8,455

Homes in ZIP Code 28752

Section Image
  • /48

    $418,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7825 Buck Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,045

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sasek III JUNE JEROME REALTY

    7825 Buck Creek Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /35

      Est $334,340 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Pleasant Valley Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      36 Pleasant Valley Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones EXP Realty LLC

  • /10

    $59,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $280,952 per Acre

    100 E 4th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

    Rarely found in the mountains, 100 4th Street offers an exceptionally level homesite within city limits—an uncommon opportunity in Western North Carolina. With public water and sewer available, zoning for site-built or modular construction, and existing improvements including a former garage slab and walkways from the original homesite, the property offers an unusually easy path to building.

    Melissa Sites Realty World Marketplace

    100 E 4th Em St, Marion, NC 28752
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    175 Kathy St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,489

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullins Asheville Realty & Associates

    175 Kathy St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Apache Path, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      444 Apache Path, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Whitson Whitson Realty

  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    269 Mooseheart Rd, Nebo, NC 28761

    Prime Lake James Living - Vacant Lot – Perfect for Your Dream Home or Retreat! Dreaming of lakeside living? Property already has a community well in place. This spacious lot offers the ideal opportunity to enjoy all that Lake James has to offer. Just a short drive to put your boat in the water, and easily accessible by your golf cart. This lot provides plenty of outdoor potential—whether you’re

    Jannell Peterson J. Peterson Realty & Associate

    269 Mooseheart Rd, Nebo, NC 28761
  • /47

    $415,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18 Richard Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,796

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rabb Realty Group 1 LLC

    18 Richard Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $499,443 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Glenhaven Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      30 Glenhaven Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Willey RE/MAX Living

  • /6

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $6,685 per Acre

    00 Trail Ridge Unit 115, Marion, NC 28752

    Welcome to Forest Heights, this beautiful 3.59-acre cul-de-sac lot offers a private serene setting the in the gated community of Forest Heights. This community is within 15 minutes of downtown Marion and approximately 20 minutes to Lake James State Park. Lake James State Park is nestled in the rolling country base of the Linville Gorge. Lake James has 150-miles of shoreline and is located between

    Charmain Yobbi Keller Williams Professionals

    00 Trail Ridge Unit 115, Marion, NC 28752
  • /45

    $218,800 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    181 Fisher Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lytle RE/MAX Living

    181 Fisher Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /23

      Est $314,923 Not Listed For Sale

      2988 Us 70 E, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2988 Us 70 E, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

  • /35

    $579,000

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $6,363 per Acre

    TBD Wilkerson Way, Marion, NC 28752

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT – YOUR MOUNTAIN RETREAT AWAITS!Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own your own slice of paradise—approximately 91 acres of breathtaking mountain views across two adjoining parcels.This versatile property features a private well, septic system, and nearby power access at the southern end. You'll find multiple potential homesites spread throughout, offering a mix of

    Rebecca Condrey RE/MAX Living

    TBD Wilkerson Way, Marion, NC 28752
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    425 Haven Heights Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    425 Haven Heights Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /19

      Est $233,620 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Carolina Ave Unit 3, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      372 Carolina Ave Unit 3, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Mashni Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties

  • /10

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $8,631 per Acre

    Lot 72 Mountain Crest Dr S, Marion, NC 28752

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.36-acre lot with spanning mountain views, in the peaceful and private setting offered by Grants Mountain Estates. This gated mountain community boasts gorgeous valley views of the city of Marion and abundant wildlife, with the entrance less than 1 mile from I-40 to Asheville/Hickory and 2 miles from bustling downtown Marion. Lot 72 is gently rolling at

    Leslie Baird ERA Live Moore

    Lot 72 Mountain Crest Dr S, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $13,250 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD Overland Trail Unit 168, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $6,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ledford Realty Group 1 LLC

    TBD Overland Trail Unit 168, Marion, NC 28752
    • /21

      Est $147,591 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Beck St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      11 Beck St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

  • /3

    $66,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $75,568 per Acre

    1552 Bear Cliff Drive Lake, Nebo, NC 58761

    Lot# 31:A two-story house could possibly provide additional mountain views. Bear Creek Marina is a short golf cart ride away. This gated lot is serene. Deer and wild turkey are seen almost daily! Well and septic will be the responsibility of the buyer. Annual dues are $400. Additional lots available. Both Lots 31 and 32 can be combined for $130,000.

