20,978

Marion County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $195,500

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    705 Loop, Jasper, TN 37347

    This well-maintained, read-to-build lot, nestled in a tranquil corner of Jasper Highlands (JH) is a gem. It offers the perfect setting for your future home, surrounded by nature's beauty. Well off the main road, the large pond, a spring-fed stream are the envy of neighbors, creating a soothing retreat. The land gently slopes toward the rear, offering seasonal views of the valley and distant

    Agent Photo

    David Engelen

    Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    (423) 465-3970

    705 Loop, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2360 Hamilton Ave Unit 35, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    RARE OPPORTUNITY - Completely renovated in 2019, The Borders have been revitalized into an exclusive collection of stylish apartments forming a gated community. With one bedroom ($800) and two-bedroom ($1047) units available, we have a space to suit every need. In-Unit Laundry. Stackable W/D provided in every unit. Digital Thermostat Central Heating and Air Electric Stove Contemporary Lighting -

    2360 Hamilton Ave Unit 35, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /11

    $55,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Thunder Ridge Dr Unit 1512393, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $6,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Walldorf The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    0 Thunder Ridge Dr Unit 1512393, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hwy 156, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      1 Hwy 156, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales LLC

  • /33

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 18.03 Acres
    • $5,990 per Acre

    4300 Pocket Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    Discover a rare opportunity to own secluded hillside acreage ideal for private retreat or off-grid cabin in the peaceful surroundings of Whitwell, Tennessee, just about an hour northwest of Chattanooga. This unrestricted wooded parcel offers exceptional privacy and natural character, with mature trees, rolling terrain, and elevated areas that create a truly tucked-away feel. If you're seeking a

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 761-1726

    4300 Pocket Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /26

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Charming home on River Canyon Drive

    21959 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    *Available mid June. Charming home on River Canyon Drive Near the Tennessee River and only minutes from Downtown Chattanooga! This home features 2 bedroom, 1 bath house with all hardwood floors. It has a large living room/dining combination, office, sunroom, nice open kitchen with all appliances and beautiful porch across the front. Laundry room with washer and dryer included! Detached 1 car

    21959 River Canyon Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Jackson Point Rd Unit RTC3058148, Sewanee, TN 37375

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $13,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    0 Jackson Point Rd Unit RTC3058148, Sewanee, TN 37375
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Coburntown Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      14 Coburntown Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /14

    $309,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $224,565 per Acre

    3965 Crockett Point Unit Jf-158, Jasper, TN 37347

    Discover a breathtaking 1.38-acre wooded bluff lot at 3965 Crockett Point in the sought-after Jasper Highlands, a gated mountain retreat on the Cumberland Plateau. Now priced at $309,900, this stunning parcel boasts 180-degree panoramic views of the valley and rugged bluffs, offering a perfect canvas for your dream home. Perked for a 3-bedroom residence, the lot allows you to preserve its natural

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 379-2944

    3965 Crockett Point Unit Jf-158, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    302 Cumberland Ave, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    302 Cumberland Ave, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 S Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      3 S Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /23

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $84,034 per Acre

    0 Pine Knot Pass Unit 33, Jasper, TN 37347

    Tucked within the coveted Jasper Highlands, where the air is crisp and the views stretch endlessly, 0 Pine Knot Pass offers over an acre of pure Tennessee tranquility. This pie-shaped lot is a rare find, gracefully positioned to capture breathtaking mountain panoramas and serene lake views. Perched high above the world, this homesite presents the perfect canvas for your dream retreat where golden

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 927-2220

    0 Pine Knot Pass Unit 33, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1365 Split Rail Way, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,500

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1365 Split Rail Way, Guild, TN 37340
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Three Forks Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      3 Three Forks Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bedford Allison Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /17

    $160,160

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    205 Poplar St, Jasper, TN 37347

    Welcome to Jasper Highlands! This property is in the woods! Quiet, away from the hustle and bustle. With 2.86 acres, you're nestled in nature, offering a mature mix of pine and hardwoods, with the rear of the property sloping down to a ravine with a seasonal stream - perfect of a deck overlooking the valley; or a walk-out basement to a small garden. The front of the property, with 250 ft of road

    Agent Photo

    David Engelen

    Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    (423) 205-7731

    205 Poplar St, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /55

    $339,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    525527 Shady Grove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jenkins RE/MAX Realty South

    525527 Shady Grove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374
    • /31

      Est $45,023 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Scenic Dr, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      24 Scenic Dr, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,750
      • Sep 11, 2023

• /48

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2564 Raulston Falls Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    2564 Raulston Falls:Welcome to 2564 Raulston Falls Road, a beautifully designed modern farmhouse in The Farms section of the gated Jasper Highlands community. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines casual elegance with high-end craftsmanship, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and connection to nature. Backing up to a large protected land trust, the property provides a private and

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 225-8328

    2564 Raulston Falls Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /77

    $37,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    260 Compass Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Matl Keller Williams Realty

