14,372

Marion, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $110,391 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 E Griggs St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1005 E Griggs St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhi Sandefur Selling SI Realty

  • /24

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    11260 Zachary Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Text/call Krisha 618-925-1116 for showings and door code. Avg elec bill 150-286 with Southeastern Elec; Village of Pittsburg water/sewer, Futiva internet. Custom blinds open from either top or bottom and convey with the house. W/D negotiable.

    Krisha Hale HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    11260 Zachary Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9462 Stanley Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,428

    Last Listing Agent Dave Thompson C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    9462 Stanley Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /19

      Est $156,370 Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Taft St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      707 N Taft St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

  • /15

    $149,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1804 W Copeland St, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming 2 bedroom brick home located on a corner lot. This well maintained home has a half bath off the master bedroom. Kitchen was recently updated. Outside you will find a carport, storage building and a fenced in yard. Call today to see this move in ready home.

    KENNETH WIGGS C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    1804 W Copeland St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12571 Honeysuckle Hills Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,473

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae House 2 Home Realty Marion

    12571 Honeysuckle Hills Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $117,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 E Parham St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1503 E Parham St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $107,000

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson PAUL WILSON REALTY

  • /41

    $199,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    14228 Lake of Egypt Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    This home is nestled on approximately 5 acres in a peaceful rural setting on Lake of Egypt Road. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property combines space, comfort, and unique character. Step inside to find a large living room featuring a gas fireplace and wood ceilings that set a warm, inviting tone. The home offers both a formal dining room with built-in cabinetry and an informal

    Alysa Bunting Indigo Realty LLC

    14228 Lake of Egypt Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /35

    $247,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    107 N Chamberlain Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,197

    Last Listing Agent Talburn Martin Indigo Realty LLC

    107 N Chamberlain Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /23

      Est $142,231 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 E Parham St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1204 E Parham St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawnna Donovan Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,267 per Acre

    000 S Eugene Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    PREMIER 1.5-ACRE LOT | DESIRABLE MARION LOCATION | BUILD-READY Rare opportunity to secure a spacious 1.5-acre lot in one of Marion’s most sought-after subdivisions. Offering the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience, this property is ideal for your custom home build. Tucked just behind the high school, this parcel provides a quiet, neighborhood setting while keeping you minutes from

    Stephanie Lawrence REALTY 618 LLC

    000 S Eugene Ln, Marion, IL 62959
  • /31

    $463,400 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1113 Early Bird Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bethel Valerie Bethel, Designated Managing Broker

    1113 Early Bird Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $74,638 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Mclaren St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      606 N Mclaren St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $61,500

      Last Listing Agent Richard Davis C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

  • /17

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    1100 W Main St, Marion, IL 62959

    New listing right off W Main Street in Marion, IL! This spacious lot is perfect for a new business, or an existing one looking to build and relocate. Plus, it's located in the TIF DISTRICT, offering potential benefits for your business. Approximately 9,300 cars pass by daily, ensuring excellent visibility and SLOW traffic for easy access. Brand new water meter & water line installed on property.

    Presley Barnett COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    1100 W Main St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /8

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1501 Dew Drop Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $241,404

    Last Listing Agent Presley Barnett COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    1501 Dew Drop Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /23

      Est $149,409 Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Fair St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      710 N Fair St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,800
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Cook HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /33

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1702 N Fair St, Marion, IL 62959

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home located in a highly desirable subdivision. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the charming details that set this home apart - featuring wainscoting and warm inviting spaces throughout. The layout offers both comfort and functionality, including a dedicated office perfect for working from home or creating a quiet

    Celia Robertson HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    1702 N Fair St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /59

    $460,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    807 New Day Way, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kissing TKF Realty

    807 New Day Way, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $112,698 Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Mclaren St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 N Mclaren St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /42

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    200 A E Thorn St, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming, fully remodeled 2-bedroom bungalow ready for its next chapter! Enjoy the inviting front porch featuring all-new siding, railing, and steps-perfect for relaxing curb appeal. Inside, you'll find 10-foot ceilings and a spacious living room with beautifully refinished original hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Both bedrooms also showcase refinished hardwood flooring, adding

