20,977

Marion County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $103,286 per Acre

    0 Sunset Cir Unit 1529616, Jasper, TN 37347

    READY TO BUILD! Yes, nestled on a quiet loop in the Jasper Highlands mountain community, this lot has incredible views of the Sequatchie Valley. Not only will you have the views, but this lot has been prepped for the build: a driveway cleared and graveled, graded and excavated for a walk-out basement, a septic tank installed, and even a fire pit available for sunsets, while your home is being

    Agent Photo

    David Engelen

    Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    (423) 264-2163

    0 Sunset Cir Unit 1529616, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /27

    $219,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    369 Green Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,242

    Last Listing Agent John Wells Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    369 Green Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
    • /9

      Est $662,435 Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2175 Big Fork Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Patty Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $281,818 per Acre

    5370 River Bend Rd, Guild, TN 37340

    Build-ready brow lot in Phase 1 of River Gorge Ranch! This 2.75-acre Lot 1273 offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Tennessee River and Mullins Cove, facing Prentice Cooper State Park--ensuring your view will remain forever protected. The site plan has already been approved by the State of Tennessee Division of Water Resources and is transferable to the new owner. Ideally located on River

    Agent Photo

    Linda Carter

    The Source Real Estate Group

    (423) 397-2696

    5370 River Bend Rd, Guild, TN 37340
  • /53

    $775,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1221 Clifftops Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,250

    Last Listing Agent June Weber Gooch Beasley, REALTORS

    1221 Clifftops Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356
    • /38

      Est $649,369 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Healing Bluff Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      • Built 1980
      205 Healing Bluff Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Leach United Real Estate Experts

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $339,506 per Acre

    0 Raulston Falls Rd Unit 1519347, Jasper, TN 37347

    Breathtaking 0.81-Acre Bluff Lot in The Farms at Jasper Highlands - Lot JF8ADiscover the perfect blend of natural beauty and upscale mountain living with this stunning 0.81-acre wooded bluff lot in Jasper Highlands. Lot JF8A offers expansive bluff views, lush hardwoods, and unique rock formations—ideal for a custom-built home surrounded by peace and privacy.Situated in the Farms section,

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 418-5919

    0 Raulston Falls Rd Unit 1519347, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /45

    $230,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    812 Betsy Pack Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,743

    Last Listing Agent Makalee Foster Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    812 Betsy Pack Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /25

      Est $265,670 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Jump Off Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      565 Jump Off Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Deutsch Compass

  • /23

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $84,034 per Acre

    0 Pine Knot Pass Unit 1532981, Jasper, TN 37347

    Tucked within the coveted Jasper Highlands, where the air is crisp and the views stretch endlessly, 0 Pine Knot Pass offers over an acre of pure Tennessee tranquility. This pie-shaped lot is a rare find, gracefully positioned to capture breathtaking mountain panoramas and serene lake views. Perched high above the world, this homesite presents the perfect canvas for your dream retreat where golden

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 375-4337

    0 Pine Knot Pass Unit 1532981, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /8

    $47,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    523 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $8,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales LLC

    523 Browns Hollow Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
    • /71

      Est $470,821 Not Listed For Sale

      18024 Highway 41, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      18024 Highway 41, Chattanooga, TN 37419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Moore Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

  • /22

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $115,288 per Acre

    950 Cumberland Cir Unit Sv360, Jasper, TN 37347

    This 1.04 acre wooded lot on Cumberland Cir in Jasper Highlands, Jasper, TN, offers a serene and private setting, perfect for building your dream home amidst nature. Nestled in a gated mountain community, it provides a tranquil escape with ample space for custom designs. Located just 30 minutes from downtown Chattanooga, this lot combines the peace of mountain living with easy access to city

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (770) 686-2412

    950 Cumberland Cir Unit Sv360, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /53

    $533,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    250 Riverview Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,665

    Last Listing Agent John Wells Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    250 Riverview Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /41

      Est $499,328 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Jump Off Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      684 Jump Off Mountain Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elsie (Marie) Ferguson Sewanee Realty

  • /31

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $93,711 per Acre

    0 Cherokee Path Unit Jf241, Jasper, TN 37347

    Nestled on a serene 1.59-acre wooded lot with a tranquil pond, this stunning property in Jasper Highlands is perfect for your dream home. Surrounded by natural beauty, it offers privacy and breathtaking views. Enjoy exclusive community amenities, including Top of the Rock Restaurant & Brewery, Fiery Gizzard Pizzeria, a 24/7 Wellness Center, resort-style pools, pickleball/tennis courts, and miles

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 501-2425

    0 Cherokee Path Unit Jf241, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 1326 Musket Rd, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $106,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 1326 Musket Rd, Guild, TN 37340
    • /38

      Est $257,016 Not Listed For Sale

      8835 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      • Built 2025
      8835 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Langlois Mountain Man Real Estate & Development PLLC

  • /50

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $79,585 per Acre

    0 Wildlife Way Unit 1517331, Guild, TN 37340

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this 2.89-acre homesite in River Gorge Ranch—Tennessee's premier gated mountain community. Nestled among the trees with stunning elevation, this private lot offers the peace and beauty of mountain living with panoramic views and modern conveniences just a short drive away. Enjoy exclusive access to top-tier community amenities, including scenic

