7,964

Marion, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $198,985 Not Listed For Sale

      735 State St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      735 State St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ledbetter The Marion Agency LLC

  • /4

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $26,860 per Acre

    00 Woodchuck Ln Unit 110, Marion, NC 28752

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a gently sloping, wooded corner lot in Haven Heights. With 1.2 acres, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and the ideal setting for your future home. Located just minutes from town. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this lot is a must-see. Lot 111 is also available if more land is wanted. Call today for your showing!!

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Honeycutt

    Mountain Lake Realty

    (828) 520-2984

    00 Woodchuck Ln Unit 110, Marion, NC 28752
  • /3

    $73,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5580 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,931

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    5580 Sugar Hill Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $535,763 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crossings Dr S, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      108 Crossings Dr S, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

  • /13

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $52,286 per Acre

    00 Plantation Dr Unit 40 & 41, Marion, NC 28752

    If you're looking to invest a developed water community, look no further than Plantation Point.Enjoy peace of mind knowing that the seller has already had the property perked for a 3-bedroom home. Plantation Point has low HOA fees and minimum square footage to building, so you can build your dream vacation home or primary residence without breaking the bank. McDowell

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Silver

    Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    (828) 528-7096

    00 Plantation Dr Unit 40 & 41, Marion, NC 28752
  • 144 Overlook Dr W, Marion, NC 28752

    $443,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    144 Overlook Dr W, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Higby ChadHigby.com, LLC

    144 Overlook Dr W, Marion, NC 28752
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Buena Vista Ridge Unit A, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      64 Buena Vista Ridge Unit A, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

  • /36

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 9.48 Acres
    • $20,570 per Acre

    LOT 46 Black Forest Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    Discover mountain-lake living at its finest in the pristine Black Forest community on Lake James. Enjoy a prime building site located right next to the Lake Camp entrance—providing easy access to your deeded boat slip (#13). Community amenities include a caretaker service, community building, River Camp kayak launch/storage, walking trails, private docks and a pavilion-picnic area right next to

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dribbon

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 518-1307

    LOT 46 Black Forest Dr, Marion, NC 28752
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9306 Montford Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,142

    Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    9306 Montford Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /23

      Est $292,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Old Highway 10 E, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1146 Old Highway 10 E, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Spake Miller Realty and Development LLC

  • /33

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    254 Wildwood Terrace, Marion, NC 28752

    Come fall in love with this conveniently located home, sitting mere minutes to downtown Marion and I-40! If ease of access is your desire, this one is a top notch spot! Recent updates include the mini-split in the basement, well pump and piping, and deck. The bedrooms are both spacious and living room/kitchen area are open and inviting- perfect for entertaining! There's great potential in the

    Agent Photo

    Ameliah Davidson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 518-1776

    254 Wildwood Terrace, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $28,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5B Wilderness Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $10,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mubarak EXP Realty LLC

    5B Wilderness Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /37

      Est $640,857 Not Listed For Sale

      928 Deer Ridge Trail, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      928 Deer Ridge Trail, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

  • /13

    $169,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    1215 W Payne Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT – MOTIVATED SELLER!** Unrestricted country living with endless possibilities! This private property offers ample acreage with multiple potential homesites—perfect for a primary residence, investment opportunity, RVs, or tiny homes. No deed restrictions allow you the freedom to make it your own. Conveniently located just off Zion Hill Road with easy access to I-40, Marion, Old

    Agent Photo

    Jeannie Conner

    Greybeard Realty Old Fort Office

    (828) 900-1491

    1215 W Payne Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /36

    $183,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    236 Hidden Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Whitson Whitson Realty

    236 Hidden Cove Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /28

      Est $155,689 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Signal View Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Signal View Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Solomon Solomon Real Estate

  • /20

    $189,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    329 Morehead Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    COMING SOON! Make your appointment now for live show date on 9/5/2025. Charming One-Bedroom Home in Marion City Limits This move-in-ready one-level home offers comfort, convenience, and character just minutes from downtown Marion. Featuring low-maintenance vinyl siding and fresh interior paint, it offers an opens concept flowing seamlessly to the living, kitchen/dining areas. Recent updates

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Silver

    Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    (828) 303-2403

    329 Morehead Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /9

    $10,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    00 Forest Country Dr Unit 48, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $4,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Honeycutt Mountain Lake Realty

    00 Forest Country Dr Unit 48, Marion, NC 28752
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Davis St, Marion, NC 28752

      00 Davis St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Palmer Realty Executives

  • /24

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7.64 Acres
    • $11,126 per Acre

    99999 Wright Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    Come build your dream home on the gently laying land only 5 minutes to I-40 and 10 minutes to downtown Marion! This is the epitome of conveniently located! Parcel can be re-subdivided if desired! Please see the attached survey showing the previous 2 separate lots, one being 4.16 acres and the other 3.48 acres. This is what you've been looking for!

