906

Recently Sold Homes in 52302

Section Image
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3497 Hemingway St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,621

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Banks SKOGMAN REALTY

    3497 Hemingway St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1649 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,867

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    1649 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /39

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1600 Highview Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,196

    Last Listing Agent Chassy Pollard Better Way Realty

    1600 Highview Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3374 Schmickle Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,095

    Last Listing Agent Barb Feld IOWA REALTY

    3374 Schmickle Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $351,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    850 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,608

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    850 Oak Park Cir, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5450 Lucore Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,905

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Chipokas SKOGMAN REALTY

    5450 Lucore Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    82 Partridge Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,696

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Maxwell Keller Williams Legacy Group

    82 Partridge Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1142 11th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,450

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Webber Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1142 11th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /37

    $471,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1363 Echo Ridge Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,114

    Last Listing Agent Troy Mysak Realty87

    1363 Echo Ridge Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /24

    $101,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2540 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,721

    Last Listing Agent Kat Richter SKOGMAN REALTY

    2540 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4437 Derby Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,538

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Auman Realty87

    4437 Derby Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $339,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6188 Cope Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,955

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seda Realty87

    6188 Cope Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1444 Lindenbrook Ln, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,575

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Doerrfeld Realty87

    1444 Lindenbrook Ln, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1421 39th Street Place, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,917

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whitford Epique Realty

    1421 39th Street Place, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $737,688

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2069 Royal Oak Ridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    2069 Royal Oak Ridge Rd, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1985 39th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,891

    Last Listing Agent Steve Siefert Realty87

    1985 39th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1132 Stable Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Mysak Realty87

    1132 Stable Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1150 Bedford Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,589

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1150 Bedford Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /50

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4325 Pintail Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,227

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    4325 Pintail Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $192,975

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    915 W 10th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,496

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Porter RE/MAX Concepts

    915 W 10th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /36

    $221,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    990 S 5th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,654

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Barnes SKOGMAN REALTY

    990 S 5th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /43

    $719,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3310 Timber Ridge Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Frazier FRAZIER REALTY

    3310 Timber Ridge Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /27

    $212,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    920 W 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,368

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kemp RE/MAX Concepts

    920 W 8th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2733 Brookfield Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,809

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    2733 Brookfield Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /7

    $1,783,640

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 County Home Rd, Anamosa, IA 52205
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3225 Prairie Bend Cir Unit 3225, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,916

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tiernan Realty87

    3225 Prairie Bend Cir Unit 3225, Marion, IA 52302
  • /63

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    360 Partridge Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,751

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bockenstedt RE/MAX Affiliates

    360 Partridge Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $168,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1365 Daleview Dr Unit B, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,010

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tiernan Realty87

    1365 Daleview Dr Unit B, Marion, IA 52302
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6400 Cakebread Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kemp RE/MAX Concepts

    6400 Cakebread Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    260 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,227

    Last Listing Agent Renae Forsyth-Christy SKOGMAN REALTY

    260 34th Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2235 Robert Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,533

    Last Listing Agent Abby Besler Pinnacle Realty LLC

    2235 Robert Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2545 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,706

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seda Realty87

    2545 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /31

    $247,150

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6364 Revival Aly, Marion, IA 52302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,839

    Last Listing Agent Mike Schulte Realty87

    6364 Revival Aly, Marion, IA 52302
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2970 Roseberry Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,735

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Votroubek SKOGMAN REALTY

    2970 Roseberry Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /2

    $565,967

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    230 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    230 Mccarran Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52302
  • /39

    $509,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1089 Archer Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    1089 Archer Dr, Marion, IA 52302
  • /40

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1201 14th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,768

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Matthews SKOGMAN REALTY

    1201 14th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /25

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2875 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,477

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Siddell Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2875 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302
  • /30

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4413 Surrey Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,014

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    4413 Surrey Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3988 Peridot Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 694 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    3988 Peridot Dr, Marion, IA 52302

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home