    Melissa Plant COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    200 A E Thorn St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8090 Southfork Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,741

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrence REALTY 618 LLC

    8090 Southfork Rd, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $235,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Golf Course Rd, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1203 Golf Course Rd, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /25

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    907 E Main St, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming bungalow in a convenient location near Marion Square! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a welcoming feel throughout. Situated on Main Street, you’ll enjoy quick access to local shops, restaurants, and everything downtown Marion has to offer. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2026), giving peace of mind for years to come. Out back, you’ll find a great

    Kali Lynn HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    907 E Main St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /33

    $199,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    805 Dogwood Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,370

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY DIXON C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C

    805 Dogwood Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /34

      Est $118,288 Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Boulevard St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      801 E Boulevard St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 734 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JERRY BEASLEY HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    600 Mary Lynn Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home built in 1978 with solid construction and thoughtful updates. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), new hot water heater (2025), all-new flooring (2025), and a 5-year-old HVAC system for added peace of mind. The home features a functional single-level layout and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets or outdoor enjoyment. Located in Marion,

    Randi Lindsay HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    600 Mary Lynn Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1402 Matthew Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,473

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stewart eXp Realty

    1402 Matthew Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /9

      Est $93,498 Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959

      • Studio
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Goins COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /32

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    1503 Champions Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Nestled on Champions Drive less than a mile from the Kokopelli Golf Course, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is a rare find in one of Marion's most coveted neighborhoods. Arrive to impressive curb appeal framed by mature landscaping and a striking custom-crafted 500-pound iron front door, a true first impression. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living room where a vaulted ceiling,

    Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    1503 Champions Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /38

    $193,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15694 Moellers Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,523

15694 Moellers Rd, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $91,480 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      105 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $52,000

      Last Listing Agent David McCollum MCCOLLUM REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 255 Sq Ft

    11328 Cedar Grove Rd Unit 1, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming Country Comfort Just Minutes from Town - Cedar Grove Road. Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property . located on over an acre of land along scenic Cedar Grove Road. Perfectly positioned just outside of town, this home offers the peace and privacy of country living while keeping you only minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Inside, you'll find a

    Sabrina Harmon KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    11328 Cedar Grove Rd Unit 1, Marion, IL 62959
  • /20

    $98,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    112 N 4th St, Marion, IL 62959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,333

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    112 N 4th St, Marion, IL 62959
    • /12

      Est $135,789 Not Listed For Sale

      416 E Jefferson St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      416 E Jefferson St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE CASTELLANO PAUL WILSON REALTY

  • /26

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    8576 Old Route 13, Marion, IL 62959

    Welcome to 8576 Old Route 13. This charming all-brick house offers ample garage space, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. It features a spacious laundry room and a large living room perfect for gatherings. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace, which is already equipped with a gas line to switch to gas logs. The third bedroom is conveniently located next to the laundry room, with a closet just

    Linda Ruehmkorff COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    8576 Old Route 13, Marion, IL 62959
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10915 Union Ridge Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,438

    Last Listing Agent LINDA JACKSON C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    10915 Union Ridge Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $102,838 Not Listed For Sale

      306 N Mechanic St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      306 N Mechanic St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bethel Valerie Bethel Designated Managing Broker

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1301 Wayne Ave, Marion, IL 62959

    Great Location with a Country Feel! Just minutes from Marion, this subdivision offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Build your dream home here with the benefit of city water and sewer already available. A wonderful spot to create the lifestyle you've been looking for! If you are wanting to buy two lots together this is the last left.

    Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    1301 Wayne Ave, Marion, IL 62959
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    709 S Virginia Ave, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,608

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Patterson Legacy Land & Homes of Illinoi

    709 S Virginia Ave, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $175,800 Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Logan St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      710 N Logan St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • Last Sold Price $98,500

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Beasley COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home