20,977

Marion County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /100

    $2,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,213 Sq Ft

    155 Riverview Ct, Jasper, TN 37347

    Welcome to 155 Riverview Court, a masterfully crafted 7,213-square-foot mountain estate set within the prestigious gated enclave of Jasper Highlands. Privately nestled on nearly four acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional residence is introduced by a picturesque, maple-lined drive--an elegant approach that sets the tone for the refinement and serenity that await. Here, timeless

    Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    155 Riverview Ct, Jasper, TN 37347
  • 83 Dancing Fern Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    $85,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    83 Dancing Fern Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    • Land
    • 23.38 Acres
    • $3,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Griffis Grateful Acres Realty

    83 Dancing Fern Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374
    • /38

      Est $365,413 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Hancock Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      412 Hancock Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Matthews Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /5

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $37,176 per Acre

    Lot 41 Wohalie Ln, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    Discover 3.47+/- acres of beautiful, wooded land in the desirable Sequatchie Point community of South Pittsburg TN. This private peaceful tract offers a mature hardwood setting, perfect for a future homesite, weekend getaway or investment. Enjoy the quiet mountain surroundings, and abundant wildlife. If you have been looking for acreage that combines natural beauty with privacy, this property is

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    Lot 41 Wohalie Ln, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /7

    $40,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Danny Dr Unit RTC3149539, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $121,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Tello Re/Max Renaissance

    0 Danny Dr Unit RTC3149539, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /49

      Est $736,407 Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Lakeshore Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2226 Lakeshore Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Moore McEwen Group

  • /21

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,800 per Acre

    Tract 2 South Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    5.00+/-acres Discover the perfect blend of privacy and recreation with this beautiful 5.00+/-acre wooded tract atop South Pittsburg Mountain. Offering a peaceful setting to build your dream home or weekend retreat. This property is rich with wildlife, including deer and turkey, making it ideal for nature lovers and hunting enthusiasts. Located just approx. 1 mile from Franklin State Forest,

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    Tract 2 South Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /35

    $267,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1070 N Pryor Cove Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jules Parker RE/MAX Properties

    1070 N Pryor Cove Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /57

      Est $415,636 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Ridge Cliff Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1721 Ridge Cliff Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Oakes Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /28

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $113,095 per Acre

    0 Musket Rd Unit 24695780, Guild, TN 37340

    At River Gorge Ranch, secluded elegance blends with a warm sense of community. Thoughtfully designed lot layouts offer complete privacy without feeling isolated. Resort-Caliber Amenities at Your Doorstep: - Villa Square: A 27-acre grand entrance featuring a fitness center, restaurant, and reflective pond - Miles of trails and sidewalks weaving through lush, rolling landscapes - Parks,

    Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    0 Musket Rd Unit 24695780, Guild, TN 37340
  • /100

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    240 Cash Cave Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $466/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,368

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    240 Cash Cave Rd, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /11

      Est $44,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1244 Laurel Lake Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      1244 Laurel Lake Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Banks Monteagle Sewanee REALTORS

  • /55

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 12.8 Acres
    • $66,328 per Acre

    6575 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    Discover a rare chance to own a one-of-a-kind equestrian estate in the heart of Tennessee. Perfectly blending country living with modern convenience, this meticulously maintained estate features a spacious home, fenced, and your very own private, fully stocked lake. Proudly cared for by its original owner since construction, this property reflects quality and attention to detail at every

    Bradley Shurett National Land Realty

    6575 S Pittsburg Mountain Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /23

    $110,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    280 Volunteer St, Jasper, TN 37374

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $88,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright RE/MAX Realty South

    280 Volunteer St, Jasper, TN 37374
    • /70

      Est $1,184,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Clifftops Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1730 Clifftops Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Courtney Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /5

    $29,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $10,821 per Acre

    170 Teludachee Trail, Orme, TN 37380

    2.68+/-acres wooded lot located in the gated community of Sequatchie Point. Come build your dream home with the seclusion you want with the convenience to shopping and dining with just a short commute to Chattanooga TN and Trenton GA. Possible winter views ****Buyer is responsible to do their due diligence to verify that all information is correct. (Owner/Agent)

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    170 Teludachee Trail, Orme, TN 37380
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    568 S Elm St, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,926

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Cox Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    568 S Elm St, Whitwell, TN 37397
    • /35

      Est $224,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1785 Ketner Mill Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1785 Ketner Mill Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Majors Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $525,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 154 Acres
    • $3,409 per Acre

    154 Acres E of Pocket Creek, Sequatchie, TN 37374

Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    154 Acres E of Pocket Creek, Sequatchie, TN 37374
  • /49

