20,969

Marion County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $100,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Highland St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      316 Highland St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 906% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

  • /38

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    1102 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Conveniently located in a desirable Fairmont location, 1102 Deerfield Drive offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Hardwood flooring throughout the main level adds warmth and character, while the functional floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of living arrangements and lifestyle needs. The large, fenced backyard offers ample outdoor space for recreation,

    C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    1102 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    503 Ice St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    503 Ice St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /19

      Est $96,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E Main St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      605 E Main St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 976% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /16

    $67,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    122 1/2 Reeves Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This property is being sold as-is. Great starter home or investment property, single-car garage with good storage space—cute back porch overlooking the yard.

    MADISON URSE FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    122 1/2 Reeves Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6090 Fairmont Rd, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

    6090 Fairmont Rd, Rivesville, WV 26588
    • /30

      Est $346,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pleasant St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 8 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      305 Pleasant St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dodrill VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $146,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    301 Hampton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This Charming 2 Story Farmhouse has an abundance of Character. Original Hardwood Floors, with a primary Bedroom on the main floor. Large level yard with plenty of room for your pets to roam and children to play, for summer fun and relaxing in the evenings with a cook out or just hanging around. Large basement has a Spacious area for storage that could be finished for added space. Yet Minutes from

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    301 Hampton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,947

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Bland REAL BROKER, LLC

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $120,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Beatty Ave Unit C, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      309 Beatty Ave Unit C, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TANYA DEVINE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /14

    $310,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    140 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Attention investors: 6 unit apartment building currently generating over $4k per month located just over one mile to Fairmont State University. All units are currently occupied & leases will transfer. Rolled roof is less than two years old, flooring & showers recently updated in two of the units, two new water heaters also recently installed. All measurements are approximate. The building is

    SARAH DEWEESE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    140 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 22.36 Acres
    • $7,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /26

      Est $205,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Center St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      101 Center St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Mullenax KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1307 Robin Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Featuring hardwood flooring throughout, the home provides a warm, durable, and timeless feel from room to room. Recent renovations give the property a fresh, updated look while maintaining its original character. The layout offers comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a

    Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    1307 Robin Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /45

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,215

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /19

      Est $100,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Jefferson St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      418 Jefferson St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,800
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /17

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $170,690 per Acre

    00 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Previously a car wash. Car wash structure is still there but car wash is not operational. Zoning is City Center.

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    00 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Adams St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      307 Adams St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $3,133 per Acre

    TBD Jordan Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This unique property is situated along a scenic rail trail with direct views of the Monongalia River offering a tranquil and picturesque setting. With no zoning restrictions, the property presents a versatile opportunity for a variety of uses, whether recreational, residential, or commercial. The land benefits from available electric service and access to city water, making it ready for

    Robin Hill FATHOM REALTY LLC

    TBD Jordan Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,099

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER ADAMS D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $127,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Marshall St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      207 Marshall St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM MORGAN KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /6

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $48,226 per Acre

    TBD Peter Johnson Run, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Build your dream home on this beautiful .62-acre wooded lot nestled in a peaceful country setting. Enjoy the tranquility of nature with plenty of space and privacy.

    LEIREN WENTZ KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    TBD Peter Johnson Run, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $71,150

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    111 Fairview St, Grant Town, WV 26574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,037

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    111 Fairview St, Grant Town, WV 26574
    • /8

      Est $106,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Franklin St, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      202 Franklin St, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,229% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 639 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /45

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3,732 Sq Ft

    1200 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Unbelievable investment opportunity! This property includes 2 retail spaces at street level and a one bedroom apartment on lower level. Compliance letter available. Large storage area and out building. Let your creativity flow with a new business opportunity while off-setting expenses with rental unit income. One retail space- a thriving hair salon and one bed apartment are currently rented.

    Jennifer Hagerty MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    1200 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 339 Paw Creek Rd, Fairview, WV 26570

    $357,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    339 Paw Creek Rd, Fairview, WV 26570

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    339 Paw Creek Rd, Fairview, WV 26570
    • /18

      Est $159,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Sunshine Rd, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      98 Sunshine Rd, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /10

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    124 Watson Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Great investment opportunity. Duplex offering 2 bed/1 bath each. Recently remodeled to incluse upgraded electrical, plumbing, and flooring. Appointment required for occupied unit. All measurements are approx.

    Brittny Conrad KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    124 Watson Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,547

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /31

      Est $221,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Mods Run Rd, Mannington, WV 26582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      423 Mods Run Rd, Mannington, WV 26582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

• /39

    $149,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    221 Meadow Ave, Mannington, WV 26582

    This home has so much potential. With just a few finishing touches added this home could be a 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home. Plumbing available for commode, sink and shower in lower level. Office could easily become the 3rd bedroom on 2nd floor. This home has 2 complete kitchens with dining areas and 2 living rooms or gathering room areas. The front porch is great for morning coffee and the back

    BONNIE ARMSTRONG CENTURY 21 AT YOUR SERVICE

    221 Meadow Ave, Mannington, WV 26582
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,602

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /49

      Est $325,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lakeview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      102 Lakeview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER TABIDZE FATHOM REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $2,000

    Pending

    45 Chatham Hill Rd, Farmington, WV 26571

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.14 +/- Acres (as assessed). 45 Chatham Hill Rd Farmington, WV. Trailer with NO TITLE. Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Thursday, March 12th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    45 Chatham Hill Rd, Farmington, WV 26571
  • /39

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,863

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Speakman LPT REALTY, LLC

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /41

      Est $413,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Orchard Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1808 Orchard Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /23

    $679,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    231 Catawba Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Your own private sanctuary awaits! Over 28 acres of pure serenity. Tucked away from the noise of the world, this rare & remarkable compound offers the kind of peace most people only dream about. Nestled beside a gently flowing creek & surrounded by over 28 acres of lush, timberable woodland, this is more than a property — it’s a lifestyle. This fully updated and recently remodeled 2,200 sq ft

    Mike Micro Real Estate REAL BROKER, LLC

    231 Catawba Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $383,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1515 Edgeway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,571

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Merrill FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1515 Edgeway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $400,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Fawn View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1214 Fawn View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home