906

Recently Sold Homes in 52302

Section Image
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    932 Prescott Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,412

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Platten SKOGMAN REALTY

    932 Prescott Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /37

    $476,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1356 Hickory Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,064

    Last Listing Agent Cory Barnard SKOGMAN REALTY

    1356 Hickory Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /31

    $332,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    420 Woodbine Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,969

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scherbring Epique Realty

    420 Woodbine Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4199 Brookside Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,020

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    4199 Brookside Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 26th St, Marion, IA 52302

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Donahue Realty87

    0 26th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1041 Hutton Hill Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,376

    Last Listing Agent Chad Gloede RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1041 Hutton Hill Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $117,184

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2645 25th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,540

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    2645 25th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1835 Somerset Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,688

    Last Listing Agent Cal Ernst Realty87

    1835 Somerset Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1129 Washington Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,445

    Last Listing Agent Cal Ernst Realty87

    1129 Washington Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3860 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Robson LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    3860 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA NULL
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    430 9th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,762

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scherbring Epique Realty

    430 9th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /42

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1005 Rolling Glen Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,115

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    1005 Rolling Glen Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    445 Grand Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,464

    Last Listing Agent Liz Efting SKOGMAN REALTY

    445 Grand Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /32

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3900 Deer Valley Dr Unit B, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,802

    Last Listing Agent Joni Long Realty87

    3900 Deer Valley Dr Unit B, Marion, IA 52302
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3090 Primrose St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,632

    Last Listing Agent Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    3090 Primrose St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    620 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,283

    Last Listing Agent John Beck IOWA REALTY

    620 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2095 Geode St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,850

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    2095 Geode St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3492 Granger Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,050

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Neuendorf Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3492 Granger Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /30

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    436 18th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,787

    Last Listing Agent Will Brandt SKOGMAN REALTY

    436 18th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1600 Hunters Creek Way Unit 1600, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,264

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kemp RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1600 Hunters Creek Way Unit 1600, Marion, IA 52302
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3155 Stanley Cup Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,428

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    3155 Stanley Cup Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1377 Dubuque Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,300

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ackerman Keller Williams Advantage

    1377 Dubuque Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4406 Saratoga Ct Unit 4406, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,307

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Garman Better Way Realty

    4406 Saratoga Ct Unit 4406, Marion, IA 52302
  • /30

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    885 Alpine Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,121

    Last Listing Agent Barry Frink Pinnacle Realty LLC

    885 Alpine Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4519 Indian Creek Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,764

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    4519 Indian Creek Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3850 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

3850 Quail Trail Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /8

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    310 & 320 4th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Trimble Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    310 & 320 4th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /33

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    335 W 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,420

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Arundale SKOGMAN REALTY

    335 W 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $214,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1065 W 10th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,900

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wise SKOGMAN REALTY

    1065 W 10th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5321 Silver Rock Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,764

    Last Listing Agent Angie Glick GLD COMMERCIAL

    5321 Silver Rock Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /28

    $137,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    960 Linnview Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,767

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Bennett COLDWELL BANKER LEE'S TOWN and COUNTRY

    960 Linnview Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /34

    $572,873

    Sold May 04, 2026

    219 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    219 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2825 2nd Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,520

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Whitehead RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2825 2nd Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2865 19th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,813

    Last Listing Agent Gunther Sandersfeld SKOGMAN REALTY

    2865 19th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1617 Hunters Field Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,251

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1617 Hunters Field Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1335 G Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,166

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johannes Epique Realty

    1335 G Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    440 Onyx Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,928

    Last Listing Agent Joni Long Realty87

    440 Onyx Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    345 Rosslare St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,260

    Last Listing Agent Matt Clark Epique Realty

    345 Rosslare St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /32

    $497,875

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1368 Hickory Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,029

    Last Listing Agent Troy Mysak Realty87

    1368 Hickory Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $156,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    945 W 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,946

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Nikolaev Pinnacle Realty LLC

    945 W 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home