    Agent Photo

    Ameliah Davidson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 319-2435

    99999 Wright Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    00 Gypsy Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,172

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

    00 Gypsy Mountain Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /24

      Est $181,214 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Carroll St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      45 Carroll St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hartsell Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

  • /25

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    592 Liberty Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    Known as the Eco Cove House. Escape to your own private retreat with this charming main-level living home nestled on 10 beautiful acres with a creek. Designed with an open floor plan, the home offers a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for relaxing getaways or everyday comfort. Surrounded by nature and wildlife, this property provides the peace and privacy you’ve

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Silver

    Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    (828) 373-3156

    592 Liberty Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12 Whippoorwill Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $24,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Collier NC Homes Direct

    12 Whippoorwill Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Liberty Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      95 Liberty Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Whitson Whitson Realty

  • /28

    $263,400 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    250 Seagle St, Marion, NC 28752

    PRICED TO MOVE-BEST VALUE IN AREA WITH ADDITIONAL LOT INCLUDED! 250 Seagle Street is a beautifully renovated, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Fully updated with new wiring, plumbing, central heat and air, insulation, windows, roof, and siding - offering truepeace of mind for years to come. The bright kitchen features solid surface

    Agent Photo

    Sunday Grant

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 501-9565

    250 Seagle St, Marion, NC 28752
  • /5

    $23,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    115 Hailees Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kovalenko Koval Properties LLC

    115 Hailees Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $590,882 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Rocky Top Ln, Marion, NC 28761

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      223 Rocky Top Ln, Marion, NC 28761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,350
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Coady Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

  • /10

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $18,293 per Acre

    2 Riverview Forest Dr Unit 2, Marion, NC 28752

    Check out this beautiful 1.23 acre lot situated near Lake James and the bustling town of Marion with its eateries and breweries. McDowell County boasts beautiful vistas, a variety of walking and biking trails, a wide array of wildlife, waterfalls, and other natural attractions. You might run into Bigfoot, as Marion is home of the WNC Bigfoot Festival. Come build your home "Where Main Street Meets

    Agent Photo

    Niki Palmer

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (828) 660-0425

    2 Riverview Forest Dr Unit 2, Marion, NC 28752
  • /28

    $329,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    204 Maple Ave, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,562

    Last Listing Agent Paula Marzella REALTY 828

    204 Maple Ave, Marion, NC 28752
    • /48

      Est $568,000 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Viewpoint Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      80 Viewpoint Dr, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Shuffler Fonta Flora Realty

  • /41

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    6264 U S 221 S, Marion, NC 28752

    Take a look at this beautiful brick ranch-style home, conveniently located just minutes from downtown Marion and easy access to I-40. You can be in Asheville in just over 30 minutes. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with additional space that could easily be used as a fourth bedroom, home office, or bonus room, totaling over 2,000 square feet of living space. Enjoy the charm of

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Morrison

    Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    (828) 547-3248

    6264 U S 221 S, Marion, NC 28752
  • /13

    $213,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    93 John Gilkey Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,063

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Honeycutt Mountain Lake Realty

    93 John Gilkey Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    • /30

      Est $359,135 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Mckinney Rd W, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      183 Mckinney Rd W, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    18417 Hwy 221 N, Marion, NC 28752

    If you are looking for a cozy single family home with endless possibilities, this may be your property. Whether you are looking for your family home or an investment property don't miss this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, with an additional space for an office, nursery, etc. off the master bedroom. There are hardwood floors under existing carpet, new metal roof, heat pump covered front porch overlooking

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Whitson

    Whitson Realty

    (828) 330-8528

    18417 Hwy 221 N, Marion, NC 28752
  • /11

    $32,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1 Hoyle St Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

    1 Hoyle St Unit 1, Marion, NC 28752
    • /33

      Est $273,716 Not Listed For Sale

      70 4th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      70 4th Em St, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Huskins Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    586 Liberty Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752

    Tucked away in the beauty of the woods, this charming cabin offers the perfect blend of nature and wildlife and your own pond. Situated on 17, almost 18 acres with a newly recorded survey on file, this property invites you to slow down and embrace mountain living at its finest. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, the cabin enjoys a serene setting with a gently flowing creek nearby

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Silver

    Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    (828) 900-1990

    586 Liberty Church Rd, Marion, NC 28752
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    35 Annie Dr, Marion, NC 28752

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Bright EXP Realty LLC

    35 Annie Dr, Marion, NC 28752
    • /45

      Est $886,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Honeycutt Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1288 Honeycutt Rd, Marion, NC 28752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Galbreath Higher Ground Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home