyview Estates! Sellers are relocating, offering you a rare opportunity to bloom in this sought-after neighborhood. This expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom brick home is the perfect backdrop for your next chapter. Inside feels fresh & airy with stylish updates, including newer LVT flooring, modern bathroom vanities & fixtures. Dual living and family rooms provide

    Melary Banziger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    100 Rauch Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $151,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    38 Radabaugh Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,472

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Vass Impact Realty Group, LLC

    38 Radabaugh Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /33

      Est $278,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1420 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tracey Deleted Agent

  • /25

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    118 Hillcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    This cozy mid-century ranch style home offers you all of the charm of that era with its natural wood built-in book shelving, oak flooring, two fireplaces and a window wall that overlooks the state park like ambiance and privacy of the wooded home site that includes two platted lots. Use your imagination to situate the main living space to accommodate your dining room and family room furniture to

    Steve McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    118 Hillcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    501 Warren St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,197

    Last Listing Agent Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    501 Warren St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /16

      Est $101,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Robinson Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      308 Robinson Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,148
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Arthur Advantage Real Estate

  • /34

    $369,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    330 Wynncrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch offering space, comfort, and versatility. The main level features a tastefully updated kitchen with modern finishes, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and room to gather, flowing into a spacious living room perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Bathrooms feature granite vanities, bright modern lighting, and tile

    Trey Davis EXP Realty, LLC.

    330 Wynncrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    209 Oakwood Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,466

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Taylor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    209 Oakwood Ave, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /19

      Est $175,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Dodd Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      865 Dodd Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /34

    $429,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft

    100 Maple Shade Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Classic Elegance meets versatile living, located at 100 Maple Shade Dr, this distinguished 1951 home sits onnearly half an acre in Marietta, offering 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths in the main home with over 3,300 sq. Ft of finishedliving space, as well as an additional nearly 1,200 sq. Ft basement AND full walk-up 3rd floor attic make the main housepossibilities endless.

    Ryan Henry Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    100 Maple Shade Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    124 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,399

124 High St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /45

      Est $282,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Deer Haven St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      106 Deer Haven St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX

  • /41

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    524 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Charming and meticulously maintained Victorian home in the heart of downtown Marietta! This delightful residence boasts three bedrooms, two full baths, main floor laundry and spacious updated kitchen with a large L-shaped island bar combination, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Additional highlights include a detached three-car garage, a private backyard enclosed with a wooden privacy fence

524 6th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /50

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    169 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,658

    Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    169 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /29

      Est $365,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      2795 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2795 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desni Crock Advantage Real Estate

  • /46

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    301 Bohl Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome home to easy living in the heart of Devola! Located on a quiet street, this well maintained brick ranch offers the convenience of one-floor living with additional space downstairs for a rec room, family room, hobby area, or extra storage. The main living areas feature gorgeous hardwood floors that were professionally refinished last year, adding warmth and character throughout the home.

    Blaine Ritchie Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    301 Bohl Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    524 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,323

524 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /48

      Est $442,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Ash Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1255 Ash Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /50

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    105 Colegate Woods Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Home being sold "AS IS". Tucked away on 1.58 acres across three spacious lots, this one-of-a-kind tri-level home offers character, space, and a setting that’s hard to find.Step inside and you will be met with a mid century rustic vibe highlighted by soaring vaulted wood ceilings, exposed beams, and two stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplaces that anchors the main living spaces. Walls of

    Matthew Fitzgerald Advantage Real Estate

    105 Colegate Woods Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /41

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    721 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,459

721 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /40

      Est $348,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Ash Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1145 Ash Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /32

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    630 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    This traditional two-story home in Marietta has been meticulously maintained by its owner for the last 38 years and is ready for your immediate occupancy. Updates include the gas forced air furnace and air conditioner in 2022, water softener in 2025, hot water heater in 2025, refrigerator in 2022 and dishwasher in 2018. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel appliance package with a

    Steve McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    630 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4 Julie Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    4 Julie Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /26

      Est $168,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2685 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Noland Key MOVe Realty LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home