    Agent Photo

    Linda Carter

    The Source Real Estate Group

    (423) 418-5388

    0 Wildlife Way Unit 1517331, Guild, TN 37340
  • /39

    $292,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    405 Spring St, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,549

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Watts Southern Middle Realty

    405 Spring St, Monteagle, TN 37356
    • /19

      Est $243,127 Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Old Dunlap Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3085 Old Dunlap Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wells Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /16

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $112,375 per Acre

    3940 Crockett Point Unit Jf222, Jasper, TN 37347

    3940 Crockett Point, Jasper, TN - 0.8 Acre Wooded Retreat in Jasper HighlandsNestled in the serene Jasper Farms section of Jasper Highlands, this 0.8-acre heavily wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Just a short 30-minute drive from vibrant downtown Chattanooga, enjoy the tranquility of mountain living with easy access to urban conveniences, dining, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 561-3655

    3940 Crockett Point Unit Jf222, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /32

    $380,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    485 Woodland Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mallett Premier Property Group Inc.

    485 Woodland Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /23

      Est $225,055 Not Listed For Sale

      369 E Illinois Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      369 E Illinois Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Elrod Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $112,535 per Acre

    6675 Raulston Falls Rd Unit Jf78, Jasper, TN 37347

    PRICED TO SELL: Discover the perfect homesite within the secure confines of Jasper Highlands, a mountain top gated community. This level .71 acre lot is the perfect location with easy walking access to the Farms community Pool and Bluff Fire Pit. This lot enjoys the view of the neighboring pond and is adjacent to a no build area which gives the impression of a much larger space. Embrace the perks

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 205-7845

    6675 Raulston Falls Rd Unit Jf78, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /57

    $232,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10595 Ra Griffith Hwy Unit 10595, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,740

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dean Century 21 Professional Group

    10595 Ra Griffith Hwy Unit 10595, Whitwell, TN 37397
    • /11

      Est $174,607 Not Listed For Sale

      366 S Hemlock Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      366 S Hemlock Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Henry Heart Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $123,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $66,129 per Acre

    0 Crockett Pointe Unit 1525967, Jasper, TN 37347

    : Welcome to the woods! This 1.86-acre lot is nestled in nature, offering a mature mix of pine and hardwoods, with the rear of the property stepping down to a ravine with a seasonal stream. The front of the property, with about an acre for a building site, allows for privacy and easy access. Located in The Farms area of the prestigious Jasper Highlands (JH) development, your dream home could be

    Agent Photo

    David Engelen

    Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    (423) 589-3657

    0 Crockett Pointe Unit 1525967, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Buck Crossing Dr Unit 1511982, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $279,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hopkins Fiv Realty Co Tennessee LLC

    0 Buck Crossing Dr Unit 1511982, Guild, TN 37340
    • /65

      Est $521,708 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Jackson Point Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6005 Jackson Point Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Loomis Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /18

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $97,222 per Acre

    200 Whiskey Way, Jasper, TN 37374

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.08 acre lot at 200 Whiskey Way, nestled in the prestigious gated community of Jasper Highlands. This mostly level, wooded parcel offers a serene and private setting, surrounded by mature hardwoods, providing the perfect canvas for your custom mountain retreat. Previously combined for added space and flexibility, this

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 379-6875

    200 Whiskey Way, Jasper, TN 37374
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1015 Long Island Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,002

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Real Broker

    1015 Long Island Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
    • /48

      Est $297,372 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Turner Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      350 Turner Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Cox Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /32

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $93,711 per Acre

    0 Cherokee Path Unit 1515142, Jasper, TN 37347

Agent Photo

    Sherrie Matl

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 436-1706

    0 Cherokee Path Unit 1515142, Jasper, TN 37347
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1091 Old Dixie Hwy, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,433

    Last Listing Agent Tab McNabb Heart Realty, Inc.

    1091 Old Dixie Hwy, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
    • /122

      Est $695,017 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Chad Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      170 Chad Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary-Catherine Weathers RE/MAX Properties

  • /33

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7.32 Acres
    • $8,880 per Acre

    0 Preservation Dr Unit 1528273, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    Nestled atop the serene mountain community of The Ridges at Franklin, Lot 28 offers over 7 acres of pristine Tennessee beauty with unmatched bluff views overlooking the breathtaking Franklin State Park. This remarkable hilltop homesite serves as a natural overlook, capturing sweeping vistas of the surrounding forested landscape—an ideal retreat for nature lovers, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 600-9728

    0 Preservation Dr Unit 1528273, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    520 Buck Crossing Way Unit 1030, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright RE/MAX Realty South

    520 Buck Crossing Way Unit 1030, Guild, TN 37340
    • /22

      Est $242,650 Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Iowa Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      211 W Iowa Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /36

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $282,609 per Acre

    0 River Bluffs Dr Unit 1523528, Jasper, TN 37347

    Welcome to 0 River Bluffs Dr, a breathtaking 1.15-acre bluff lot in the highly sought-after Jasper Highlands community. This mostly cleared property offers stunning views overlooking the Tennessee River, the valley, and downtown Kimball—ideal for those looking to build a dream home surrounded by nature's beauty. As part of the Jasper Highlands community, you'll enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 250-2744

    0 River Bluffs Dr Unit 1523528, Jasper, TN 37347

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home