3,817

Marion, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Green Jay Ln, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      136 Green Jay Ln, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /24

    $270,499

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Siesta Plan at Grace Valley - Coastline Collection, Marion, TX 78124

    This new home features a modern and low-maintenance design contained to a single level. Off the foyer are two secondary bedrooms and a convenient study, providing a secluded place to focus on important tasks throughout the week. The kitchen, dining room and family room share an open-concept floorplan, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. The owner’s suite is

    Lennar Builder
    5123 Palo Duro Unit 36038441, Marion, TX 78124
  • /44

    $384,020 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    434 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    434 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Twin Swan Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Twin Swan Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /4

    $279,999

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    5124 Hagerman, Marion, TX 78124

    The Sherman - This new two-story home features a luxurious owner's suite on the first level, offering a tranquil retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A nearby open-concept layout encourages seamless transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor, a versatile game room provides a convenient shared living area near three additional

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5124 Hagerman, Marion, TX 78124
  • /29

    $339,145 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    423 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    423 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1117 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /21

    $229,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Hoffman Plan at Steelwood Trails - Belmar Collection, Marion, TX 78124

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location at the front of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms just off the main living areas, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    760 Opossum Trail Unit 36038634, Marion, TX 78124
  • /20

    $230,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2216 Payton Springs, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Lennar Kayden Springs - Coastline Collection

    2216 Payton Springs, Marion, TX 78124
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      247 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $838,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    Raven Plan at Regency Ranch, Marion, TX 78124

    Single-story featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, study, breakfast area, a large, covered patio, and a side 3-car garage. The foyer leads to a very open concept with a large family room overlooking the oversized covered patio. The kitchen is spectacular with a large breakfast area and a beautiful kitchen island. The master bedroom is separated from all other rooms for a private feel. All bedrooms

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    4446 Marion Rd Unit 36471978, Marion, TX 78124
  • /34

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    133 Wild Persimmon Trail, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,716

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hahn Southern Capital Realty

    133 Wild Persimmon Trail, Marion, TX 78124
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      228 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /27

    $275,999

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    2223 Laurie Springs, Marion, TX 78124

    This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner’s suite completes the

    Lennar Builder
    2223 Laurie Springs, Marion, TX 78124
  • /22

    $244,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 Petey Place, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Eventide Collection

    107 Petey Place, Marion, TX 78124
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Twin Swan Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      137 Twin Swan Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /30

    $255,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    2220 Allison Creek, Marion, TX 78124

    The Dowing - This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. A bedroom is secluded near the front of the home, leading to an inviting and spacious open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. Three additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side for improved comfort and privacy, including the lavish owner's suite at the back of the home with a

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2220 Allison Creek, Marion, TX 78124
  • /22

    $256,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    442 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Eventide Collection

    442 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124
    • /4

      Est $342,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      4920 Park Cape, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4920 Park Cape, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /12

    $479,690

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    4197 Garden Path, Marion, TX 78124

    Experience affordable luxury in the "Yosemite " plan by Bellaire Homes. This beautifully crafted one-story residence showcases a signature example of Bellaire's commitment to refined living. From the moment you enter, the grand foyer welcomes you with a soaring tray ceiling and elegant arched openings, setting the tone for the sophisticated style found throughout the home. Designed with both

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    4197 Garden Path, Marion, TX 78124
  • /23

    $195,349 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    323 Payton Place, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    323 Payton Place, Marion, TX 78124
    • /4

      Est $276,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Arrow Vista, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5009 Arrow Vista, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /22

    $398,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    4919 Village Park, Marion, TX 78124

    VA Assumption Loan Available at a 5.90 interest rate! Free 1-year home warranty! Some homes are just houses. This one feels like home the moment you walk in. Nestled in the family-friendly Parklands community in Schertz, TX, 4919 Village Park is a 2022-built, move-in ready, single-story home on a corner lot in the highly sought-after Schertz/New Braunfels corridor - and as one of the few

    Kyle Floyd Redbird Realty LLC

    4919 Village Park, Marion, TX 78124
  • /16

    $284,390 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1130 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1130 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Gibbs Hecht Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $269,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Clearwater Plan at Kayden Springs - Coastline Collection, Marion, TX 78124

    This new single-level home is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a covered patio, ready for seamless entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with the luxe owner’s suite tucked into a private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    2208 Payton Springs St Unit 38731738, Marion, TX 78124
  • /23

    $252,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    313 Gadwall Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    313 Gadwall Ave, Marion, TX 78124
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      240 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /30

    $294,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    2323 Fort Davis Pass, Marion, TX 78124

    *Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. **Tour this home anytime - no appointment or agent needed. Simply verify your ID at the door and explore on your own schedule, 7 days a week. The Navarre- This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer,

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2323 Fort Davis Pass, Marion, TX 78124
  • /11

    $1,299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    931 W Fm 78, Marion, TX 78124

    • Land
    • 12.91 Acres
    • $100,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Slafka Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    931 W Fm 78, Marion, TX 78124
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andre Fulton Nextdoor Property Management

  • /45

    $365,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $36,500 per Acre

    0 N Beyer St, Marion, TX 78124

    "Welcome to your slice of Texas! Ten acres of wide-open space in Marion - perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, gardeners, and anyone seeking room to roam. Beautiful trees and serene views create a perfect backdrop for country living."

    Curtis Lewis Ten Eleven Realty

    0 N Beyer St, Marion, TX 78124
  • /4

    $115,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1240 Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hahn Southern Capital Realty

    1240 Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      244 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /6

    $299,480

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1100 Falcon Crest, Marion, TX 78124

    The Hewitt's open single-story plan invites free-flowing movement among its spacious gathering room with a separate dining room and chef-friendly kitchen. Three bedrooms, including a secluded owner's suite, define private living spaces, and the modern flex room.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1100 Falcon Crest, Marion, TX 78124
  • /27

    $325,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5028 Palo Duro, Marion, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5028 Palo Duro, Marion, TX 78108
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      232 Kayden Ct, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

• /5

    $735,000

    $105K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    2464 Bolton Rd, Marion, TX 78124

    This 21 acre pristine hay field is loaded with opportunities. The property is located within Marion ISD, has zero floodplain, and is ag exempt. With large surrounding neighbors, this property feels secluded and private while being less than 10 minutes to all the amenities Cibolo has to offer. Less than 25 minutes to downtown San Antonio and under an hour from Austin, this land offers endless

    Mattisyn Tackett Texas Time Realty

    2464 Bolton Rd, Marion, TX 78124
  • /5

    $299,590 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1102 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1102 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124
    • /29

      Est $342,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Park Manor, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4976 Park Manor, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Realty Texas, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home