20,969

Marion County, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $15,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1865 Owens Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Charming 1900s home in Fairmont on nearly half acre. 1,416 sq ft with laminate countertops, shingle roof, and block foundation. Classic character awaits update.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1865 Owens Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $199,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,632

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /30

      Est $151,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Ruby Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      38 Ruby Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TANYA DEVINE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /11

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    TBD Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the desirable Heston Farms subdivision! This spacious 0.40-acre lot is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering added privacy and curb appeal. Located just minutes from I-79, Pleasant Valley Exit 135 and halfway between Morgantown and Bridgeport. This opportunity offers flexibility and opportunity without being ties to a

    JESSICA FLOWERS THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    TBD Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23 Crabapple Run Rd, Mannington, WV 26582

    • Land
    • 45.88 Acres
    • $1,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    23 Crabapple Run Rd, Mannington, WV 26582
    • /32

      Est $243,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Whispering Pines Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Whispering Pines Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON VILLERS THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /32

    $99,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1412 Hood St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    An affordable entry into homeownership!! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home delivers character, charm, and everyday functionality with a layout that simply works. From the covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee—to the fenced yard offering privacy and outdoor enjoyment, this property packs real livability into a manageable footprint. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, highlighting

    Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

    1412 Hood St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,007

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /20

      Est $166,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Pine Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      43 Pine Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /30

    $199,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    Jefferson Plan at Stafford Village Townhomes, White Hall, WV 26554

    The Jefferson is an open-concept 1,431 square foot two-story townhome with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The first floor is spacious with a large, thoughtfully designed kitchen with ample cabinet space, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 7-foot island and a storage closet. The kitchen is open to the living and dining area providing your ideal space to entertain. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1 Erow Dr Unit 38405838, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    178 Jasper St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,150

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL ATKINSON FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    178 Jasper St, Rivesville, WV 26588
    • /25

      Est $102,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Main St Unit 41, Worthington, WV 26591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      211 Main St Unit 41, Worthington, WV 26591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $21,625 per Acre

    lots 21 & 22 David Daniels Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    These two lots in beautiful Cherry Hill Estates-totally nearly 3 acres-offer the serenity and peace that you've been looking for without sacrificing convenience! Only minutes from schools, shopping, and medical facilities, you'll feel like you're at your own private retreat! Property is located just outside of city limits but with city water, sewer, and underground utilities.

    CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    lots 21 & 22 David Daniels Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,386

    Last Listing Agent Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /32

      Est $165,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Maple Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1503 Maple Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Birdie Hayes LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /13

    $128,800

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    1606 Columbia Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Charming small home on a level lot at the end of the street. The hardwood floors add warmth throughout the home. The kitchen features convenient washer and dryer hookups, making everyday living easier. Nice, corner, level yard that is rather private. Outside you will find a small storage building and a new 14x24 outbuilding - ideal for hobbies, a workshop or extra storage. Plenty of room for a

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1606 Columbia Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,768

    Last Listing Agent C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Eastwood Dr Unit FMT, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1149 Eastwood Dr Unit FMT, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SCOTTI CHUMLEY MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /7

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $6,381 per Acre

    000 Harter Hill Rd, Worthington, WV 26591

    This stunning country property features mostly flat and gently rolling terrain, with land on both sides of the road. The right side boasts incredible potential for multiple home builds, farming, recreation, deer hunting, and more. It’s situated on a well-maintained state road with no zoning restrictions, giving you the freedom to design this beautiful parcel to perfectly fit your vision. Septic

    Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    000 Harter Hill Rd, Worthington, WV 26591
  • 0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $1,100

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /18

      Est $167,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 1/2 Monroe St, Rivesville, WV 26588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      21 1/2 Monroe St, Rivesville, WV 26588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Mullenax KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $1,842,000

    • Land
    • 24.56 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    TBD Middletown Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Beautiful level mostly pasture land bordering Booths Creek. Would make a great spot for a housing development or commercial development. Convenient to Interstate 79. May be purchased with 8.04 acres that borders Rt 73.

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD Middletown Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $132,075

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,163

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /30

      Est $144,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Punkin Center Rd, Fairview, WV 26570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9 Punkin Center Rd, Fairview, WV 26570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /23

    $130,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 69.33 Acres
    • $1,882 per Acre

    Lot 1 Huey Run, Mannington, WV 26582

    Located on Huey Run Road near Mannington in West Virginia, this 69.33 acre tract offers a largely wooded setting suited for hunting and recreational use. Situated in Mannington within Marion County, the property provides a rural environment while remaining within reasonable driving distance of north central West Virginia communities.The acreage is predominantly forested, creating natural cover

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 1 Huey Run, Mannington, WV 26582
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $4,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 802 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /16

      Est $271,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Parkway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      92 Parkway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA ALVARO HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Sunshine Rd, Rachel, WV 26587

    Discover exceptional value in a serene setting. This generously sized 1-acre lot is situated in a quiet neighborhood, offering an ideal location to build your perfect home. The motivated seller presents a unique opportunity.

    Christina Gerrard REAL BROKER, LLC

    TBD Sunshine Rd, Rachel, WV 26587
  • /31

    $139,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /39

      Est $107,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Traction Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      769 Traction Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Dean SARAH DEAN REALTY LLC

  • /22

    $99,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    968 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Discover a rare blend of heritage and modern comfort at 968 Bunner Ridge Road in Fairmont, WV. Tucked into a wooded setting, this charming one-bedroom, one-bath home feels like a storybook cottage where past and present meet beautifully. Lovingly held in the same bloodline for generations, the property carries a rich sense of history—highlighted by hand-set stonework crafted by the original owner

    Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

    968 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,730

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /27

      Est $108,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Center Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      814 Center Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    14 Sunset Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed two-story residence at 14 Sunset Drive, where timeless charm meets modern luxury. Nestled on a large, beautifully landscaped lot with mature trees and exceptional curb appeal, this home offers elegant living inside and out! Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors, abundant natural light from oversized windows, and spacious living area designed

    LAURA WALKER J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    14 Sunset Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $299,800

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD Monumental Rd, Barrackville, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $5,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL URAM FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD Monumental Rd, Barrackville, WV 26554
    • /42

      Est $171,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Pike St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      638 Pike St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUE MELUZIO VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $120,000

    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    302 Columbia St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    ATTENTION INVESTORS, Fully occupied duplex just off gateway connector! Owner pays utilities. There is an additional space that can be used as studio apartment or office space. MUST HAVE AT LEAST 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR ALL SHOWINGS.

    Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

    302 Columbia St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,485

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brake SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /23

      Est $148,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      524 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MULLER FORMA REALTY, INC

  • /46

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 733.32 Acres
    • $955 per Acre

    Lot 1 State Fork Rd, Metz, WV 26585

    This listing offers approximately +/- 733.321 acres along States Fork Road near Metz in Marion County, West Virginia. The property features road frontage and legal access from States Fork Road & Glovers Gap Seven Pines Road, providing straightforward entry to the interior acreage from two different directions. The land is largely timber with a landscape composed of ridge tops, hollows, and

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 1 State Fork Rd, Metz, WV 26585

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home