    Martha Piercy Rare Earth Realty, Llc

    1552 Bear Cliff Drive Lake, Nebo, NC 58761
  • /16

    $193,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    60 3rd St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,727

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Honeycutt Mountain Lake Realty

    60 3rd St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pheasant Trail Unit 30, Marion, NC 28752

      TBD Pheasant Trail Unit 30, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Condrey RE/MAX Living

  • /19

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1267 Jacktown Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    MULTIPLE OFFERS! HIGHEST AND BEST MUST BE SUBMITTED ON THE WEBSITE BY 2 PM ON TUESDAY (MAY 12)! You've got options at this list price! Either do a major renovation on the existing doublewide... OR.... remove it and replace it! OVER 4 ACRES!! Also.... there is a damaged singlewide on the back of the property (accessed by Christopher Rd). Previous listing suggests there are 2 wells and 2 septics on

    Brian Madeira Home Ventures Realty

    1267 Jacktown Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16 Terry Ln, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,157

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

    16 Terry Ln, Marion, NC 28752
    • /33

      Est $301,379 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sunset Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      35 Sunset Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Rabb Realty Group 1 LLC

  • /15

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Lot 51B Wilderness Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    THOSE MOUNTAIN VIEWS!! Build your dream mountain get-away on this beautiful 0.84-acre lot in the gated community of Linville Mountain Acres, in the desirable Blue Ridge Mountains of N.C. This gently-sloping, private corner lot has frontage off of two different roads. Choose your building spot for optimal spanning mountain views! There is a required minimum square footage of ONLY 800 SQ FT and

    Leslie Baird ERA Live Moore

    Lot 51B Wilderness Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $14,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    LOT 15 Song Sparrow Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $10,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Baird ERA Live Moore

    LOT 15 Song Sparrow Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /17

      Est $377,338 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Haven Ridge Ln S, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      68 Haven Ridge Ln S, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne McLaughlin Catawba Properties NC LLC

  • /24

    $200,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    141 Overlook Dr Unit 30, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    Great investment opportunity located 1 mile off the Blue Ridge Parkway, just beyond Spacious Skies Bear Den Campground. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath cabin is well on its way to completion and ready for your finishing touches. Create the perfect cozy getaway, income-producing short-term rental, or peaceful off-grid retreat. The property backs up to over 200 acres of protected conservation land, offering

    Kelly Lassiter Keller Williams Professionals

    141 Overlook Dr Unit 30, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /6

    $31,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    999 Plemmons Place Unit 5, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $92,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    999 Plemmons Place Unit 5, Marion, NC 28752
    • /4

      Est $320,499 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Haven Ridge Ln, Marion, NC 28752

      320 Haven Ridge Ln, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,463% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Newman ERA Live Moore

  • /12

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    lot 46 Bald Eagle Ln Unit 46, Marion, NC 28752

    Get away from it all but still be close to downtown, shopping, boutiques, restaurants, and area amenities. This nice two acre wooded lot is in a beautiful gated community and is waiting for you to build your Mountain View home. Only a 20 minute drive to Black Mountain, 40 minutes to Ashville, and 15 minutes to beautiful Lake James.Area attractions include car and pet shows, art festivals,

    Tina Hagger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    lot 46 Bald Eagle Ln Unit 46, Marion, NC 28752
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7661 U S 221, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ledbetter The Marion Agency LLC

    7661 U S 221, Marion, NC 28752
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 47 Sunrise Path, Marion, NC 28752

      Lot 47 Sunrise Path, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

  • /43

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    65 Gypsy Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Set on 11.25 scenic acres, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and access to the outdoors. The 5-bedroom, 5 full-bathroom home features a spacious living room creating an inviting gathering space for family and guests. Multiple decks extend the living area outdoors, providing peaceful spots to enjoy scenic views, fresh air, and the surrounding natural beauty.

    Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

    65 Gypsy Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    78 Secluded Cir, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $20,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Becca Ramsey C. Rice and Associates LLC

    78 Secluded Cir, Marion, NC 28752
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hidden Acres Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      00 Hidden Acres Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

  • /27

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • $1,214,865 per Acre

    TBD Bluehill Pkwy Unit 133, Marion, NC 28752

    Looking for an RV site to enjoy Lake James? Discover Lot 133, a highly desirable deeded lot in The Reserve at Barefoot Landing on Lake James, offering beautiful long-range water and mountain views in a premier recreational community. Set within a thoughtfully planned 34± acre gated development with over 2,800 feet of pristine shoreline, this property provides an exceptional setting for a private

    Bryan Jones Keller Williams Unified

    TBD Bluehill Pkwy Unit 133, Marion, NC 28752
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    128 Ridgewood Way Unit 208, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,958

    Last Listing Agent Martha McElrath Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    128 Ridgewood Way Unit 208, Marion, NC 28752
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Zion Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1512 Zion Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

  • /5

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $718,563 per Acre

    1921 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    Positioned along a high-traffic corridor in Marion, this ±1.67-acre redevelopment opportunity offers strong visibility and flexible commercial potential. The site consists of two parcels with existing improvements, providing a functional footprint for repositioning or ground-up development. Located along Sugar Hill Road near national retailers such as Walmart, Starbucks, and Dunkin’, the property

    Scott Raines, CCIM Dewey Property Advisors

    1921 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /30

    $456,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    350 French Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Pinnacle Lifestyle Realty LLC

    350 French Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home