    260 Compass Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Egypt Hollow Rd, Whiteside, TN 37396

      37 Egypt Hollow Rd, Whiteside, TN 37396

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

• /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $74,158 per Acre

    135 Honeybee Ct Unit Jf408, Jasper, TN 37374

    Welcome to Desirable Jasper Highlands! Home of one of the most beautiful Mountain-Top Gated Communities in TN. Jasper Highlands Amenities include Pat's Summit Open Air Pavilion & Recreation Area, Raulston Falls, Kimball Falls, Hiking Trails, Inspiration Park with Community Pools, Kids Play Area, Tennis Courts, Lifeforce Heli Pad, High speed internet, Fitness Center, and the exquisite Top of the

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 451-8902

    135 Honeybee Ct Unit Jf408, Jasper, TN 37374
  • /45

    $275,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    501 Lautzenheiser Place, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,429

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Oakes Fridrich & Clark Realty

    501 Lautzenheiser Place, Monteagle, TN 37356
    • /165

      Est $783,276 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Waterfall Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      357 Waterfall Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Allen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /27

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $66,265 per Acre

    3685 Crockett Pointe Unit Jf141, Jasper, TN 37347

Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 583-9276

    3685 Crockett Pointe Unit Jf141, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /26

    $45,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    Lot 168, Teludachee Trail, Orme, TN 37380

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $12,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jenkins RE/MAX Realty South

    Lot 168, Teludachee Trail, Orme, TN 37380
    • /31

      Est $195,910 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Holly Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      805 Holly Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jenkins RE/MAX Realty South

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $339,506 per Acre

    0 Raulston Falls Rd Unit Jf 8a, Jasper, TN 37347

    Breathtaking 0.81-Acre Bluff Lot in The Farms at Jasper Highlands - Lot JF8ADiscover the perfect blend of natural beauty and upscale mountain living with this stunning 0.81-acre wooded bluff lot in Jasper Highlands. Lot JF8A offers expansive bluff views, lush hardwoods, and unique rock formations—ideal for a custom-built home surrounded by peace and privacy.Situated in the Farms section,

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 205-4463

    0 Raulston Falls Rd Unit Jf 8a, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /2

    $97,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    234 Donna Ln, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,351

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Messick Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    234 Donna Ln, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Dream Cir, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      455 Dream Cir, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

  • /28

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $75,828 per Acre

    0 Moonlight Ln Unit 1528159, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    Build your dream home on this nearly 3-acre lot in the prestigious Jasper Highlands Community. Located 30 minutes from Downtown Chattanooga, and under 2 hours from Nashville, this Mountain-Top, Gated Community offers it all! You'll love all of the breathtaking hiking trails, waterfalls, community pools, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, sitting areas, dog park, and top-rated Restaurant and

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 594-8619

    0 Moonlight Ln Unit 1528159, Sequatchie, TN 37374
  • /9

    $53,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 2 Derek Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $70,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Drevenchuk Premier Property Group Inc.

    Lot 2 Derek Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /9

      Est $330,019 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Elm Ave, Jasper, TN 37347

      • Studio
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      401 Elm Ave, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Allen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /33

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    278 W Michigan Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

    Welcome home to a beautifully renovated retreat designed with first-time buyers in mind. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the care and attention poured into every detail of this complete transformation. Fresh, modern updates blend seamlessly with a cozy, welcoming atmosphere that makes it easy to imagine settling in and staying awhile.The heart of the home is a living

    Agent Photo

    Mark Blazek

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    (423) 769-7356

    278 W Michigan Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /28

    $277,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3670 Main St Unit 2, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Klem Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    3670 Main St Unit 2, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /9

      Est $154,652 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Highway 150, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      371 Highway 150, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Allen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /44

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    3475 Crockett Pointe Unit Jf1-34, Jasper, TN 37347

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 home in the highly sought-after gated community of Jasper Highlands! Nestled on a private 1.12-acre wooded lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful mountain living. Step inside to an inviting open floorplan featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas log fireplace in the

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 445-1005

    3475 Crockett Pointe Unit Jf1-34, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /18

    $420,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12062 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 120.62 Acres
    • $3,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price

12062 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
    • /34

      Est $486,460 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Bear Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      423 Bear Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Barnett Vision Realty Partners, LLC

  • /15

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $91,093 per Acre

    700 Cherokee Path Unit Jf275, Jasper, TN 37374

    JF 275 Cherokee Path: Stunning 4.94-acre wooded lot in the prestigious Jasper Highlands community of Jasper, TN. Boasting approximately 150 feet of breathtaking bluff frontage, this property offers unparalleled views of the picturesque Sequatchie Valley. Already perced for a 3-bedroom home, this serene and private lot provides the perfect canvas to build your dream retreat amidst nature's beauty.

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 465-3129

    700 Cherokee Path Unit Jf275, Jasper, TN 37374
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 Ridge Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,519

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hudson Keller Williams Realty

    133 Ridge Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home