629

Recently Sold Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    438 N Prospect St Unit 434, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,526

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Brown e-Merge Real Estate

    438 N Prospect St Unit 434, Marion, OH 43302
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1279 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,094

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    1279 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302
  • /57

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    723 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,583

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hamilton Generations Realty

    723 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    552 N Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,770

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dutton Realty Ohio Inc.

    552 N Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    324 Bellefontaine Ave Unit 330, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $43/SF

    Current Estimated Value $184,475

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lear Generations Realty

    324 Bellefontaine Ave Unit 330, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    362 Nye St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,568

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    362 Nye St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    763 Leetonia Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,749

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Flach-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    763 Leetonia Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /28

    $197,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    194 Chicago Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,929

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Galyk Generations Realty

    194 Chicago Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $143,200

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    940 Underwood Ave S, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,721

    Last Listing Agent Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    940 Underwood Ave S, Marion, OH 43302
  • /46

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    631 Universal Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,964

    Last Listing Agent Justin Oman RE/MAX Revealty

    631 Universal Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    166 Barkswood Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,618

    Last Listing Agent Krista Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    166 Barkswood Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /13

    $266,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1291 Lawndale Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,144

    Last Listing Agent Robert Baer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1291 Lawndale Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5369 Columbus-Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty Company

    5369 Columbus-Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1277 Adare Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,574

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1277 Adare Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    346 Lafayette St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,371

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ringer Keller Williams Consultants

    346 Lafayette St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /16

    $101,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1060 Capri Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,635

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Hensel Realty Ohio Inc.

    1060 Capri Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    333 W Columbia St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,090

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    333 W Columbia St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    261 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $208,229

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hamilton Generations Realty

    261 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /67

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1196 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,786

    Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

    1196 Somerlot Hoffman Rd W, Marion, OH 43302
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    519 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,491

519 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /28

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    785 Nelson St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,880

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    785 Nelson St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /39

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    240 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd W, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,667

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Errington Errington Realty LLC.

    240 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd W, Marion, OH 43302
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    636 Oak St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,411

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Isner Coldwell Banker Realty

    636 Oak St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    616 N Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Roe Real Estate Showcase, RES

    616 N Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    783 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,979

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cashman RE/MAX Allegiance

    783 Mount Vernon Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    922 Sheridan Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,419

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

    922 Sheridan Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 8, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collins Marvich Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 8, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $266,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2445 Pole Lane Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,810

    Last Listing Agent Amber Deem Realty Ohio Inc.

    2445 Pole Lane Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    880 Loire Valley Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,939

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bradley Sluss Realty Company

    880 Loire Valley Dr, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 601 - 629, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home