85

Recently Sold Homes in 17547

Section Image
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    200 E Market St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,512

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    200 E Market St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    646 E Market St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,296

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ziegler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    646 E Market St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /60

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    501 E Front St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,773

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    501 E Front St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    537 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,572

    Last Listing Agent George Smith Manor West Realty

    537 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /43

    $277,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    219 Chelmsford Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,352

    Last Listing Agent Donald Todd Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    219 Chelmsford Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /46

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    150 N King St, Maytown, PA 17550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,002

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stahl Keller Williams Elite

    150 N King St, Maytown, PA 17550
  • /40

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    107 Ashley Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,772

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Ashley Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /33

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    378 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,880

    Last Listing Agent Tom Risser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    378 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    430 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,335

    Last Listing Agent Alex Whitt Keller Williams Elite

    430 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /31

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    238 Chelmsford Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,626

    Last Listing Agent Brogan Eshelman Keller Williams of Central PA

    238 Chelmsford Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /46

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    604 Shadetree Blvd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,866

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuss RE/MAX Evolved

    604 Shadetree Blvd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /58

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    318 Amanda Ct, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,084

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lordan EXP Realty, LLC

    318 Amanda Ct, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    361 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,852

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kleinfelter Iron Valley Real Estate

    361 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /33

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    345 Alexandria Ct, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,837

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Taylor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    345 Alexandria Ct, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /65

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    33 Vista Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,166

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deutsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    33 Vista Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    286 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,273

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    286 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /2

    $534,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    219 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,236

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hess Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    219 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    226 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,358

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carter Coldwell Banker Realty

    226 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /29

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    118 Nicole St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,315

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Salla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    118 Nicole St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    240 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,520

    Last Listing Agent Christy Madara RE/MAX Pinnacle

    240 W Market St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    341 Sload Cir, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,742

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Honabach Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    341 Sload Cir, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    210 Sable Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,606

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    210 Sable Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /24

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    311 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,826

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stoltzfus Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    311 Wild Cherry Ln, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    210 W Walnut St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,424

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Stewart Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    210 W Walnut St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /13

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    230 LOT 3 W Fairview Ave Unit 3, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Seibert Keller Williams Elite

    230 LOT 3 W Fairview Ave Unit 3, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    574 E Front St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,815

    Last Listing Agent Patti Canepa-Hughes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    574 E Front St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /19

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    404 Tanger St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,138

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reuter Donegal Real Estate

    404 Tanger St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    258 W Fairview Ave, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    258 W Fairview Ave, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    127 Maplewood Ln, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,065

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hersh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    127 Maplewood Ln, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    286 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,273

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Leaman RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    286 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    186 Daplin Ave, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,092

    Last Listing Agent R. Ashley Brunner LPT Realty, LLC

    186 Daplin Ave, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    48 Ashley Dr, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,924

    Last Listing Agent Parker Wolfe Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    48 Ashley Dr, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /29

    $86,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    26 S Porter St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,966

    Last Listing Agent Robert Heiserman Donegal Real Estate

    26 S Porter St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1049 River Rd, Columbia, PA 17512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,352

1049 River Rd, Columbia, PA 17512
  • /56

    $444,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    186 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,976

186 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    144 Maplewood Ln, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,318

    Last Listing Agent Kate Storm Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    144 Maplewood Ln, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 S Arnold St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pelletier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    127 S Arnold St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    109 S Clay St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,763

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    109 S Clay St, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /67

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    289 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,315

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beachy Coldwell Banker Realty

    289 Rock Point Rd, Marietta, PA 17547
  • /37

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    250 W Walnut St, Marietta, PA 17547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,445

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    250 W Walnut St, Marietta, PA 17547

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home