8,455

Homes in ZIP Code 28752

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $632,958 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Wild Flower Way, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      685 Wild Flower Way, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Silver Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

  • /25

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    106 Silverstone Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    New listing! First time ever offered, this lovingly maintained home delivers the rare mix of privacy, practicality, and value that buyers are always hoping to find. Set on a mostly flat parcel that feels wonderfully tucked away while still being close to town, this two-bedroom, one-bath home offers 1,239 square feet of clean, comfortable living space. The care here is obvious at every turn.

    Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

    106 Silverstone Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /32

    $649,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    358 Carson Elliott Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,516

    Last Listing Agent Randy Shelton Mountain Lake Realty

    358 Carson Elliott Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Haven Ridge Ln N Unit 36, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      318 Haven Ridge Ln N Unit 36, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne McLaughlin Catawba Properties NC LLC

  • /11

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,471 per Acre

    81 Grace Estates Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Septic Permit completed for a 3 bedroom! Ready to build on! Lot 8 has a lovely view of the mountain behind it. It is a lovely setting. I think combining lot 8 with lot 10 is a great idea to give an amazing corner lot looking at the mountain. Grace Estates is a lovely small subdivision of 11 homes located off of Zion Hill Rd making it just 5 minutes to I-40 and major shopping and restaurants. 10

    Aaron Kraft House In Order, LLC

    81 Grace Estates Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    676 Arrowhead Trail Unit 6, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,042

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

    676 Arrowhead Trail Unit 6, Marion, NC 28752
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Fox Tail Heights, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      330 Fox Tail Heights, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jannell Peterson J. Peterson Realty & Associate

  • /18

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $33,679 per Acre

    0 Forest Country Dr Unit 60 CAR4199991, Marion, NC 28752

    This beautiful 1.93-acre vacant lot is located in the highly desirable Forest Heights Subdivision in Marion, NC. Offering a serene and peaceful setting, this property is the perfect spot to build your dream home. The lot is gently sloping, with a mix of wooded and open areas, providing privacy and natural beauty. Forest Heights is known for its charming neighborhood and convenient location - just

    Alex Daigle Nest Realty Morganton

    0 Forest Country Dr Unit 60 CAR4199991, Marion, NC 28752
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9999 Westwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 33.16 Acres
    • $6,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Simpson National Land Realty

    9999 Westwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Greenlee Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      0 Old Greenlee Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /10

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    4696 N Carolina 226a, Marion, NC 28752

    A private mountain tract of approximately 30 more-or-less acres near Little Switzerland and the Blue Ridge Parkway, this property offers a blend of elevation, privacy, and possibility. The land features several potential building sites across its varied terrain, with upper portions that may offer views with selective clearing. A home once stood on the property before being destroyed by Hurricane

    Pat Pinkerton RE/MAX Living

    4696 N Carolina 226a, Marion, NC 28752
  • /11

    $31,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    410 Plemmons Place Unit 4, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $78,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    410 Plemmons Place Unit 4, Marion, NC 28752
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Valley View Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      0 E Valley View Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

  • /4

    $68,500

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $91,333 per Acre

    1552 Bear Cliff Drive Lake, Nebo, NC 58761

    Lot# 32:A two-story house could possibly provide additional mountain views. Bear Creek Marina is a short golf cart ride away. This gated lot is serene. Deer and wild turkey are seen almost daily! Well and septic will be the responsibility of the buyer. Annual dues are $400. Additional lots available. Both Lots 31 and 32 can be combined for $130,000.

    Martha Piercy Rare Earth Realty, Llc

    1552 Bear Cliff Drive Lake, Nebo, NC 58761
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    129 Summit St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mace ERA Live Moore

    129 Summit St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Breanna Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      36 Breanna Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Duncan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /47

    $3,890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft

    1503 Black Forest Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Welcome to an exceptional waterfront estate built in 2024, offering over 4,000 sq ft of meticulously designed living space on a private 12.7-acre parcel with 795 feet of stabilized shoreline. This contemporary home blends high-end finishes, thoughtful layout, and wonderful outdoor living spaces for buyers seeking privacy, luxury on a private lakefront parcel. Step inside to an open, bright

    Polly Leadbetter Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    1503 Black Forest Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /47

    $640,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    77 Pepperwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,537

    Last Listing Agent Clay Arnold GreyBeard Realty

    77 Pepperwood Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /42

      Est $248,576 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Meadowbrook Ln, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      136 Meadowbrook Ln, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Whitson Whitson Realty

