906

Recently Sold Homes in 52302

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    920 26th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,442

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mackey Realty87

    920 26th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /43

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    605 Alexis Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,960

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Votroubek SKOGMAN REALTY

    605 Alexis Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $487,794

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    840 Longbow Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    840 Longbow Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4505 Windemere Ct Unit 4505, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,805

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Baumler Koch Real Estate

    4505 Windemere Ct Unit 4505, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3037 Brookfield Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,861

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bishop RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    3037 Brookfield Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2584 Pleasantview Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,243

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Jasa SKOGMAN REALTY

    2584 Pleasantview Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $377,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    282 Bent Creek Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,047

    Last Listing Agent Chris Terukina RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    282 Bent Creek Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /27

    $224,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3680 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,219

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ackerman Keller Williams Advantage

    3680 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4890 Arlington Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,011

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Edwards Pinnacle Realty LLC

    4890 Arlington Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /40

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1320 W 14th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,469

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vestweber SKOGMAN REALTY

    1320 W 14th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /57

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1350 Huntington Hills Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,826

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    1350 Huntington Hills Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2370 Spoonbill Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,909

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wherry Pinnacle Realty LLC

    2370 Spoonbill Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /27

    $377,896

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1932 Bowstring Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 461 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,221

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    1932 Bowstring Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /23

    $498,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5740 Woodbridge Crest, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,657

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    5740 Woodbridge Crest, Marion, IA 52302
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    490 W 34th Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,248

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Barnes SKOGMAN REALTY

    490 W 34th Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4460 Teal Ct Unit 4460, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,193

    Last Listing Agent Emily Robison Pinnacle Realty LLC

    4460 Teal Ct Unit 4460, Marion, IA 52302
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    649 Raleigh Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,251

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    649 Raleigh Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /49

    $538,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4332 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,605

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sleeper SKOGMAN REALTY

    4332 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    245 5th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,568

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burhans LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    245 5th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    735 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,208

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    735 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1105 S 15th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,442

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scherbring Epique Realty

    1105 S 15th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1205 Brockman Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,217

    Last Listing Agent Justine Rodriguez SKOGMAN REALTY

    1205 Brockman Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3035 English Glen Ct Unit D7, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,418

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Funke Realty87

    3035 English Glen Ct Unit D7, Marion, IA 52302
  • /18

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    103 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 625 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

    103 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /24

    $194,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2340 27th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,682

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Carlson Pinnacle Realty LLC

    2340 27th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /34

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    890 33rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Klindt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    890 33rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /13

    $452,752

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    785 Bowstring Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,728

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    785 Bowstring Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /15

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1370 44th St Unit E, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,667

    Last Listing Agent Micah Stickley SKOGMAN REALTY

    1370 44th St Unit E, Marion, IA 52302
  • /4

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 19, 2025

    100 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

    100 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /19

    $424,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3760 Rueben Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Heights

    3760 Rueben Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2054 Shortgrass Place, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,273

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vestweber SKOGMAN REALTY

    2054 Shortgrass Place, Marion, IA 52302
  • /35

    $508,801

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    226 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    226 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302
  • /25

    $473,350

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2238 Royal Oak Ridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,016

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    2238 Royal Oak Ridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $479,297

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8803 Zeppelin Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    8803 Zeppelin Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4490 Teal Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,497

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sanford Inspirational Realty and Renovation

    4490 Teal Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /31

    $381,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3501 Faulkner Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,872

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    3501 Faulkner Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    835 Flight Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,760

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fowler Pinnacle Realty LLC

    835 Flight Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /33

    $338,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3976 Gemstone Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tipton IOWA REALTY COMMERCIAL

    3976 Gemstone Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /55

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    657 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,159

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    657 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3825 Whitman Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,997

    Last Listing Agent Mack Pilarczyk Real Broker LLC

    3825 Whitman Ave, Marion, IA 52302

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home