    $1,095,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4375 Split Rail Way, Guild, TN 37340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    4375 Split Rail Way, Guild, TN 37340
    • /25

      Est $318,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Asher St, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1100 Asher St, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Allen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /27

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 21.66 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Laurel Ave Unit 15823063, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    What an amazing chance to own 21.66 acres downtown yet on the mountain with spectacular views of the mountains and Tennessee River. The driveway and several possible home sites have been rough cut in for easy access and viewing. So many possibilities with no restrictions. Don't let this gem get away. Call your Local agent today! Buyer to do their diligences and verify and information they deem

    Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    0 Laurel Ave Unit 15823063, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1100 Elm Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,189

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    1100 Elm Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
    • /57

      Est $656,421 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Riverbend Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      684 Riverbend Dr, Jasper, TN 37347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Moore Keller Williams Realty

  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    2025 S Cedar Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    0.51+/-acre located in South Pittsburg TN. This residential lot is zoned R-2 and would be perfect to build your multi-family home and start generating income. Home of the Cornbread festival and minutes from Restaurants. electricity and water available at the road. ****Buyer is responsible to do their due diligence to verify that all information is correct.

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    2025 S Cedar Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Cumberland Cir Unit 1516897, Jasper, TN 37347

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $163,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Denton RE/MAX Properties

    0 Cumberland Cir Unit 1516897, Jasper, TN 37347
    • /3

      Est $90,715 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Cypress Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      • Built 1928
      101 Cypress Ave, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

  • /25

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $234,454 per Acre

    Lot 22 Moonshine Dr, Jasper, TN 37380

    Scenic BLUFF HOMESITE in prestigious, GATED mountain community of Jasper Highlands. Build your dream home overlooking sweeping bluff views while enjoying luxurious community amenities in NO-STATE-TAX Tennessee. LEVEL 1.19 acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your custom build and PANORAMIC VISTAS of the Tennessee River Valley, just 40 minutes from Downtown Chattanooga. Indulge in the

    Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty - Todd Henon Properties

    Lot 22 Moonshine Dr, Jasper, TN 37380
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    925 N Maple St, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $173,737

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    925 N Maple St, Whitwell, TN 37397
    • /33

      Est $288,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Jackson Point Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1544 Jackson Point Rd, Sewanee, TN 37375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sawyers Accelerated Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,800 per Acre

    Tract 3 South Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    Tract 3 South Pittsburg Mtn Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380
  • /47

    $291,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2618 Alvin York Hwy Unit 2618, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,856

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawson Elite Properties

    2618 Alvin York Hwy Unit 2618, Whitwell, TN 37397
    • /45

      Est $246,601 Not Listed For Sale

      5797 Green Town Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5797 Green Town Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Lane Guardian Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

    Lot 13 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    0.46+/-acre wooded lot on Mullins Cove Road in Whitwell TN. Located directly across from the Tennessee River, this property offers privacy with mature trees and beautiful surroundings. Convenient to Whitwell and within commuting distance to Chattanooga. Ideal for building, recreation, or investment. ***Buyer is responsible to do their due diligence to verify that all information is correct.

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    Lot 13 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /27

    $110,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Deer Run Dr Unit RTC2778896, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $70,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,667

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    0 Deer Run Dr Unit RTC2778896, Sequatchie, TN 37374
    • /62

      Est $276,365 Not Listed For Sale

      350 E Illinois Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      350 E Illinois Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Tract 11 South Pittsburg Mountain Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

    5.00+/-acres on South Pittsburg Mtn with scenic views and outdoor paradise. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and recreation with this beautiful 5.00+/-acre wooded tract atop South Pittsburg Mountain. Enjoy breathtaking scenic mountain views overlooking Sherwood Valley, offering a peaceful setting to build your dream home or weekend retreat. This property is rich with wildlife, including deer

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    520 Buck Crossing Way, Guild, TN 37340

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright RE/MAX Realty South

    520 Buck Crossing Way, Guild, TN 37340
    • /47

      Est $548,033 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Dogwood Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      632 Dogwood Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gale Moore McEwen Group

  • /39

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $4,385 per Acre

    0 Palmer Firetower Rd Unit 26740132, Whitwell, TN 37397

    Tucked away along Palmer Firetower Road in scenic MarionCounty, Tennessee, this property is the ultimate retreat for anyone seeking freedom, seclusion, and outdoor adventure. Surrounded by pristine forest and mountain scenery, this private tract offers the rare chance to own a true slice of Tennessee wilderness - perfect for a hunting camp, recreational getaway, or self-sufficient

    Bradley Shurett National Land Realty

    0 Palmer Firetower Rd Unit 26740132, Whitwell, TN 37397

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home