  • /18

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    400 Mac Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    5 acres, mountain views, and a peaceful setting—yet just minutes to everything you need. Tucked away on approximately 5 acres with beautiful mountain views, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes to everyday essentials including shopping and dining, while still feeling like a world away. Inside, you’ll find a large open living, kitchen, and dining area

    Andrea Greer BluAxis Realty

    400 Mac Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /36

    $730,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8331 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,363

    Last Listing Agent Fay Wright Realty Group 1 LLC

    8331 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /35

      Est $347,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Yancey Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3107 Yancey Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Eaddy Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $212,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    573 Uptons Landing Rd Unit 79, Marion, NC 28752

    Nestled on a generous 0.24-acre lot at 573 Uptons Landing in Marion, NC, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is perfect for anyone seeking a blend of comfort and natural beauty. With a metal roof installed in 2022, you can enjoy peace of mind and a modern look. You'll find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout the living room and bedrooms, adding warmth and character. Step out from

    Josh Wells Asheville Realty Group

    573 Uptons Landing Rd Unit 79, Marion, NC 28752
  • /42

    $307,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2526 Hankins Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,908

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Mentink- Poteat ERA Live Moore

    2526 Hankins Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /28

      Est $314,184 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Fleming Ave, Marion, NC 28752

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      323 Fleming Ave, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

  • /30

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    42 Parkway Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Here is the perfect vacation home located in the beautiful mountains of NC! Nestlested in the community of Linville Forest, this home is ready for you to turn it into your dream mountain paradise. The main level is open, with a small kitchen tucked in the corner. The windows bring in natural light and the loft makes a cozy area for a bed. The bathroom is unfinished, but the owners left the tile

    Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

    42 Parkway Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /31

    $195,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    87 2nd St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,817

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

    87 2nd St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /30

      Est $381,458 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Larhan Dr Unit 34, Marion, NC 28752

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      124 Larhan Dr Unit 34, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ledbetter The Marion Agency LLC

  • /28

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    2977 US Highway 70 None W, Marion, NC 28752

    Charming ranch in the Pleasant Gardens community! Sip your morning coffee or relax in the evening on the covered front porch, then step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring a stunning stone fireplace with built-ins, flowing seamlessly into the dining area with gleaming hardwood floors. The functional kitchen offers beautiful red oak cabinetry and plenty of space for meal

    Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    2977 US Highway 70 None W, Marion, NC 28752
  • /37

    $226,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1523 Stacy Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Toups NextHome Partners

    1523 Stacy Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /31

      Est $289,998 Not Listed For Sale

      240 View St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      240 View St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

  • /28

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    31 Tremont St, Marion, NC 28752

    Welcome home to this bright and sunny bungalow with charm to spare! Quick stroll to Main Street with all of Marion's shops, restaurants, festivals and nightlife. The main level features 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Beautifully updated spacious kitchen with handmade custom cabinets. Adjoining dining area with sliding doors to the back deck. Upper level offers 1 bedroom and 2 bonus rooms (upper

    Amy Crowder Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    31 Tremont St, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    67 Circle Em St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,641

67 Circle Em St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /7

      Est $92,506 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Ridge Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      710 Ridge Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

  • /16

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    00 Hwy 221 Hwy N, Marion, NC 28752

    Rare opportunity to own a highly sought after prime property in the North Carolina mountains. Approximately 28 unrestricted acres (no zoning), 11 of which are level and cleared. Ideal for residential or commercial development, farming, recreation, or investment. The north side of the property has a forested gently sloping ridgeline with tremendous long range mountain views. 1,100 feet of frontage

    Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

    00 Hwy 221 Hwy N, Marion, NC 28752
  • /25

    $90,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    218 E Hudgins St, Marion, NC 28752

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,735

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Davis ERA Live Moore

    218 E Hudgins St, Marion, NC 28752
    • /41

      Est $403,990 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Pinecrest Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      316 Pinecrest Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hipps J. Peterson Realty & Associate

  • /9

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    1034 Perry St, Marion, NC 28752

    Build Your Custom Dream Home & Capture Massive Equity!Unlock the door to a rare opportunity on Perry Street! Whether you are a first-time buyer looking to build ''sweat equity'' or an investor seeking your next high-margin project, this 1,948 sq. ft. brick ranch is the blank canvas you've been waiting for. The Value Play:Imagine purchasing this solid brick home for $120,000, investing

    Renee Reitzel Nest Realty

    1034 Perry St, Marion, NC 28752
  • /37

    $242,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    930 Dc Johnson Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gardner Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    930 Dc Johnson Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /21

      Est $182,428 Not Listed For Sale

      145 6th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      145 6th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Honeycutt Mountain Lake Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home